Ministry of Defence
Republic Day 2026: MoD invites people to celebrate Aatmanirbhar Bharat & Vande Mataram through art, words & songs
26 NOV 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Republic Day Celebrations 2026, the Ministry of Defence, in coordination with MyGov, has launched three competitions for every citizen, especially students and young artists to showcase their patriotism and respect for the nation. The competitions are live on https://www.mygov.in/campaigns/republic-day-2026/. The details of the competition are as follows:
Painting Contest – ‘Samriddhi Ka Mantra - Aatmanirbhar Bharat’
Artists are invited to create a masterpiece that captures India’s journey toward self‑reliance, innovation and sustainable growth. The best entries will be featured in a special exhibition. The winners will receive cash prizes and an invitation to the Republic Day Parade.
https://www.mygov.in/task/painting-contest-theme-samriddhi-ka-mantra-atmanirbhar-bharat/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364473
Essay Competition – ‘Swatantrata Ka Mantra - Vande Mataram’
The participants are requested to put their thoughts on paper and explore the essence of freedom through the timeless chant of Vande Mataram. Top essays will be published on the MyGov portal and rewarded with attractive prizes.
https://www.mygov.in/task/essay-competition-topic-swatantrata-ka-mantra-vande-mataram/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364451
Singing Competition – ‘Vande Mataram in Various Renditions’
Artists can record the rendition of Vande Mataram in their voice and submit their entries. The most captivating performances will be rewarded with recognition and prizes.
https://www.mygov.in/task/competition-singing-vande-mataram-various-renditions/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364462
Quiz Competition
On December 01, 2025, the competition will be live on the following topics:
• The evolution of Vande Mataram- 150 years of patriotic inspiration
• Aatmanirbhar Bharat: Mission to achieve self-reliance
• India’s Space achievements
• India’s achievement in sports
For more updates related to Republic Day celebration 2026, Visit https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ and download Rashtraparv app.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस 2026 : रक्षा मंत्रालय ने कला, शब्दों और गीतों के माध्यम से आत्मनिर्भर भारत और वंदे मातरम मनाने के लिए लोगों को आमंत्रित किया
26 NOV 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2026 की तैयारी में, रक्षा मंत्रालय ने मायगॉव के सहयोग से प्रत्येक नागरिक, विशेषकर छात्रों और युवा कलाकारों के लिए अपनी देशभक्ति और राष्ट्र के प्रति सम्मान प्रदर्शित करने हेतु तीन प्रतियोगिताएं शुरू की हैं। ये प्रतियोगिताएं https://www.mygov.in/campaigns/republic-day-2026/ पर लाइव हैं । प्रतियोगिता का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता - 'समृद्धि का मंत्र - आत्मनिर्भर भारत'
कलाकारों को आत्मनिर्भरता, नवाचार और सतत विकास की ओर भारत की यात्रा को दर्शाने वाली उत्कृष्ट कृति बनाने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाता है। सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रविष्टियों को एक विशेष प्रदर्शनी में प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा। विजेताओं को नकद पुरस्कार और गणतंत्र दिवस परेड का निमंत्रण मिलेगा।
https://www.mygov.in/task/painting-contest-theme-samriddhi-ka-mantra-atmanirbhar-bharat/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364473
निबंध प्रतियोगिता - 'स्वतंत्रता का मंत्र - वंदे मातरम्'
प्रतिभागियों से अनुरोध है कि वे अपने विचारों को कागज़ पर उतारें और वंदे मातरम के शाश्वत गान के माध्यम से स्वतंत्रता के सार को समझें। सर्वश्रेष्ठ निबंधों को मायगॉव पोर्टल पर प्रकाशित किया जाएगा और आकर्षक पुरस्कारों से सम्मानित किया जाएगा।
https://www.mygov.in/task/essay-competition-topic-swatantrata-ka-mantra-vande-mataram/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364451
गायन प्रतियोगिता - 'विभिन्न प्रस्तुतियों में वंदे मातरम'
कलाकार अपनी आवाज़ में वंदे मातरम का गायन रिकॉर्ड करके अपनी प्रविष्टियां भेज सकते हैं। सबसे मनमोहक प्रस्तुतियों को मान्यता और पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया जाएगा।
https://www.mygov.in/task/competition-singing-vande-mataram-various-renditions/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=364462
प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता
01 दिसंबर 2025 को निम्नलिखित विषयों पर प्रतियोगिता लाइव होगी:
• वंदे मातरम का विकास - देशभक्ति की प्रेरणा के 150 वर्ष
• आत्मनिर्भर भारत: आत्मनिर्भरता हासिल करने का मिशन
• भारत की अंतरिक्ष उपलब्धियां
• खेलों में भारत की उपलब्धियां
गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2026 से संबंधित अधिक जानकारी के लिए, https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ पर जाएं और राष्ट्रपर्व ​​ऐप डाउनलोड करें।