संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संविधान सदन के केंद्रीय कक्ष में भव्य राष्ट्रीय समारोह के साथ राष्ट्रव्यापी संविधान दिवस समारोह
26 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
संविधान सदन के केंद्रीय कक्ष में एक भव्य राष्ट्रीय समारोह के आयोजन के साथ 26 नवंबर, 2025 को संविधान दिवस के रूप में पूरे देश में मनाया जा रहा है, जिसमें संविधान के आदर्शों और मूल्यों के प्रति भारत की सामूहिक प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की जा रही है।
राष्ट्रपति ने इस समारोह की अध्यक्षता की, जिसमें उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री, लोकसभा अध्यक्ष, केंद्रीय मंत्री, सांसद और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे। कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत राष्ट्रगान से हुई, जिसके बाद लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ने स्वागत भाषण दिया और फिर उपराष्ट्रपति ने भाषण दिया।
इस आयोजन के एक भाग के रूप में, निम्नलिखित महत्वपूर्ण डिजिटल विज्ञप्तियां जारी की गईं:
1. विधायी विभाग द्वारा नौ भाषाओं यानी मलयालम, मराठी, नेपाली, पंजाबी, बोडो, कश्मीरी, तेलुगु, ओडिया और असमिया में तैयार किया गया भारतीय संविधान।
2. संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा प्रकाशित "भारतीय संविधान से कला और कैलीग्राफी" नामक स्मारक पुस्तिका।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने अभिभाषण में भारत की लोकतांत्रिक यात्रा के मार्गदर्शन में संविधान की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका के बारे में बताया और नागरिकों से इसके मूल सिद्धांतों - न्याय, स्वतंत्रता, समानता और बंधुत्व - को बनाए रखने का आह्वान किया। समारोह का समापन राष्ट्रपति द्वारा संविधान की प्रस्तावना के वाचन और उसके बाद राष्ट्रगान के साथ हुआ।
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, माईगॉव के सहयोग से एक राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान भी आयोजित कर रहा है, जिसमें "हमारा संविधान, हमारा स्वाभिमान" पर निबंध और ब्लॉग लेखन प्रतियोगिता, इसी विषय पर एक ऑनलाइन क्विज तथा व्यापक नागरिक भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए संविधान की प्रस्तावना का वाचन करने जैसी गतिविधियां शामिल हैं।
नोडल मंत्रालय के रूप में संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने भी बड़े उत्साह के साथ संविधान दिवस मनाया। अधिकारियों ने संविधान सदन से इस कार्यक्रम का सीधा प्रसारण देखा, संविधान की प्रस्तावना के वाचन में भाग लिया और माईगॉव पोर्टल पर ऑनलाइन क्विज में भाग लेकर संवैधानिक मूल्यों के प्रति अपना संकल्‍प दोहराया।
यह समारोह भारत के संवैधानिक लोकाचार और इसकी स्थायी लोकतांत्रिक परंपराओं के प्रति एकीकृत सम्‍मान के रूप में मनाया गया।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Nationwide Constitution Day Celebrations Marked by a Grand National Ceremony in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
‘Samvidhan Diwas’ (Constitution Day) is being commemorated across the country on 26 November 2025 with a solemn national ceremony held in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan, reaffirming India’s collective commitment to the ideals and values of the Constitution.
The President of India presided over the ceremony, which was attended by the Vice-President, Prime Minister, Speaker, Lok Sabha, Union Ministers, Members of Parliament, and other dignitaries. The event commenced with the National Anthem, followed by the Welcome Address by the Speaker, Lok Sabha, and an address by the Vice-President.
As part of the observance, following important digital releases were made:
1. The Constitution of India in nine languages—Malayalam, Marathi, Nepali, Punjabi, Bodo, Kashmiri, Telugu, Odia and Assamese—prepared by the Legislative Department.
2. Commemorative booklet titled “भारत की संविधान से कला और कैलीग्राफी” published by the Ministry of Culture.
The President, in her address, underscored the Constitution’s pivotal role in guiding India’s democratic journey and called upon citizens to uphold its core principles—justice, liberty, equality, and fraternity. The ceremony concluded with the Reading of the Preamble led by the President, followed by the National Anthem.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, in collaboration with MyGov, is also hosting a nationwide campaign featuring an essay and blog writing competition on “Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Swabhiman”, an online quiz on the same theme, and activities such as reading the Preamble, encouraging wide citizen participation.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, as the nodal ministry, also observed Constitution Day with great enthusiasm. Officials viewed the live telecast of the event from Samvidhan Sadan, participated in the Preamble reading and the Online Quiz on the MyGov portal reaffirming their commitment to constitutional values.
The celebrations stood as a unified tribute to India’s constitutional ethos and its enduring democratic traditions.