Ministry of Civil Aviation
AAI showcases future of Aviation at 44th India International Trade Fair 2025
Touch kiosks invite visitors to explore AAI’s flagship initiatives, including UDAN Scheme and Startup Policy
AAI introduces “Air Quiz” for aviation enthusiasts to make texperience even more engaging
14 NOV 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Airports Authority of India (AAI) took flight into the 44th India International Trade Fair 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan in the National Capital, unveiling an innovative and visually stunning pavilion that embodies the event’s spirit of “Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat.” The AAI stall marked the beginning of an immersive experience that highlights India’s aviation excellence, technological innovation, and vision for sustainable growth.
Located in Hall 1G, the AAI pavilion greets visitors through a spectacular LED archway, illuminated with futuristic aviation graphics that set the tone for an inspiring journey through India’s evolving skies. Inside, the space unfolds into a world of technology and creativity featuring two anamorphic display walls that dynamically illustrate AAI’s expanding network, airport infrastructure and modernization milestones across the nation.
A series of interactive touch kiosks invites visitors to explore AAI’s flagship initiatives, including the UDAN Scheme, Startup Policy, AAI - Routes Asia 2025 and India’s Air Connectivity Map. A digital flip book creatively showcases airports as architectural marvels, inherently promoting the local heritage of the region.
To make the experience even more engaging, the AAI has introduced an “Air Quiz” for aviation enthusiasts and an AI-powered ‘Selfie Zone’ where visitors can transform into digital avatars of aviation professionals, from pilots and ATC officers to air hostesses and fire tender personnel. A dedicated Briefing Zone further enriches the experience for students and media representatives, offering insightful sessions on the AAI’s initiatives, operations and vision for the future of Indian aviation.
The showstopper of the stall is the Live ATC Demonstration, offering visitors a rare window into real-time air traffic communication and control. As the premier organization steering India’s civil aviation growth, the AAI continues to lead with innovation and purpose. From developing world-class airports to managing air traffic and ensuring seamless navigation and surveillance, AAI remains at the forefront of shaping a modern, safe and connected India.
Through its participation at IITF 2025, being held from 14th to 27th November, the AAI is showcasing its commitment to integrating technology, innovation and sustainability in its operations. The exhibit mirrors the organisation’s vision of contributing to the national goal of building a Viksit Bharat @2047, where aviation serves as a cornerstone of progress, connectivity and economic empowerment.

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण ने 44वें भारतीय अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले में विमानन के भविष्य को प्रदर्शित किया
टच कियोस्क ने आगंतुकों को उड़ान योजना और स्टार्टअप नीति सहित भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण की प्रमुख पहलों के बारे में जानने के लिए आमंत्रित किया
भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण ने विमानन प्रेमियों के लिए “एयर क्विज़” की शुरुआत की है ताकि यह अनुभव और भी आकर्षक बन सके
14 NOV 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण (एएआई) ने राष्ट्रीय राजधानी के प्रगति मैदान स्थित भारत मंडपम में आयोजित 44वें भारतीय अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले में नई पहल की। प्राधिकरण ने एक अभिनव और आकर्षक मंडप का अनावरण किया जो इस आयोजन की "एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत" की भावना को दर्शाता है। एएआई के इस स्टॉल ने एक ऐसे गहन अनुभव की शुरुआत की जो भारत की विमानन उत्कृष्टता, तकनीकी नवाचार और सतत विकास के दृष्टिकोण को उजागर करता है।
हॉल 1G में स्थित, एएआई मंडप शानदार एलईडी आर्चवे के माध्यम से आगंतुकों का स्वागत करता है, जो भविष्य के विमानन ग्राफिक्स से जगमगाता है और भारत के उभरते आकाश में प्रेरणादायक यात्रा का माहौल तैयार करता है। अंदर, यह स्थान तकनीक और रचनात्मकता की ऐसी दुनिया में खुलता है जहाँ दो एनामॉर्फिक डिस्प्ले वॉल हैं। यह देश भर में एएआई के बढ़ते नेटवर्क, हवाई अड्डे के बुनियादी ढाँचे और आधुनिकीकरण की उपलब्धियों को गतिशील रूप से दर्शाती हैं।
इंटरैक्टिव टच कियोस्क की श्रृंखला आगंतुकों को एएआई की प्रमुख पहलों, जैसे उड़ान योजना, स्टार्टअप नीति, एएआई - रूट्स एशिया 2025 और भारत का हवाई संपर्क मानचित्र, को देखने के लिए आमंत्रित करती है। डिजिटल फ्लिप बुक में हवाई अड्डों को वास्तुशिल्प चमत्कारों के रूप में रचनात्मक रूप से प्रदर्शित किया गया है, जो क्षेत्र की स्थानीय विरासत को स्वाभाविक रूप से बढ़ावा देती है।
इस अनुभव को और भी आकर्षक बनाने के लिए, एएआई ने विमानन प्रेमियों के लिए "एयर क्विज़" और एआई-संचालित 'सेल्फी ज़ोन' शुरू किया है, जहाँ आगंतुक पायलटों और एटीसी अधिकारियों से लेकर एयर होस्टेस और दमकल कर्मियों तक, विमानन पेशेवरों के डिजिटल अवतार में बदल सकते हैं। एक समर्पित ब्रीफिंग ज़ोन विद्यार्थियों और मीडिया प्रतिनिधियों के अनुभव को और समृद्ध बनाता है, जहाँ एएआई की पहलों, संचालन और भारतीय विमानन के भविष्य के लिए दृष्टिकोण पर गहन जानकारीपूर्ण सत्र आयोजित किए जाते हैं।
इस स्टॉल का मुख्य आकर्षण लाइव एटीसी प्रदर्शन है, जो आगंतुकों को वास्तविक समय में हवाई यातायात संचार और नियंत्रण की दुर्लभ झलक दिखाता है। भारत के नागर विमानन क्षेत्र के विकास को गति देने वाले प्रमुख संगठन के रूप में, एएआई नवाचार और उद्देश्य के साथ अग्रणी बना हुआ है। विश्व स्तरीय हवाई अड्डों के विकास से लेकर हवाई यातायात के प्रबंधन और निर्बाध नेविगेशन और निगरानी सुनिश्चित करने तक, एएआई आधुनिक, सुरक्षित और कनेक्टेड भारत के निर्माण में अग्रणी बना हुआ है।
14 से 27 नवंबर तक आयोजित भारतीय अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ 2025) में भागीदारी के माध्यम से, भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण (एएआई) अपने कार्यों में प्रौद्योगिकी, नवाचार और स्थिरता को एकीकृत करने की प्रतिबद्धता प्रदर्शित कर रहा है। यह प्रदर्शनी 2047 तक भारत को विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने के राष्ट्रीय लक्ष्य में योगदान देने के संगठन के दृष्टिकोण को दर्शाती है, जहाँ विमानन प्रगति, संपर्क और आर्थिक सशक्तिकरण की आधारशिला के रूप में कार्य करेगा।