قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
جن جاتیہ دیوس 2025- محکمہ قانون سازی میں، بھگوان برسا منڈی کی پیدائش کی 150ویں سالگرہ کا جشن
14 NOV 2025 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ قانون سازی نے 14 نومبر 2025 کو ایک آزادی پسند اور سماجی مصلح بھگوان برسا منڈا کی پیدائش کی 150 ویں سالگرہ منائی۔
اس تقریب کی صدارت ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی، سکریٹری محکمہ قانون سازی نے کی اور اس تقریب میں جناب آر کے پٹنائک، ایڈشنل سکریٹری، محکمے کے دیگر سینئر افسران/ عملہ اراکین کے علاوہ منسلک دفاتر یعنی آفیشل لینگویج وِنگ (او ایل ڈبلیو) اور ودھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن (وی ایس پی) نے بھی شرکت کی۔
ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی ، سکریٹری، محکمہ قانون سازی ، نے اجتماع سے خطاب کیا اور قبائلی برادریوں کی ترقی، بااختیار بنانے اور ثقافتی شناخت کے لیے بھگوان برسا منڈا کی اہم شراکتوں پر روشنی ڈالی۔ مشاہدے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، بھگوان برسا منڈا پر ایک مختصر ویڈیو دکھائی گئی جس میں قبائلیوں اور آزادی کی جدوجہد میں ان کی زندگی، قربانیوں اور شراکت کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔ سکریٹری نے قبائلی عوام کے حقوق کی وکالت کرنے میں بھگوان بسرا منڈا کی انتھک کوششوں، سماجی و اقتصادی اصلاحات میں ان کی قیادت اور ہندوستان کے جامع جمہوری ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے میں ان کی لازوال میراث کو یاد کیا۔ اس تقریب میں صحت اور تندرستی کے موضوع پر ڈاکٹر ایم کے تومر کی بات چیت بھی دیکھنے کو ملی۔
تقریب کے آخر میں سکریٹری، ایل ڈی نے پیہم مطابقت پر زور دیا اور بھگوان برسامنڈا کے ذریعہ فروغ دیے گئے نظریات اور اقدار کو آگے بڑھانے کے عزم محکم کا اظہار کیا۔
DBR9.jpeg)

Ministry of Law and Justice
Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, 2025 - Celebration of the 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, in Legislative Department
14 NOV 2025 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department observed the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, on 14th November, 2025 a freedom fighter and social reformer.
The event was chaired by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, and attended by Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary, and other senior officers/staff of the Department including attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing (OLW) and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan (VSP).
Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, addressed the gathering and highlighted the significant contributions of Bhagwan Birsa Munda towards the upliftment, empowerment, and cultural identity of tribal communities. As a part of observance, a short video on Bhagwan Birsa Munda was screened highlighting his life, sacrifices and contributions to the cause of tribals and freedom struggle. The Secretary recalled the tireless efforts of Bhagwan Bisra Munda in advocating for the rights of tribal people, his leadership in socio-economic reforms, and his enduring legacy in strengthening India's inclusive democratic framework. The event witnessed a talk by Dr. M.K Tomar, on the subject of Health and Wellness.
The event concluded with the Secretary, LD emphasizing the continued relevance and expressing commitment towards carrying forward the ideals and values, championed by Bhagwan Birsa Munda.
DBR9.jpeg)