சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0 பணியை சிறப்பாக நிறைவு செய்தது
13 NOV 2025 12:47PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் சார்பு அலுவலகங்களும் அமைப்புகளும் மத்திய அரசின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-வில் திறன்மிக்க முறையில் பங்கேற்றது. அப்போது 6,429 இலக்குகளில் 6,378 இலக்குகளை எட்டியது. மொத்தம் 92,749 சதுர அடி இடம் தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டு பயன்பாட்டிற்குக் கொண்டு வரப்பட்டது. பழையப் பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.12,69,002 வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது. அத்துடன் 4,710 நேரடி கோப்புகளும் 1,114 மின் கோப்புகளும் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு களையப்பட்டது.
நாடு முழுவதும் 413 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்தியது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-வின் விழிப்புணர்வை மேம்படுத்த சமூக ஊடகத் தளங்களில் விரிவான அளவில் நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டது. தூய்மைப் பணிகளில் மத்திய ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை நிறுவனத்தைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்களும் சுற்றுலாத்துறையைச் சேர்ந்தவர்களும் ஈடுபட்டனர். அவர்கள் தங்களது அலுவலகங்கள் மட்டுமின்றி சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள் சென்ற பகுதிகளிலும் தூய்மைப் பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டனர். பொது இடங்களில் மரக்கன்றுகள் நடப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2189565

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism successfully concludes Special Campaign 5.0 for disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness drive
13 NOV 2025 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism and its subordinate Offices/Organizations, viz. India Tourism Domestic Offices, National Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology (NCHMCT), Central Institutes of Hotel Management (CIHMs), Indian Culinary Institutes (ICIs), etc. actively participated in the Special Campaign 5.0 driven by the Government of India.
During the campaign, 6429 targets were set, with achievements reaching 6378. A total of 92749 square feet of space was freed, and Rs.12,69002 was generated from scrap disposal. Additionally, 4710 physical files were weeded out, and 1114 electronic files were closed. Across the country, 413 Swachhata Campaigns were conducted, and the activities were widely shared across social media platforms to promote awareness of Special Campaign 5.0.
Students from Central Institutes of Hotel Management (IHMs) and stakeholders from the tourism sector joined the cleanliness campaign to provide Swachh surroundings not only within the office and institute premises but also in the areas visited by tourists. Plantation drives have been undertaken to clean and rejuvenate common spaces. Record Room Management has also been given due focus by weeding out old files and disposing of old & unused items to create more functional space. E-waste items were identified and disposed of to align with the focus area of the Special Campaign 5.0.