Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘5.91% GS 2028’ (ii) ‘6.28% GS 2032’ (iii) ‘7.24% GS 2055’ and (iv) ‘6.98% GOI SGrB 2054’
24 NOV 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “5.91% Government Security 2028” for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method, (ii) “6.28% Government Security 2032” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method, (iii) “7.24% Government Security 2055” for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method and (iv) “6.98% GOI SGrB 2054” for a notified amount of ₹5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auction will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on November 28, 2025 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber system) on November 28, 2025. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auction will be announced on November 28, 2025 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 01, 2025 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i)’’5.91 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2028‘‘ (ii) 6.28 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2032 (iii) 7.24 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2055 اور (iv)6.98 فیصد جی او آئی ایس جی آر بی 2054 کی فروخت (ازسر نو اجراء) کے لیے نیلامی
24 NOV 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے (i)قیمت کے مختلف طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ایک مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے 5.91 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2028 (ii) قیمت کے مختلف طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 11000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ایک مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے ’’6.28 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2032‘‘ (iii) قیمت کے مختلف طریقہ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 7000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے ’’7.24فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2055‘‘ (iv) قیمت کے مختلف طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 5000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے ’’6.98 فیصد جی او آئی ایس جی آر بی 2054‘‘ کی فروخت (ازسر نواجراء ) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر ایک تمسک کے لیے 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کے اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا متبادل موجود ہوگا۔ نیلامی کا اہتمام ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ، 28نومبر 2025 کو(بروز جمعہ) ممبئی دفتر، فورٹ ممبئی میں کیا جائے گا۔
سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق تمسکات کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک حصہ مستحق افراد اور اداروں کے لیے مختص کیا جائے گا۔
مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی بولیوں، دونوں کے لیے نیلامی کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سالیوشن (ای-کوبیر سسٹم) پر 28نومبر 2025 کو الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرایا جانا چاہئے۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس اور گیارہ بجے کے درمیان، اور مسابقتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس اور ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان جمع کرانا ہوگا۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 28نومبر 2025 کو(بروزجمعہ) کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی یکم دسمبر 2025 کو (بروز پیر) کی جائے گی۔
یہ تمسکات بھارتی ریزرو بینک کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ’مرکزی حکومت کے تمسکات میں جب جاری کیے گئے لین دین‘ پر رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ’’جب جاری کیے گئے‘‘ تجرت کے لیے مستحق ہوں گے، جو وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم شدہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی /2018-19/2025 کے توسط سے جاری کیے گئے تھے۔