Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
ALL INDIA MOUNT GIRNAR ASCENDING DESCENDING COMPETITION-2026 TO BE HELD IN FEBRUARY-2026
01 DEC 2025 1:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Every year Government Of Gujarat Organizes the All India Mount Girnar Ascending Descending Competition at Girnar-Junagadh. Accordingly this Competition under auspices of Commissionerate, Youth Service & Cultural Activities, Gandhinagar will be held on 1st of February-2026. Prescribed application From is available during office hours and also on websitehttps://commisynca.gujarat.gov.in/appli cation-forms.htm. and Dydo Junagadh Facebook ID. The Application duly filled by the applicant should reach the "District Youth and Cultural Activities Ofiice, Junagadh" 1/1, Multistoried Building, Sardarbaugm District: Junagadh (Gujarat State) on or before date: 02-01-2026.
The winners of this competition will be given cash prizes as follows by the Gujarat Government.
Prize
Cash Prizes
First
Rs. 1,00,000
Second
Rs. 85,000
Third
Rs. 70,000
Forth
Rs. 55,000
Fifth
Rs. 40,000
Sixth
Rs. 25,000
Seventh
Rs. 25,000
Eighth
Rs. 25,000
Ninth
Rs. 25,000
Tenth
Rs. 25,000

યુવા બાબતો અને રમત મંત્રાલય
અખિલ ભારત ગિરનાર આરોહણ-અવરોહણ સ્પર્ધા-2026નું ફેબ્રુઆરી 2026માં આયોજન
01 DEC 2025 1:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ગુજરાત સરકાર દર વર્ષે ગિરનાર, જૂનાગઢમાં અખિલ ભારતીય ગિરનાર આરોહણ-અવરોહણ સ્પર્ધાનું આયોજન કરે છે. તે મુજબ, આ સ્પર્ધા 1 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2026ના રોજ, યુવા સેવાઓ અને સાંસ્કૃતિક પ્રવૃત્તિઓ કમિશનર કચેરી, ગાંધીનગરના નેજા હેઠળ યોજાશે. નિયત અરજી ફોર્મ કાર્યાલયના સમય દરમિયાન અને વેબસાઇટ https://commisynca.gujarat.gov.in/application-forms.htm અને ફેસબુક આઈડી- Dydo Junagadh પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે. યોગ્ય રીતે ભરેલું અરજી ફોર્મ "જિલ્લા યુવા અને સાંસ્કૃતિક પ્રવૃત્તિઓ કાર્યાલય, જૂનાગઢ," 1/1, બહુમાળી ઇમારત, સરદારબાગ, જિલ્લો: જૂનાગઢ (ગુજરાત રાજ્ય), 02-01-2026ના રોજ અથવા તે પહેલાં મોકલવાનું રહેશે.
આ સ્પર્ધામાં વિજેતાઓને ગુજરાત સરકાર દ્વારા નીચે મુજબ રોકડ પુરસ્કારો આપવામાં આવશે.
ઈનામ
રોકડ પુરસ્કાર
પ્રથમ
1,00,000 રૂપિયા
બીજું
85,000 રૂપિયા
ત્રીજું
70,000 રૂપિયા
ચોથું
55,000 રૂપિયા
પાંચમું
40,000 રૂપિયા
છઠ્ઠું
25,000 રૂપિયા
સાતમું
25,000 રૂપિયા
આઠમું
25,000 રૂપિયા
નવમું
25,000 રૂપિયા
દસમું
25,000 રૂપિયા