صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے یوم آئین 2025 منایا
26 NOV 2025 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے آج یہاں نرمان بھون میں ہندوستان کے آئین کی تمہید کو اجتماعی طور پر پڑھ کر ہندوستان کے آئین کے تئیں اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔
مرکزی سکریٹری صحت ، محترمہ کی قیادت میں ۔ پنیا سلیلا سریواستو ، وزارت کے افسران نے سمویدھن دیوس کے موقع پر ہندوستانی آئین کے معماروں اور انصاف ، مساوات ، آزادی اور بھائی چارے کی اس کی پائیدار اقدار کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا ۔ انہوں نے زندگی کے تمام شعبوں میں ان رہنما اصولوں کو برقرار رکھنے کے اپنے عزم کا بھی اعادہ کیا ۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Celebrates Constitution Day 2025
26 NOV 2025 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare reaffirmed their commitment to the Constitution of India by collectively reading the Preamble of the Constitution of India at Nirman Bhawan, here today.
Under the leadership of Union Health Secretary, Smt. Punya Salila Srivastava, the Ministry officers marked the Samvidhan Diwas and paid tribute to the framers of the Indian Constitution and its enduring values of justice, equality, liberty, and fraternity. They also reaffirmed their commitment to upholding these guiding principles in all walk of life.