பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தினத்தையொட்டி பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் போட்டிகளை நடத்துகிறது
26 NOV 2025 1:26PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தினம் 2026 கொண்டாட்டத்தையொட்டி பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம், மைகவ் இணையதளத்துடன் இணைந்து 3 போட்டிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது. அனைத்து மக்களும் குறிப்பாக மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் இளைய கலைஞர்கள் நாட்டிற்கான தங்களது தேசபக்தியையும், மரியாதையையும் விளக்கும் வகையில் இப்போட்டிகள் நடைபெறுகின்றன. இப்போட்டிகள் https://www.mygov.in/campaigns/republic-day-2026 இணையதளம் மூலம் நேரிடையாக நடைபெறும்.
தற்சார்பு, புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் நீடித்த வளர்ச்சியையொட்டிய இந்தியாவின் பயணத்தை எடுத்துரைக்கும் ஓவியப் போட்டி நடைபெறுகிறது. வெற்றி பெறுபவர்களுக்கு ரொக்கப்பரிசும், குடியரசுதின அணிவகுப்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பதற்கான அழைப்பிதழும் வழங்கப்படும்.
காலத்தால் நிலைத்து நிற்கும் வந்தே மாதரம் முழக்கத்தின் மூலம் சுதந்திரத்தின் அவசியத்தை எடுத்துரைக்கும் சிந்தனைகளை எழுதும் வகையில் கட்டுரைப் போட்டி நடைபெற உள்ளது. தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படும் கட்டுரைகள் மைகவ் இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிடப்படும். எழுதியவர்களுக்கு சிறந்த பரிசுகள் வழங்கப்படும்.
வந்தே மாதரம் பாடலை பாடி பதிவு செய்து சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான பாட்டுப் போட்டி நடைபெறுகிறது. விநாடி வினா போட்டி 2025 டிசம்பர் 1-ம் தேதி நேரடியாக நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2194570

Ministry of Defence
Republic Day 2026: MoD invites people to celebrate Aatmanirbhar Bharat & Vande Mataram through art, words & songs
26 NOV 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Republic Day Celebrations 2026, the Ministry of Defence, in coordination with MyGov, has launched three competitions for every citizen, especially students and young artists to showcase their patriotism and respect for the nation. The competitions are live on https://www.mygov.in/campaigns/republic-day-2026/. The details of the competition are as follows:
Painting Contest – ‘Samriddhi Ka Mantra - Aatmanirbhar Bharat’
Artists are invited to create a masterpiece that captures India’s journey toward self‑reliance, innovation and sustainable growth. The best entries will be featured in a special exhibition. The winners will receive cash prizes and an invitation to the Republic Day Parade.
https://www.mygov.in/task/painting-contest-theme-samriddhi-ka-mantra-atmanirbhar-bharat/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364473
Essay Competition – ‘Swatantrata Ka Mantra - Vande Mataram’
The participants are requested to put their thoughts on paper and explore the essence of freedom through the timeless chant of Vande Mataram. Top essays will be published on the MyGov portal and rewarded with attractive prizes.
https://www.mygov.in/task/essay-competition-topic-swatantrata-ka-mantra-vande-mataram/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364451
Singing Competition – ‘Vande Mataram in Various Renditions’
Artists can record the rendition of Vande Mataram in their voice and submit their entries. The most captivating performances will be rewarded with recognition and prizes.
https://www.mygov.in/task/competition-singing-vande-mataram-various-renditions/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364462
Quiz Competition
On December 01, 2025, the competition will be live on the following topics:
• The evolution of Vande Mataram- 150 years of patriotic inspiration
• Aatmanirbhar Bharat: Mission to achieve self-reliance
• India’s Space achievements
• India’s achievement in sports
For more updates related to Republic Day celebration 2026, Visit https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ and download Rashtraparv app.