Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVAL ACADEMY TO HOST PASSING OUT PARADE FOR AUTUMN TERM 2025
27 NOV 2025 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Naval Academy (INA), Ezhimala, will host the Passing Out Parade (POP) for the Autumn Term on 29 Nov 25. The event marks the culmination of an intensive and transformative training regimen, as cadets prepare to join the ranks of the Indian Navy, Indian Coast Guard, and friendly foreign navies as Officers. General Anil Chauhan, Chief of Defence Staff (CDS), will review the parade as the Reviewing Officer.
The POP is one of the most prestigious and enduring traditions of the Indian Navy, reflecting its values of discipline, honour, and professional excellence. The parade will feature immaculate drill, precise coordination, and high standards of military bearing. Participating in the parade will be Midshipmen and cadets from Indian Navy and Indian Coast Guard, as well as international trainees from Bangladesh, Maldives, Mozambique, Myanmar, Seychelles, Sri Lanka, and Vietnam – underscoring India’s strong maritime partnerships and collaborative defence engagements.
The ceremony will be witnessed by distinguished dignitaries, senior naval leadership, proud parents, instructors, and mentors who have guided the cadets through their rigorous training. Highlights of the event include the Review of the Parade, award of medals and trophies to outstanding performers, and the ceremonial Shipping of Stripes, marking the formal commissioning of the cadets as Officers.
The event will be streamed live on the Indian Navy’s official Facebook and YouTube platforms, allowing audiences across India and abroad to witness this significant and inspirational milestone.
KACF.jpg)
UPV2.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
انڈین نیول اکیڈمی موسم خزاں 2025 کے لیے پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ کی میزبانی کرے گی
27 NOV 2025 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین نیول اکیڈمی ، ایزیمالا، 29 نومبر 25 کو خزاں کےموسم میں پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ کی میزبانی کرے گی۔ یہ تقریب ایک گہری اور تبدیلی آمیز تربیتی نظام کے اختتام کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے، کیونکہ کیڈٹس انڈین نیوی، انڈین کوسٹ گارڈز، اورغیرملکی دوستانہ بحریہ کے افسر کے طور پر انڈین نیوی کی صفوں میں شامل ہونے کی تیاری کر رہے ہیں۔ جنرل انیل چوہان، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف (سی ڈی ایس) ریویونگ آفیسر کے طور پر پریڈ کا جائزہ لیں گے۔
پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈبھارتیہ بحریہ کی سب سے باوقار اور پائیدار روایات میں سے ایک ہے، جو اس کے نظم و ضبط، عزت اور پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کی اقدار کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ پریڈ میں ڈرل، ہم آہنگی، اور فوجی اثر کے اعلیٰ معیارات شامل ہوں گے۔ پریڈ میں بھارتیہ بحریہ اور بھارتیہ کوسٹ گارڈ کے مڈ شپ مین اور کیڈٹس کے ساتھ ساتھ بنگلہ دیش، مالدیپ، موزمبیق، میانمار، سیشلز، سری لنکا اور ویتنام کے بین الاقوامی ٹرینی بھی حصہ لیں گے ، جو بھارت کی مضبوط بحری شراکت داری اور تعاون پر مبنی دفاعی مصروفیات کو اجاگر کرتے ہیں۔
اس تقریب کا مشاہدہ معززین، بحریہ کی اعلیٰ قیادت، قابل فخر والدین، انسٹرکٹرز اور سرپرست کریں گےجنہوں نے کیڈٹس کی سخت تربیت کے ذریعے رہنمائی کی۔ تقریب کی جھلکیوں میں پریڈ کا جائزہ، شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں کو میڈلز اور ٹرافیاں، اور رسمی شپنگ آف سٹرپس شامل ہیں، جس میں کیڈٹس کی بطور آفیسرز باضابطہ کمیشننگ کا نشان لگایا گیا ہے۔
تقریب کوبھارتیہ بحریہ کے آفیشل فیس بک اور یوٹیوب پلیٹ فارمز پر براہ راست نشر کیا جائے گا، جس سے بھارت اور بیرون ملک سامعین اس اہم اور متاثر کن سنگ میل کا مشاہدہ کرسکیں گے۔
KACF.jpg)
UPV2.jpg)