वित्‍त मंत्रालय
व्यय सचिव ने एजेएनआईएफएम द्वारा विकसित आई-गॉट कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म पर चार नए डिजिटल पाठ्यक्रमों का शुभारंभ किया
नए पाठ्यक्रम सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र में नवाचार आधारित क्षमता निर्माण पर सरकार के फोकस के अनुरूप हैं: व्यय सचिव
भारत में फिनटेक क्षेत्र; स्क्रैप माल का निपटान; वित्तीय विश्लेषण में नकदी प्रवाह का विवरण; और निश्चित आय प्रतिभूतियों का उपयोग करके निवेश प्रबंधन, आई-गॉट कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म पर चार नए पाठ्यक्रम हैं
21 NOV 2025 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के व्यय विभाग के अंतर्गत अरुण जेटली राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (एजेएनआईएफएम) ने सार्वजनिक वित्त और शासन में क्षमता निर्माण प्रयासों को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से चार नए डिजिटल शिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम शुरू किए हैं
इस पहल का आधिकारिक उद्घाटन व्यय विभाग के सचिव श्री वी. वुलनाम ने किया, जिन्होंने सिविल सेवकों के प्रशिक्षण और सतत व्यावसायिक विकास में नवाचार के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता पर प्रकाश डाला। ये नए पाठ्यक्रम प्रशिक्षण को और अधिक सुलभ और प्रभावी बनाने के लिए आई-गॉट कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म - सिविल सेवा क्षमता निर्माण के लिए भारत सरकार के प्रमुख डिजिटल लर्निंग पोर्टल का लाभ उठाते हैं।
अपने उद्घाटन भाषण में, श्री वी. वुलनाम ने सतत व्यावसायिक विकास के महत्व और वित्तीय प्रशासन को मजबूत बनाने में डिजिटल शिक्षा की भूमिका पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने उभरती वित्तीय तकनीकों, विश्लेषणात्मक उपकरणों और व्यावहारिक इस्‍तेमाल को अपने पाठ्यक्रम में शामिल करने के लिए एजेएनआईएफएम के अभिनव विजन की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि यह सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र में नवाचार-आधारित क्षमता निर्माण पर सरकार के फोकस के अनुरूप है।
इस अवसर पर एजेएनआईएफएम के निदेशक श्री प्रवीण कुमार ने वित्तीय प्रबंधन, डेटा विश्लेषण और शासन सुधारों में शिक्षा को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए एजेएनआईएफएम की प्रतिबद्धता पर जोर दिया।
चार नए शुरू किए गए पाठ्यक्रम हैं:
• भारत में फिनटेक: विकास की कहानी और नियामक ढांचा
• स्क्रैप माल का निपटान
• वित्तीय विश्लेषण में नकदी प्रवाह विवरण
• निश्चित आय प्रतिभूतियों का उपयोग करके निवेश प्रबंधन
इनमें से प्रत्येक पाठ्यक्रम सरकारी अधिकारियों की विश्लेषणात्मक, वित्तीय और प्रक्रियात्मक दक्षताओं को बढ़ाने के लिए डिजाइन किया गया है। डिजिटल आई गॉट कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से इन मॉड्यूल्स की पेशकश करके, एजेएनआईएफएम राष्ट्रीय सिविल सेवा क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम (मिशन कर्मयोगी) के अनुरूप निरंतर शिक्षण और कौशल विकास की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा दे रहा है।
इस शुभारंभ समारोह में व्यय विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और पाठ्यक्रमों के विकास में शामिल एजेएनआईएफएम की टीम उपस्थित थी। यह शुभारंभ, नवीन डिजिटल शिक्षण की पहलों के माध्यम से वित्तीय विवेक को बढ़ावा देने, विश्लेषणात्मक क्षमताओं को सुदृढ़ करने और शासन में पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देने के एजेएनआईएफएम के मिशन की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।

Ministry of Finance
Expenditure Secretary inaugurates four new digital courses on iGOT Karmayogi platform developed by AJNIFM
New courses align with Government’s emphasis on innovation-led capacity building in public sector: Expenditure Secretary
FinTech sector in India; Disposal of Scrap Goods; Cash Flow Statement in Financial Analysis; and Investment Management using Fixed Income Securities are the four new courses on iGOT Karmayogi platform
21 NOV 2025 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Arun Jaitley National Institute of Financial Management (AJNIFM), an institution under the Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, has launched four new digital learning courses aimed at strengthening capacity-building efforts in public finance and governance.
The initiative was officially inaugurated by Shri V. Vualnam, Secretary, Department of Expenditure, who highlighted the government’s commitment to innovation in training and continuous professional development for civil servants. These new courses leverage the iGOT Karmayogi platform – the Government of India’s flagship digital learning portal for civil service capacity building – to make training more accessible and effective.
In his inaugural address, Shri V. Vualnam underscored the importance of continuous professional development and the role of digital learning in strengthening fiscal governance. He commended AJNIFM’s innovative approach in integrating emerging financial technologies, analytical tools and practical applications into its curriculum, noting that this aligns with the government’s emphasis on innovation-led capacity building in the public sector.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Praveen Kumar, Director of AJNIFM, emphasised the AJNIFM’s commitment to advancing learning in financial management, data analytics and governance reforms.
The four newly launched courses are:
• FinTech in India: Growth Story and Regulatory Framework
• Disposal of Scrap Goods
• Cash Flow Statement in Financial Analysis
• Investment Management using Fixed Income Securities
Each of these courses is designed to enhance the analytical, financial and procedural competencies of government officials. By offering these modules through the digital iGOT Karmayogi platform, AJNIFM is promoting a culture of continuous learning and upskilling in line with the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (Mission Karmayogi).
The launch was attended by senior officials from the Department of Expenditure, and AJNIFM team involved in the development of the courses. This launch marks a significant step forward in AJNIFM’s mission to promote financial prudence, strengthen analytical capabilities and foster transparency in governance through innovative digital learning initiatives.