Ministry of Defence
Republic Day 2026: MoD invites people to celebrate Aatmanirbhar Bharat & Vande Mataram through art, words & songs
26 NOV 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Republic Day Celebrations 2026, the Ministry of Defence, in coordination with MyGov, has launched three competitions for every citizen, especially students and young artists to showcase their patriotism and respect for the nation. The competitions are live on https://www.mygov.in/campaigns/republic-day-2026/. The details of the competition are as follows:
Painting Contest – ‘Samriddhi Ka Mantra - Aatmanirbhar Bharat’
Artists are invited to create a masterpiece that captures India’s journey toward self‑reliance, innovation and sustainable growth. The best entries will be featured in a special exhibition. The winners will receive cash prizes and an invitation to the Republic Day Parade.
https://www.mygov.in/task/painting-contest-theme-samriddhi-ka-mantra-atmanirbhar-bharat/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364473
Essay Competition – ‘Swatantrata Ka Mantra - Vande Mataram’
The participants are requested to put their thoughts on paper and explore the essence of freedom through the timeless chant of Vande Mataram. Top essays will be published on the MyGov portal and rewarded with attractive prizes.
https://www.mygov.in/task/essay-competition-topic-swatantrata-ka-mantra-vande-mataram/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364451
Singing Competition – ‘Vande Mataram in Various Renditions’
Artists can record the rendition of Vande Mataram in their voice and submit their entries. The most captivating performances will be rewarded with recognition and prizes.
https://www.mygov.in/task/competition-singing-vande-mataram-various-renditions/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364462
Quiz Competition
On December 01, 2025, the competition will be live on the following topics:
• The evolution of Vande Mataram- 150 years of patriotic inspiration
• Aatmanirbhar Bharat: Mission to achieve self-reliance
• India’s Space achievements
• India’s achievement in sports
For more updates related to Republic Day celebration 2026, Visit https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ and download Rashtraparv app.

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ 2026:وزارت دفاع نے لوگوں کوفنون الفاظ اور نغموں کے ذریعے آتم نربھر بھارت اور وندے ماترم منانے کے لیے مدعو کیا
26 NOV 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات 2026 سے پہلے وزارت دفاع نے MyGov, کے ساتھ مل کر ہر شہری ، خاص طور پر طلباء اور نوجوان فنکاروں کے لیے تین مقابلے شروع کیے ہیں تاکہ قوم کے تئیں اپنی حب الوطنی اور احترام کا مظاہرہ کیا جا سکے ۔ مقابلے https://www.mygov.in/campaigns/republic-day-2026/. پر براہ راست ہیں ۔ مقابلے کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
پینٹنگ مقابلہ-‘سمردھی کا منتر-آتم نربھر بھارت’
فنکاروں کو ایک ایسا شاہکار بنانے کے لیے مدعو کیا جاتا ہے جو خود انحصاری ، اختراع اور پائیدار ترقی کی سمت ہندوستان کے سفر کو ظاہر کرتا ہے ۔ بہترین اندراجات کو ایک خصوصی نمائش میں پیش کیا جائے گا ۔ فاتحین کو نقد انعامات اور یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں مدعو کیا جائے گا ۔
https://www.mygov.in/task/painting-contest-theme-samriddhi-ka-mantra-atmanirbhar-bharat/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364473
مضمون نگاری مقابلہ-‘سوتنترتا کا منتر-وندے ماترم’
شرکاء سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ کاغذ پر اپنے خیالات تحریر کریں اور وندے ماترم کے لازوال منتر کے ذریعے آزادی کے جذبے کو تلاش کریں ۔ بہترین مضامین MyGov, پورٹل پر شائع کیے جائیں گے اور انہیں پرکشش انعامات سے نوازا جائے گا ۔
https://www.mygov.in/task/essay-competition-topic-swatantrata-ka-mantra-vande-mataram/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364451
گانے کا مقابلہ-‘مختلف پیشکشوں میں وندے ماترم’
فنکار اپنی آواز میں وندے ماترم کی پیشکش ریکارڈ کر سکتے ہیں اور اپنی اندراجات جمع کراسکتے ہیں ۔ سب سے زیادہ دلکش پرفارمنس کو پہچان اور انعامات سے نوازا جائے گا ۔
https://www.mygov.in/task/competition-singing-vande-mataram-various-renditions/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364462
کوئز مقابلہ
یکم دسمبر 2025 کو مندرجہ ذیل موضوعات پر براہ راست مقابلہ ہوگا:
وندے ماترم کا ارتقاء-حب الوطنی کے جذبے کے 150 سال
آتم نربھر بھارت: خود کفالت حاصل کرنے کا مشن
ہندوستان کی خلائی کامیابیاں
کھیلوں میں بھارت کی کامیابیاں
یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات 2026 سے متعلق مزید اپ ڈیٹس کے لیے دیئے گئے لنک پر کلک کریں https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ اور راشٹرپرو ایپ ڈاؤن لوڈ کریں ۔