Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Union Environment Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav pays tribute to the Framers of the Constitution of India on the Constitution Day 2025
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change organizes Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution and Sapling Plantation on the occasion
26 NOV 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
On Constitution Day 2025, Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav paid tribute to the framers of India’s Constitution and wished every citizen of the country on the occasion.
In a post on social media platform ‘X’, paying rich tribute to the Framers of the Constitution of India the Minister stated, “Millions of salutes to all the great people who have contributed in making Indian democracy strong and vibrant”. Highlighting the basic tenet of the document, the Minister stated, “Our Constitution resolves that everyone in the country should get political, economic and social justice and their freedom of belief, religion and worship should be protected.”
On the occasion, Union Minister of State (EFCC), Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh paid his tributes and wrote on ‘X’, “On this Constitution Day, we honor the visionaries who shaped our democracy and reaffirm our duty to uphold its ideals with integrity and unity.”
The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change reaffirmed its commitment to the Constitution of India by collectively reading the Preamble of the Constitution of India, at Indira Paryavaran Bhawan, in New Delhi today. Under the leadership of Union Environment Secretary, Shri Tanmay Kumar, senior officers and staff of the Ministry marked the Samvidhan Diwas and paid tribute to the framers of the Indian Constitution on the occasion.
Secretary (EFCC) also undertook plantation of a sapling under #EkPedMaaKeNaam on the occasion, reaffirming the commitment to the fundamental duty of each citizen to protect environment in India, as enshrined in the Constitution.
All Organizaitons, Institutes and Offices under the Ministry, across the Country, undertook collective reading of the Preamble, as well as participated in the other activities like webinars/ workshops/ online quizes etc. to mark the celebration of India’s Constitution Day.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
ماحولیات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے 75 ویں یوم آئین کے موقع پر ہندوستان کے آئین سازوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
اس موقع پر ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کی وزارت نے آئین کی تمہید پڑھنے اور پودے لگانے کا اہتمام کیا
26 NOV 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
یوم آئین 2025 کے موقع پر ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور آب وہوا تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے ہندوستان کے آئین سازوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور اس موقع پر ملک کے ہر شہری کو نیک خواہشات پیش کیں ۔
سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم 'ایکس' پر ایک پوسٹ میں ہندوستان کے آئین سازوں کو زبردست خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ "ان تمام عظیم لوگوں کو لاکھوں سلام جنہوں نے ہندوستانی جمہوریت کو مضبوط اور متحرک بنانے میں اپنا تعاون پیش کیا ہے ۔ دستاویز کے بنیادی اصول کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ‘‘ہمارا آئین یہ عزم کرتا ہے کہ ملک میں ہر ایک کو سیاسی ، اقتصادی اور سماجی انصاف ملنا چاہیے اور ان کے عقیدے ، مذہب اور عبادت کی آزادی کا تحفظ کیا جانا چاہیے’’۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر مملکت (ای ایف سی سی) جناب کیرتی وردھن سنگھ نے خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور‘ایکس’ پرایک پوسٹ میں لکھا ، ‘‘اس یوم آئین پر ، ہم ان بصیرت افروز لوگوں کا احترام کرتے ہیں جنہوں نے ہماری جمہوریت کی تشکیل کی اور دیانتداری اور اتحاد کے ساتھ اس کے نظریات کو برقرار رکھنے کے اپنے فرض کا اعادہ کیاہے ۔
ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور آب وہوا کی تبدیلی کی وزارت نے آج نئی دہلی میں اندرا پریاورن بھون میں ہندوستان کے آئین کی تمہید کو اجتماعی طور پر پڑھ کر ہندوستان کے آئین کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔ ماحولیات کے مرکزی سکریٹری جناب تنمے کمار کی قیادت میں وزارت کے سینئر افسران اور عملے نے سمویدھان دیوس(یو م آئین) منایا اور اس موقع پر ہندوستانی آئین کے معماروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
سکریٹری (ای ایف سی سی) نے اس موقع پر#ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام مہم کے تحت پودے لگانے کا بھی کام شروع کیا ، جس میں آئین میں درج ہندوستان میں ماحولیات کے تحفظ کے لیے ہر شہری کے بنیادی فرض کے عزم کی تصدیق کی گئی ہے۔
ہندوستان کے 75 ویں یوم آئین کے جشن کے موقع پر ملک بھر میں وزارت کے تحت تمام تنظیموں ، اداروں اور دفاتر نے تمہید کو اجتماعی طور پر پڑھنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ویبینار/ورکشاپس/آن لائن کوئز وغیرہ جیسی دیگر سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا ۔