சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அடுத்த 5 ஆண்டுகளில் 1,500 கிமீ தொலைவிலான தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் பயன்பாட்டுக்குக் கொண்டுவரப்படும் – தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையகம்
20 NOV 2025 3:36PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்த முதலீடுகளுக்கான வாய்ப்புகளை விரிவுபடுத்தவும், சாலைக் கட்டமைப்புக்கான நிதி ஆதாரங்களை வலுப்படுத்தவும், இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையகம் பல்வேறு முக்கிய நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. சாலைக் கட்டமைப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான முதலீடுகள் குறித்த முன்மொழிவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ராஜ்மார்க் இன்ஃப்ரா இன்வெஸ்ட்மென்ட் மேனஜர்ஸ் என்ற தனியார் நிறுவனத்தை தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம் நிறுவியுள்ளது. இந்த நிறுவனத்தை தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் திரு சந்தோஷ் குமார் யாதவ் மும்பையில் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த உயர் அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்ட பலர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி, பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி, ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி, எச்டிஎஃப்சி வங்கி, ஐடிபிஐ வங்கி, இன்டஸ்இன்ட் வங்கி, எஸ் வங்கி, பஜாஜ் நிதி நிறுவனம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு முன்னணி வங்கிகள் மற்றும் நிதிசார் நிறுவனங்களுடன் ராஜ்மாக் நிறுவனம் இணைந்து செயல்பட உள்ளது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையகத் தலைவர் திரு சந்தோஷ் குமார் யாதவ், அடுத்த 3 முதல் 5 ஆண்டுகளில் 1,500 கிமீ தொலைவிலான தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் முடிக்கப்பட்டு மக்கள் பயன்பாட்டுக்குக் கொண்டுவரப்படும் என்று கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2192078

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI Launches Raajmarg Infra Investment Managers Pvt. Ltd. (RIIMPL) to Drive Public InvIT Initiative
20 NOV 2025 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
In a major step toward strengthening road asset monetization and expanding investment opportunities in the development of National Highway infrastructure, NHAI is in the process of establishing Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust (RIIT) as a Public InvIT. As part of this initiative, NHAI has incorporated Raajmarg Infra Investment Managers Private Limited (RIIMPL) as the Investment Manager for the proposed InvIT. RIIMPL was launched by NHAI Chairman, Shri Santosh Kumar Yadav at Mumbai. Senior NHAI officials and representatives from participating institutions were also present on the occasion.
RIIMPL is a collaborative venture with equity participation from leading banks and financial institutions including State Bank of India, Punjab National Bank, NaBFID, Axis Bank, Bajaj Finserv Ventures Ltd., HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, IDBI Bank, IndusInd Bank, and Yes Bank. This partnership aims to unlock the monetization potential of the National Highway assets while creating a high-quality, long-term investment product primarily targeting retail and domestic investors. Shri NRVVMK Rajendra Kumar, Member (Finance), NHAI, has been appointed as the Managing Director and CEO (Additional Charge) of the Investment Manager company.
Speaking on the occasion, the NHAI Chairman, Shri Santosh Kumar Yadav said “NHAI has established a robust record in asset monetization. In recent years, we have successfully monetized assets worth ₹48,995 crore through the Toll-Operate-Transfer (TOT) model and raised around ₹43,638 crore across four rounds of Private InvITs, attracting major domestic and international investors. Over the next 3–5 years, around 1,500 km of completed and operational National Highways will be introduced into the Public InvIT, opening substantial investment avenues for the public. I am sure that this initiative will mark a new chapter of public participation in building the National Highway infrastructure in the country.”
RIIMPL will focus on establishing robust governance standards, fully aligned with SEBI’s InvIT regulations, ensuring transparency, investor protection, as well as best-in-class reporting and compliance frameworks. The first issuance of InvIT units for retail and public investors is expected to be launched in February 2026.