ریلوے کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر اشونی ویشنو نے جنجاتیہ گورو پکھواڑہ کی تقریب کے موقع پر بھگوان برسا منڈاکو گلہائے عقیدت نذرکیا
13 NOV 2025 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
جنجاتیہ گورو پکھواڑے کےپندرہ روزہ جشن کےموقع پر، ریلوے، اطلاعات و نشریات، اور الیکٹرانکس و اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو نے آج نئی دہلی کے ریل بھون میں بھگوان برسا منڈا کو گلہائے عقیدت نذر کیا۔
قبائلی سرماؤں کی بہادری، وژن اور تعاون کو پرجوش خراجِ تحسین پیش کرتے ہوئے، جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑہ یکم سے 15 نومبر 2025 تک ملک بھر میں منایا جا رہا ہے۔ پندرہ روزہ یہ جشن بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں یومِ پیدائش کے موقع پر سال بھر چلنے والے جنجاتیہ گورو ورش کے جشن کا حصہ ہے، جو ہندوستان کے سب سے قابل احترام قبائلی مجاہد آزادی میں سے ایک اور نوآبادیاتی ظلم کے خلاف مزاحمت کی پائیدار علامت ہے۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کی قبائلی برادریوں کی قربانیوں، ثقافت اور ورثے کا احترام کرنے، اور ان کی ہمت اور ملک کی تعمیر کی کہانیوں کو قومی شعور میں لانے کے لیےجنجاتیہ گورو ورش منانے کا اعلان کیا تھا۔ ان کی دور اندیش قیادت میں حکومت ہند نے ہر سال 15 نومبر کو جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دی، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ بھگوان برسا منڈا اور دیگر قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کی میراث آنے والی نسلوں کو تحریک دیتی رہے ۔

Ministry of Railways
Union Minister Ashwini Vaishnaw Pays Floral Tribute to Bhagwan Birsa Munda as Part of Janjatiya Gaurav Pakhwada Celebration
13 NOV 2025 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the fortnight-long celebration of Janjatiya Gaurav Pakhwada, Union Minister for Railways, Information & Broadcasting, and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, paid floral tributes to Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Rail Bhawan, New Delhi today.
In a spirited tribute to the valour, vision, and contributions of tribal heroes, Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada is being celebrated across the nation from 1st to 15th November 2025. The fortnight-long celebration forms part of the year-long Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh observance marking the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda — one of India’s most revered tribal freedom fighters and an enduring symbol of resistance against colonial oppression.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had announced the observance of Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh to honour the sacrifices, culture, and heritage of India’s tribal communities and to bring their stories of courage and nation-building into the national consciousness. Under his visionary leadership, the Government of India institutionalized Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas on 15th November each year, ensuring that the legacy of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and other tribal freedom fighters continues to inspire future generations.