Ministry of Women and Child Development
CARA Participates in Adoption Awareness Meet in Manipur with focus on Adoption of Children with Special Needs
13 NOV 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
In the presence of 100+ participants, CARA participated in an Adoption Awareness Meet at Manipur on the subject 'Adoption of children with special needs'. Subjects such as relative adoption, foster adoption and ways to improve adoption ecosystem in the State were also deliberated in the programme. The event ended with cultural programs and felicitations.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
सीएआरए ने मणिपुर में अनाथ बच्चों को गोद लेने पर केंद्रित दत्तक ग्रहण जागरूकता बैठक में भाग लिया
13 NOV 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
100 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों की उपस्थिति में, केंद्रीय दत्तक-ग्रहण संसाधन प्राधिकरण (सीएआरए) ने मणिपुर में ‘अनाथ बच्चों का दत्तक-ग्रहण' विषय पर एक दत्तक ग्रहण जागरूकता सम्मेलन में भाग लिया। कार्यक्रम में रिश्तेदारी दत्तक-ग्रहण, पालक दत्तक-ग्रहण और राज्य में दत्तक-ग्रहण इको-सिस्टम को बेहतर बनाने के तरीकों जैसे विषयों पर भी विचार-विमर्श किया गया। सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों और अभिनंदन समारोह के साथ कार्यक्रम का समापन हुआ।