Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union MoS for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel delivers Keynote Address at the 2nd DHR-ICMR Health Research Excellence Summit 2025
Over the past decade, India has emerged as a major player in health research. Initiatives such as MedTech Mitra and innovations like Rotavac and the COVID-19 vaccines stand as testament to India’s growing prominence in the global health research landscape: Smt. Patel
Dr V K Paul outlines vision to raise India’s Healthy Life Expectancy to 75 years under Viksit Bharat Mission
13 NOV 2025 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Singh Patel, delivered the keynote address at the 2nd DHR-ICMR Health Research Excellence Summit 2025 held here today. Dr. V K Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog, was also present on the occasion.
Speaking at the event, Smt. Patel highlighted that India’s health research ecosystem has witnessed remarkable strengthening under the leadership of the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. “Over the past decade, India has emerged as a major player in health research. Initiatives such as MedTech Mitra and innovations like Rotavac and the COVID-19 vaccines stand as testament to India’s growing prominence in the global health research landscape,” she stated.
The Union Minister emphasized the Government’s commitment to ensuring that the benefits of science and research reach people at all levels. “India is becoming increasingly self-reliant in the MedTech and biomedical innovation sectors. The country is not only innovating but also demonstrating the capacity to deliver solutions at scale,” she added.
Smt. Patel further noted that evidence-based policymaking remains a guiding principle of the Government. She stressed that clinical guidelines and quality standards must be accessible to all healthcare professionals to ensure affordable and equitable healthcare for every citizen.
Highlighting the success achieved in intramural, extramural, and clinical research, the Union Minister observed that India’s health system stands at a defining moment. She encouraged the scientific community to lead the advancement of futuristic technologies such as AI-driven precision healthcare and advanced genomics. Concluding her address, she congratulated all researchers and awardees, remarking, “India should not only contribute to global science but lead it.”
In his address, Dr. V K Paul stated that the Viksit Bharat vision for ICMR is to raise the healthy life expectancy above 75 years by deploying innovative interventions, solutions, and advanced technologies.
Dr. Paul urged the Department of Health Research (DHR) to focus on priority areas such as non-communicable diseases (NCDs), hypertension, and trauma care. He outlined ten key enablers to achieve this vision:
1. Positioning ICMR, aided by DHR and the Government of India, among the top three health research institutions globally.
2. Elevating intramural ICMR institutions to global leadership in their respective domains.
3. Nurturing the world’s largest extramural research system.
4. Achieving Atmanirbharta in knowledge, interventions, products, and technologies.
5. Building strong linkages with state health systems.
6. Strengthening primary healthcare through 1.8 lakh fully functional Ayushman Arogya Mandirs (AAMs) offering comprehensive packages for cancer, hypertension, oral health, and more.
7. Promoting awareness of India’s traditional systems of medicine.
8. Developing a world-class health research workforce.
9. Leveraging frontier technologies such as AI and robotics for innovative health solutions.
10. Developing comprehensive health strategies to counter biosecurity threats, including future pandemics.
Dr. Paul commended the DHR and ICMR teams, along with all awardees and shortlisted candidates, for their dedication to advancing India’s healthcare and research landscape.
On the occasion, several key DHR-ICMR initiatives were launched by the dignitaries:
• MedTech Mitra’s Innovator’s Guidebook for In-vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Medical Devices
• Transfer of 11 new technologies to 3 companies
• Unveiling of revamped and improved Standard Treatment Workflows
• Assistive Technologies Guidelines and Kit, including:
• An Assessment Kit for evaluation of Upper Limb functions developed by the Centre of Advanced Research & Excellence – Disability & Assistive Technology (CARE-DAT) at IIT Delhi and AIIMS Delhi
• Standards of the National List of Essential Assistive Products (NLEAP), jointly developed by ICMR and the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS)
• Launch of the ICMR Pensioners’ Portal
The event was attended by Dr. Rajiv Bahl, Secretary, DHR and Director General, ICMR; Smt. Anu Nagar, Joint Secretary, DHR; Smt. Manisha Saxena, Senior DDG (Administration), ICMR and senior officials from the Union Health Ministry.
Background:
1. MedTech Mitra's Innovators Guidebook for In-vitro Diagnostics Medical Device (IVD)
This Innovator guidebook developed jointly by ICMR and CDSCO provides a structured pathway to help innovators understand and plan their Performance evaluation using clinical sample strategies effectively. By mapping key milestones and expectations across the innovation lifecycle, the guidebook enables researchers to anticipate requirements, align with regulatory and ethical norms, and generate robust clinical evidence to support their product`s safety and efficacy.
2. New technologies to be transferred:
Sl..No
Name of the technology
Developed at
Brief Description of the Technology
1
RT-LAMP Assay for detection of Nipah virus
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
Indigenously developed loop mediated isothermal amplification (LAMP) assayspecifically detects two genes of Nipah virus (N and M gene). The results are interpreted visually byobserving the color change. Sophisticated reading instrument not needed
2
RT-LAMP Assay for detection of Monkeypox virus
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
This assay can be used for diagnosis of Monkeypox, where quantitative detection is not necessary. The assay specifically detects two genes of Monkeypox virus (genus specific B6R gene and species specific F3L gene)
3
RT-LAMP Assay for detection of SARS-CoV-2
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
A rapid SARS-CoV-2 detection assay using LAMP targets the E and N genes, operating at 65 ± 10°C without a thermal cycler. Results are visually interpretable within 40 minutes, requiring minimal equipment and technical expertise.
4
Anti-Measles lgM ELISA
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
This ELISA uses the inactivated Measles antigen & will provide a qualitative determination of Measles specific IgM in human serum. Which can be used for early diagnosis of measles.
5
Japanese Encephalitis (JE) Antigen capture ELISA
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
IgM antibodies in the patient’s serum/ CSF (if present) and IgM from Positive Control are captured by anti-human IgM (µ chain specific) coated on to the solid surface (wells). In the next step, JE antigen (inactivated JE virus) is added which binds to captured human JE specific IgM Intended Use: Japanese Encephalitis (JE) IgM capture ELISA developed by ICMR-NIV is intended for qualitative determination of JE virus specific IgM antibodies in serum/ CSF of patients presenting clinical signs and symptoms consistent with JE.
6
Single Tube Multiplex RT-PCR for simultaneous detection of SARS-CoV2, Influenza A and B
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
TaqMan based Real Time PCR, Single tube multi virus detection assay (Four plex) Intended Use: Accurate detection of SARS CoV 2 and its variants ( Till date XFG), along with influenza A subtypes H1N1/pdm09 and H3N2, as well as influenza B lineages Yamagata and Victoria
7
Single tube multiplex RT-PCR for detection of SARS-CoV-2 from respiratory samples
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
Single tube multiplex RT PCR assay for detection of SARS CoV -2 from human respiratory samples. Validated by 10 VRDL/Government laboratories using 75 SARS CoV-2 positive including low medium and high CT values and 85 SARS CoV-2 negative samples.
8
CRISPR-based Molecular Diagnostic Kits for detection of Mycobacterium tuberculosis
ICMR-National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis (NIRT)
This CRISPR-Cas13a diagnostic targets the rpoB gene of Mycobacterium tuberculosis, using guide RNA and a fluorescent ssRNA reporter for rapid, visual detection. The tool enables sensitive MTB identification without complex instrumentation, marking a first-of-its-kind development in India.
9
Detection of Mycobacterium tuberculosis-derived
circulating cell-free DNA (ccfDNA) in
plasma for early TB diagnosis
ICMR-National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis (NIRT)
Optimized dual target droplet digital PCR assay Early diagnosis of Extrapulmonary TB, Asymptomatic/subclinical TB, Symptomatic clinically diagnosed/possible TB, Individuals at high risk of developing TB
10
Anti-KFD Human IgM ELISA
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
The assay is based on capturing the IgM antibodies on a microtiter plate using anti-human-IgM antibody. Unbound material will be removed by washing. Formation of anti-IgM antibodies complex would be detected using KFD antigen, anti KFD biotinylated IgG and Avidin Horseradish peroxidise (AV-HRP) system
11
Single-tube multiplex real-time RT-PCR method for simultaneous detection of Dengue, Chikungunya and Zika virus
ICMR-National Institute of Virology
Customized primers and probes with actin control to ensure RNA integrity and precise amplification. Optimized multiplex setup enables rapid, sensitive detection of co-circulating arboviruses with minimal reagent usage
3. Assistive Technologies Guidelines and Kit
a) The Action Research Arm Test (ARAT) Kit
The Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) through its Centre for Advanced Research & Excellence in Disability and Assistive Technology (CARE-DAT) has developed the Research Arm Test (ARAT) Kit, a significant advancement in the field of rehabilitation and assistive technology. The launch of this indigenously developed ARAT Kit marks a major step toward strengthening evidence-based rehabilitation practices and enhancing clinical assessment capabilities across India.
The ARAT is a well-established, standardized clinical assessment tool designed to evaluate upper limb function—specifically the arm and hand—in individuals who have experienced neurological impairments or conditions such as stroke, brain injury, or spinal cord injury. Administered typically by physiotherapists and occupational therapists, the ARAT serves as a reliable measure of a patient’s ability to perform functional tasks involving grasp, grip, pinch, and gross arm movement—core components of daily living and independence.
By providing an objective and systematic method for assessing upper extremity function, the ARAT enables rehabilitation professionals to:
• Establish baselines for each patient’s functional capacity.
• Set realistic therapeutic goals and monitor progress over time.
• Design individualized rehabilitation programs focusing on impaired muscle groups and movement patterns.
• Communicate patient progress and limitations effectively with multidisciplinary teams to ensure a comprehensive, coordinated rehabilitation approach.
The beneficiaries of the ARAT Kit include:
1. Physiotherapists – to evaluate and enhance motor recovery and strength.
2. Occupational Therapists – to identify limitations in daily activities and tailor functional training.
3. Rehabilitation Clinics and Hospitals – to integrate standardized outcome measures into patient management and documentation systems.
Benefits of the Low-Cost ARAT Kit
In its international form, the ARAT is priced at approximately USD 750, making it inaccessible to many rehabilitation centers, particularly in low- and middle-income settings. The low-cost indigenously developed ARAT Kit by ICMR and IIT Delhi addresses this critical affordability gap, ensuring wider accessibility and equity in rehabilitation services across the country.
Key benefits include:
1. Wider Accessibility: Enables widespread use of standardized assessments across physiotherapy and occupational therapy centers, including district-level and rural rehabilitation units.
2. Reduced Healthcare Costs: Promotes cost-effective, high-quality care by integrating a validated functional assessment tool into routine rehabilitation.
3. Support for Tele-rehabilitation: The kit’s simplicity and affordability make it adaptable for remote and home-based rehabilitation assessments, thereby extending the reach of rehabilitation services.
Expected Impact
The launch of this Low-Cost Research Arm Test (ARAT) Kit aligns with India’s vision of “Atmanirbhar Bharat” and the goal of ensuring accessible, affordable, and quality rehabilitation for all. By empowering rehabilitation professionals with reliable, evidence-based tools, this initiative will:
• Enhance clinical outcomes for patients with upper limb impairments.
• Strengthen research and data-driven decision-making in rehabilitation sciences.
• Build capacity among physiotherapists, occupational therapists, and rehabilitation institutions.
The ARAT Kit represents a transformative step in making standardized functional assessments available to every rehabilitation center in India—ensuring that recovery, independence, and dignity become achievable goals for all individuals with physical impairments.
b) Standards for National List of Essential Assistive Products (NLEAP) developed by ICMR-BIS
Assistive products are fundamental in enhancing functional independence, mobility, communication, and overall quality of life for individuals with functional impairments and older persons. Therefore, the establishment and adherence to robust national standards for 21 products included in the National List of Essential Assistive Products (NLEAP) constitute a critical national priority. Standardization across design, manufacturing, testing, and service delivery is essential to ensuring quality, safety, and equitable access for all users.
The Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), in collaboration with the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS), has successfully developed the comprehensive national standards for all products listed under NLEAP. This joint effort was specifically aimed at harmonizing Indian standards with global benchmarks (including ISO and WHO-APlist frameworks), thereby ensuring that assistive products developed, validated, and deployed within India adhere to consistent quality and performance parameters.
This collaboration further strengthens the ecosystem for clinical validation, regulatory approval, and large-scale public procurement, enabling India to establish a robust, evidence-based framework for assistive technology provisioning and innovation.
Adopting and implementing these ICMR–BIS-supported robust standards is crucial to realizing India’s vision of “Access to Assistive Technology for All.” The launch is significant for the following reasons:
Importance
Detail
1. Ensuring Safety and Efficacy
Standards establish clear benchmarks for product performance, safety, and reliability, minimizing harm and ensuring products meet essential clinical and user requirements.
2. Facilitating Clinical Validation and Regulation
Defined standards enable systematic evaluation and clinical validation of products, fostering trust among clinicians, users, and policymakers prior to public health program inclusion.
3. Supporting Indigenous Manufacturing and Innovation
Alignment with international norms encourages local industries and start-ups to design and manufacture globally competitive assistive products that meet critical domestic needs.
4. Promoting Accessibility and Affordability
Standardized specifications allow for scalable production and procurement under public health systems, ensuring cost-effectiveness and uniform quality across all regions.
5. Enabling Policy and Procurement
Clear technical standards provide the necessary foundation for evidence-based decision-making in public procurement, insurance coverage, and inclusion under government benefit schemes.
The formal launch of the ICMR-BIS developed NLEAP Standards is imperative to safeguard user well-being and to decisively strengthen India’s ecosystem for innovation, manufacturing, and equitable distribution of assistive technologies. Your Ministry’s approval for the immediate launch is earnestly sought to institutionalize this framework across the nation.
1. Unveiling revamped and improved Standard Treatment Workflows
To empower the primary, secondary and tertiary care physicians/ surgeons towards achieving the overall goal of Universal Health Coverage with disease management protocols and pre-defined referral mechanisms by decoding complex guidelines.
Primary Objective: To formulate clinical decision making protocols for common and serious medical/ surgical conditions for both OPD and IPD management at primary, secondary and tertiary levels of healthcare system for equitable access and delivery of health services which are locally contextual
Secondary Objective: To facilitate PMJAY arm of Ayushman Bharat with secondary and tertiary level management of all surgical and medical conditions covered under the scheme
ICMR has developed the revamped Standard Treatment Workflows (STW) website and mobile application, providing a modern, intuitive, and easily accessible platform for clinicians. The enhanced digital interface ensures quick access to evidence-based treatment workflows, supports informed clinical decisions, and strengthens the delivery of standardized care across all levels of the health system.
1. Portal for ICMR Pensioners
Portal for ICMR Pensioners (https://pensioners.icmr.org.in/) developed by ICMR is ready for launch. The portal is intended to benefit ICMR pensioners as one stop solution for their pension related transactions. It has detailed provisions for the pensioners common requirements such as dependent details, pension slips, grievance addressal mechanisms for the pension, CGHS, medical bills etc. Now option for Online Life Certificate through Jeevan Pramaan (https://jeevanpramaan.gov.in/v1.0/) is also activated.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے دوسرے ڈی ایچ آر-آئی سی ایم آر ہیلتھ ریسرچ ایکسیلینس سمٹ 2025 سے خطاب کیا
گزشتہ دہائی میں، بھارت صحت کی تحقیق میں ایک کثیر جہتی فورم کے طور پر ابھرا ہے۔‘‘میڈ ٹیک مترا’’ جیسے اقدامات اور ‘‘روٹاواک’’ اور کووڈ-19 ویکسینز جیسی اختراعات بھارت کی عالمی صحت تحقیق کے شعبے میں بڑھتی ہوئی اہمیت کا ثبوت ہیں: محترمہ پٹیل
ڈاکٹر وی کے پول نے ‘‘وکست بھارت مشن’’ کے تحت بھارت کی صحت مند زندگی کی اوسط عمر کو 75 سال تک بڑھانے کے وژن کا خاکہ پیش کیا
13 NOV 2025 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریا سنگھ پٹیل نے آج یہاں منعقد ڈی ایچ آر-آئی سی ایم آرسیکنڈ ہیلتھ ریسرچ ایکسیلنس سمٹ 2025 سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر نیتی آیوگ کےرکن (صحت)ڈاکٹر وی کے پول بھی موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے محترمہ پٹیل نے زور دیا کہ بھارت کے صحت تحقیق کے ماحولیاتی نظام نے معزز وزیر اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں قابلِ ذکر مضبوطی دیکھی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ گزشتہ دہائی کے دوران، بھارت صحت کی تحقیق میں ایک کثیر جہتی فورم کے طور پر ابھرا ہے۔ ‘میڈ ٹیک مترا ’جیسے اقدامات اور ‘روٹاواک’ اور کووڈ-19 ویکسینز جیسی اختراعات بھارت کی عالمی صحت تحقیق کے شعبے میں بڑھتی ہوئی اہمیت کا ثبوت ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے حکومت کے اس عزم پر زور دیا کہ سائنس اور تحقیق کے فوائد ہر سطح پر عوام تک پہنچیں۔ انہوں نے کہا، ‘‘بھارت میڈٹیک اور بایومیڈیکل اختراعات کے شعبوں میں خود کفیل بنتا جا رہا ہے۔ ملک نہ صرف اختراعات کر رہا ہے بلکہ بڑے پیمانے پر حل فراہم کرنے کی صلاحیت بھی ظاہر کر رہا ہے۔’’
محترمہ پٹیل نے مزید کہا کہ شواہد پر مبنی پالیسی سازی حکومت کا رہنما اصول ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ادویاتی رہنما خطوط اور معیار سے متعلق صحت کے تمام پیشہ ور افراد کے لیے دستیاب ہونے چاہئیں تاکہ ہر شہری کے لیے سستی اور مساوی صحت کی سہولیات یقینی بنائی جا سکیں۔
انٹرا مال، ایکسٹرا مال اور کلینیکل ریسرچ میں حاصل ہونے والی کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ بھارت کا صحت کا نظام ایک فیصلہ کن مرحلے پر ہے۔ انہوں نے سائنسی برادری کو مستقبل کی ٹیکنالوجیز، جیسے کہ اے آئی سے چلنے والے درست صحت نظام اور جدید جینومکس کے فروغ کی قیادت کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔ خطاب کے اختتام پر انہوں نے تمام محققین اور ایوارڈ یافتگان کو مبارکباد دی اور کہاکہ بھارت کو نہ صرف عالمی سائنس میں تعاون کرنا چاہیے بلکہ اس کی قیادت بھی کرنی چاہیے۔
ڈاکٹر وی کے پول نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ بھارت میں موجودہ صحت مند زندگی کی اوسط عمر 60 سال ہے، اور انہوں نے زور دیا کہ آئی سی ایم آرکے لیے وکست بھارت وژن کا مقصد جدید اقدامات ، حل اور جدید ٹیکنالوجیز استعمال کر کے اسے 75 سال سے اوپر لے جانا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر پال نے محکمہ صحت کی تحقیق (ڈی ایچ آر) پر زور دیا کہ وہ غیر متعدی بیماریوں (این سی ڈی) ہائی بلڈ پریشر ، اور صدمے کی دیکھ بھال جیسے ترجیحی شعبوں پر توجہ دے ۔ انہوں نے اس وژن کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے دس کلیدی معاونین کا خاکہ پیش کیا:
1. ڈی ایچ آر اور حکومت ہند کی مدد سے آئی سی ایم آر کو عالمی سطح پر سرفہرست تین صحت تحقیقی اداروں میں شامل کرنا ۔
2. انٹرامورل آئی سی ایم آر اداروں کو ان کے متعلقہ ڈومینز میں عالمی قیادت تک پہنچانا ۔
3. دنیا کے سب سے بڑے ماورائے تحقیقی نظام کوتیار کرنا ۔
4. علم ، مداخلت ، مصنوعات اور ٹیکنالوجی میں آتم نربھرتا کا حصول ۔
5. ریاستی صحت کے نظام کے ساتھ مضبوط روابط استوار کرنا ۔
6. 1.8 لاکھ مکمل طور پر فعال آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں (اے اے ایم) کے ذریعے بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو مضبوط بنانا جو کینسر ، ہائی بلڈ پریشر ، زبانی صحت اور دیگر کے لیے جامع پیکیجز آفر کرتے ہیں ۔
7. ہندوستان کے روایتی نظام طب کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینا ۔
8. عالمی معیار کی صحت سے متعلق تحقیقی افرادی قوت تیار کرنا ۔
9. جدید صحت کے حل کے لیے اے آئی اور روبوٹکس جیسی فرنٹیئر ٹیکنالوجیز کا فائدہ اٹھانا ۔
10. مستقبل کی وبائی امراض سمیت حیاتیاتی تحفظ کے خطرات کا مقابلہ کرنے کے لیے جامع صحت کی حکمت عملی تیار کرنا ۔
ڈاکٹر پال نے ہندوستان کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور تحقیقی منظر نامے کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ڈی ایچ آر اور آئی سی ایم آر کی ٹیموں کے ساتھ ساتھ تمام ایوارڈ یافتگان اور شارٹ لسٹ کیے گئے امیدواروں کی تعریف کی ۔
اس موقع پر معززین کی طرف سے ڈی ایچ آر-آئی سی ایم آر کے کئی اہم اقدامات کا آغاز کیا گیا:
• ان وٹرو تشخیصی (آئی وی ڈی) طبی آلات کے لیے میڈٹیک مترا کی انوویٹر گائیڈ بک
• 11 نئی ٹیکنالوجیز کی 3 کمپنیوں کو منتقلی
• جدید اور بہتر معیاری علاج کے عمل کے سلسلے کی شروعاتمعاون ٹیکنالوجیز کے رہنما خطوط اور کٹ ، اس میں شامل ہیں:
• آئی آئی ٹی دہلی اور ایمس دہلی میں سینٹر آف ایڈوانسڈ ریسرچ اینڈ ایکسی لینس-ڈس ایبلٹی اینڈ اسسٹیو ٹیکنالوجی (کیئر-ڈی اے ٹی) کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ اپر لمب فنشن کی تشخیص کے لیے ایک اسسمنٹ کٹ ۔
• ضروری معاون مصنوعات کی قومی فہرست (این ایل ای اے پی) کے معیارات جو آئی سی ایم آر اور بیورو آف انڈین اسٹینڈرڈز (بی آئی ایس) نے مشترکہ طور پر تیار کیے ہیں
• آئی سی ایم آر پنشنرز پورٹل کا آغاز
اس تقریب میں ڈی ایچ آر کےسکریٹری اور آئی سی ایم آرکے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر راجیو بہل ، ڈی ایچ آر کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری انو ناگر ؛ ، آئی سی ایم آر کی سینئر ڈی ڈی جی (انتظامیہ) محترمہ منیشا سکسینہ اور مرکزی وزارت صحت کے سینئر عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی ۔
پس منظر:
1. میڈٹیک مترا کی انوویٹرز گائیڈ بک فار ان وٹرو ڈائیگنوسٹکس میڈیکل ڈیوائس (آئی وی ڈی)
آئی سی ایم آر اور سی ڈی ایس سی او کے ذریعے مشترکہ طور پر تیار کی گئی یہ انوویٹر گائیڈ بک اختراع کاروں کو کلینیکل نمونے کی حکمت عملی کو مؤثر طریقے سے استعمال کرتے ہوئے ان کی کارکردگی کی تشخیص کو سمجھنے اور منصوبہ بندی کرنے میں مدد کرنے کے لیے ایک منظم راستہ فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ اختراعی طرز زندگی میں کلیدی سنگ میل اور توقعات کی نقشہ سازی کرکے ، گائیڈ بک محققین کو ضروریات کا اندازہ لگانے ، ریگولیٹری اور اخلاقی اصولوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ ہونے اور ان کی مصنوعات کی حفاظت اور افادیت کی حمایت کے لیے مضبوط طبی ثبوت تیار کرنے کے قابل بناتی ہے ۔
1. منتقل کی جانے والی نئی ٹیکنالوجیز:
نمبرشمار
ٹیکنالوجی کا نام
تیار کردہ
ٹیکنالوجی کی مختصر تفصیل
1
نپاہ وائرس کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے آر ٹی – ایل اے ایم پی پرکھ
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ لوپ میڈیٹیڈ آئیسو تھرمل ایمپلیفیکیشن (ایل اے ایم پی ) خاص طور پر نپاہ وائرس کے دو جین(این اور ایم جین) کا پتہ لگاتا ہے۔ رنگ کی تبدیلی کو دیکھ کر نتائج کے ویزؤل کی تشریح کی جاتی ہے۔ پڑھنے کے جدید آلات کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔
2
منکی پوکس وائرس کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے آر ٹی – ایل اے ایم پی پرکھ
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
اس پرکھ کو منکی پوکس کی تشخیص کے لیے استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے، جہاں مقدارکا پتہ لگانے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ پرکھ خاص طور پر منکی پوکس وائرس کے دو جینوں کا پتہ لگاتا ہے (جینس مخصوص بی سکس آر جین اور پرجاتیوں کے مخصوص ایف تھری ایل جین)
3
ایس اے آر ایس-سی او وی-دو کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے آر ٹی-ایل اے ایم پی پرکھ
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
ایل اے ایم پی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تیز رفتار ایس اے آر ایس-سی او وی-دو کا پتہ لگانے والا یاایسے سے ای اور این جینز کو ٹارگیٹ کرتا ہے، جو تھرمل سائیکلر کے بغیر 65 ± 10 سی ڈگری پر کام کرتا ہے۔ نتائج 40 منٹ کے اندر بصری طور پر قابل تشریح ہوتے ہیں، جس میں کم سے کم آلات اور تکنیکی مہارت کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔
4
خسرہ کو روکنے والے آئی جی ایم ای ایل آئی ایس اے
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
یہ ای ایل آئی ایس اے غیر فعال خسرہ اینٹیجن کا استعمال کرتا ہے اور انسانی سیرم میں خسرہ کے مخصوص آئی جی ایم کا معیاری تعین فراہم کرے گا۔ جسے خسرہ کی جلد تشخیص کے لیے استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
5
جاپانی انسیفلائٹس (جے ای) اینٹیجن کیپچر ای ایل آئی ایس اے
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
مریض کے سیرم/سی ایس ایف( اگر موجود ہو )میں آئی جی ایم اینٹی باڈیز اور مثبت کنٹرول سے آئی جی ایم کو اینٹی ہیومن آئی جی ایم( µ چین مخصوص )کے ذریعے ٹھوس سطح پر کیپچر کیا جاتا ہے۔ اگلے مرحلے میں، جے ای اینٹیجن (غیر فعال جے ای وائرس) شامل کیا جاتا ہے جو کیپچر کئے گئے انسانی جے ای کے مخصوص آئی جی ایم کے مطلوبہ استعمال سے منسلک ہوتا ہے: جاپانی انسیفلائٹس (جے ای) آئی جی ایم کیپچر ای ایل آئی ایس اے جو آئی سی ایم آر این آئی وی کے ذریعہ تیار کیا گیا ہے اس کا مقصد جے ای وائرس کے مخصوص آئی جی ایماینٹی باڈیز کے سیرم سی ایف / علامات کے ساتھ موجود سیرم سی ایف / علامات کے معیار کے تعین کے لیے ہے۔
6
ایس اے آر ایس-سی او وی-2، انفلوئنزا اے اور بی کے بیک وقت پتہ لگانے کے لیے سنگل ٹیوب ملٹی پلیکس آر ٹی -پی سی آر
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
تک مین پر مبنی ریئل ٹائم پی سی آر، سنگل ٹیوب ملٹی وائرس کا پتہ لگانے والا ایسے (فور پلیکس) مطلوبہ استعمال: ایس اے آر ایس-سی او وی-2 اور اس کی مختلف حالتوں کا درست پتہ لگانا (آج تک ایکس ایف جی) انفلوئنزا اے کے ذیلی قسموں ایچ ون این ون /پی ڈی ایم 09 اور ایچ تھری این 2 کے ساتھ انفلوئنزا بی دو لائنجز وکٹوریا اور یاما گاتاکو بھی پہچان سکتا ہے۔
7
سانس کے نمونوں سے ایس اے آر ایس-سی او وی-دو کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے سنگل ٹیوب ملٹی پلیکس آر ٹی -پی سی آر
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
انسانی سانس کے نمونوں سے سارس کوو-2 کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے سنگل ٹیوب ملٹی پلیکس آر ٹی پی سی آر جانچ ۔ کم درمیانے اور اعلی سی ٹی ویلیوز اور 85 سارس کوو-2 نیگیٹیو نمونوں سمیت 75 سارس کوو-2 مثبت کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 10 وی آر ڈی ایل/سرکاری لیبارٹریوں کے ذریعے تصدیق شدہ ۔
8
مائیکوبیکٹیریم تپ دق کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے سی آر آئی ایس پی آر پر مبنی مالیکیولر تشخیصی کٹس
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار ریسرچ ان ٹی بی (این آئی آر ٹی)
یہ سی آر آئی ایس پی آر-سی اے ایس 13 اے تشخیص تیزی سے پتہ لگانے کے لیے گائیڈ آر این اے اور فلوروسینٹ ایس ایس آر این اے رپورٹر کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے مائیکوبیکٹیریم تپ دق کے آر پی او بی جین کوٹارگیٹ کرتا ہے ۔ یہ ٹول پیچیدہ آلات کے بغیر حساس ایم ٹی بی کی پہچان کو ممکن بناتا ہے قابل بناتا ہے ، جو ہندوستان میں اپنی نوعیت کا پہلا تیار کردہ ٹول ہے۔
9
مائیکوبیکٹیریم تپ دق کا پتہ لگانا
ٹی بی کی ابتدائی تشخیص کے لیے پلازمہ میں سیل فری ڈی این اے
(سی سی ایف ڈی این اے)
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار ریسرچ ان ٹی بی (این آئی آر ٹی)
بہتر ڈوئل ٹارگٹ ڈراپلیٹ ڈیجیٹل پی سی آر جانچ ایکسٹرا پلمونری ٹی بی کی ابتدائی تشخیص ، غیر علامتی/ذیلی طبی ٹی بی ، علامتی طبی تشخیص/ممکنہ ٹی بی ، ٹی بی کی بیماری بڑھنے کے زیادہ خطرے والے افراد
10
اینٹی کے ایف ڈی ہیومن آئی جی ایمای ایل آئی ایس اے
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
یہ جانچ، اینٹی ہیومن-آئی جی ایم اینٹی باڈی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے مائیکرو ٹائٹر پلیٹ پر آئی جی ایم اینٹی باڈیز کو کیپچر کرنے پر مبنی ہے ۔ اینٹی-آئی جی ایم اینٹی باڈیز کی پریشانی کے پنپنے کو کے ایف ڈی اینٹیجن ، اینٹی کے ایف ڈی بائیوٹینیلیٹڈ آئی جی جی اور ایویڈن ہارسرڈیش پیرو آکسائیڈائز (اے وی-ایچ آر پی) سسٹم کا استعمال کرتے ہوئےپتہ لگایا جائے گا ۔
11
سنگل ٹیوب ملٹی پلیکس ریئل ٹائم آر ٹی -پی سی آر طریقہ ڈینگی دیوؤں، چکن گونیا اور زیکا وائرس کا بیک وقت پتہ لگانے کے لیے۔
آئی سی ایم آر - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف وائرولوجی
‘‘آر این اے کی سالمیت اور درست ایمپلیفیکیشن کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ایکٹِن کنٹرول کے ساتھ کسٹمائزڈ پرائمرز اور پروبز استعمال کیے گئے ہیں۔ بہتر شدہ ملٹی پلیکس سیٹ اپ کے ذریعے کم سے کم ری ایجنٹس استعمال کرتے ہوئے بیک وقت گردش کرنے والے آربو وائرسیز کا تیز اور حساس پتہ لگانا ممکن ہے’’
3. معاون ٹیکنالوجیز کے رہنما خطوط اور کٹ
1. ایکشن ریسرچ آرم ٹیسٹ (اے آر اے ٹی) کٹ
انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر) نے اپنے سینٹر فار ایڈوانسڈ ریسرچ اینڈ ایکسی لینس ان ڈس ایبلٹی اینڈ اسسٹیو ٹیکنالوجی (کیئر-ڈی اے ٹی) کے ذریعے ریسرچ آرم ٹیسٹ (اے آر اے ٹی) کٹ تیار کی ہے ، جو بحالی اور معاون ٹیکنالوجی کے شعبے میں ایک اہم پیش رفت ہے ۔ مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ اے آر اے ٹی کٹ کا آغاز ثبوت پر مبنی بحالی کے طریقوں کو مضبوط کرنے اور پورے ہندوستان میں طبی تشخیص کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کی طرف ایک بڑا قدم ہے ۔
اے آر اے ٹی ایک معروف اور معیاری کلینیکل اسیسمنٹ ٹول ہے جو اوپری اعضا کی کارکردگی، یعنی بازو اور ہاتھ، کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ خاص طور پر ان افراد کے لیے استعمال ہوتا ہے جو نیورولوجیکل مسائل یا حالات جیسے اسٹروک، دماغی چوٹ، یا ریڑھ کی ہڈی کی چوٹ کا سامنا کر چکے ہوں۔عمومی طور پر فزیوتھیراپسٹس اور آکیوپیشنل تھیراپسٹس کے ذریعے استعمال کیا جاتا ہے، اے آر اے ٹی مریض کی صلاحیت کا قابل اعتماد اندازہ فراہم کرتا ہے کہ وہ روزمرہ زندگی میں اہم کام انجام دینے جیسے کہ پکڑنا، گرفت ، پنچ کرنا اور بازو کی عمومی حرکت کرنے کی صلاحیت رکھتا ہے یا نہیں۔ یہ اوپری اعضا کی کارکردگی اور خودمختاری کے بنیادی پہلو ہیں۔
جسم کے اوپری حصہ کے کام کرنے کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے ایک مقصدی اور منظم طریقہ فراہم کرکے ، اے آر اے ٹی بحالی کے پیشہ ور افراد کو قابل بناتا ہے:
• ہر مریض کی فعال صلاحیت کے لیے بنیادی لائنیں قائم کریں ۔
• حقیقت پسندانہ علاج کے اہداف طے کریں اور وقت کے ساتھ پیش رفت کی نگرانی کریں ۔
• کمزور پٹھوں کے گروپوں اور حرکت کے نمونوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے انفرادی بحالی کے پروگرام ڈیزائن کریں ۔
• ایک جامع ، مربوط بحالی کے نقطہ نظر کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کثیر شعبہ جاتی ٹیموں کے ساتھ مریض کی صحت اور حدود کو مؤثر طریقے سے حل کریں ۔
اے آر اے ٹی کٹ سے مستفید ہونے والوں میں شامل ہیں:
1. فزیو تھراپیسٹ-موٹر کی بازیابی اور طاقت کا جائزہ لینے اور بڑھانے کے لیے ۔
2. پیشہ ورانہ معالج- روزمرہ کے کاموں میں ممکنہ حدود کی نشاندہی کرنے اور مریض کے لیے مخصوص عملی تربیت تیار کرنے کے لیے ۔
3. بحالی کلینک اور اسپتال-مریضوں کے کے بندوبست اور دستاویزی نظام میں معیاری نتائج کے اقدامات کو مربوط کرنا ۔
کم قیمت والی اے آر اے ٹی کٹ کے فوائد
اس کی بین الاقوامی شکل میں ، اے آر اے ٹی کی قیمت تقریبا 750 امریکی ڈالر ہے ، جس کی وجہ سے یہ بحالی کے بہت سے مراکز ، خاص طور پر کم اور درمیانی آمدنی کی ترتیبات میں ناقابل رسائی ہے ۔ آئی سی ایم آر اور آئی آئی ٹی دہلی کی طرف سے کم لاگت والی مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ اے آر اے ٹی کٹ اس فرق کو دور کرتی ہے ، جس سے ملک بھر میں بحالی کی خدمات میں وسیع رسائی اور مساوات کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے ۔
اہم فوائد میں شامل ہیں:
وسیع رسائی: ضلع کی سطح اور دیہی بحالی یونٹوں سمیت فزیو تھراپی اور پیشہ ورانہ تھراپی مراکز میں معیاری تشخیص کے وسیع پیمانے پر استعمال کو قابل بناتا ہے ۔
صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے اخراجات میں کمی: معمول کی بحالی میں ایک تصدیق شدہ فنکشنل اسسمنٹ ٹول کو مربوط کرکے لاگت سے موثر ، اعلی معیار کی دیکھ بھال کو فروغ دیتا ہے ۔
ٹیلی بحالی کے لیے تعاون: اس کٹ کی سادگی اور معقول قیمت اسے دور دراز یا گھر پر مبنی بحالی کے جائزوں کے لیے موزوں بناتی ہے، جس سے بحالی خدمات کی رسائی وسیع ہو جاتی ہے۔
متوقع اثرات
اس کم لاگت والے ریسرچ آرم ٹیسٹ (اے آر اے ٹی) کٹ کا آغاز ہندوستان کے "آتم نربھر بھارت" کے وژن اور سب کے لیے قابل رسائی ، سستی اور معیاری بحالی کو یقینی بنانے کے مقصد کے مطابق ہے ۔ قابل اعتماد ، ثبوت پر مبنی ٹولز کے ساتھ بحالی کے پیشہ ور افراد کو بااختیار بنا کر ، یہ پہل:
• اوپری اعضاء کی خرابی والے مریضوں کے لیے طبی نتائج میں اضافہ کریں ۔
• بحالی کے علوم میں تحقیق اور ڈیٹا پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی کو مضبوط بنانا ۔
• فزیو تھراپیسٹ ، پیشہ ورانہ تھراپیسٹ ، اور بحالی کے اداروں کے درمیان صلاحیت سازی ۔
اے آر اے ٹی کٹ، ہندوستان میں ہر بحالی مرکز کے لیے معیاری فنکشنل اسسمنٹ دستیاب کرانے کے لیے ایک انقلابی قدم کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے-اس بات کو یقینی بنانا کہ بحالی ، آزادی اور وقار جسمانی معذوری والے تمام افراد کے لیے قابل حصول اہداف بن جائیں ۔
b) آئی سی ایم آر-بی آئی ایس کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ ضروری معاون مصنوعات کی قومی فہرست (این ایل ای اے پی) کے معیارات
معاون مصنوعات فعال معذوری والے افراد اور بوڑھے افراد کے لیے فعال آزادی ، نقل و حرکت ، مواصلات اور مجموعی معیار زندگی کو بڑھانے میں بنیادی ہیں ۔ اس لیے ضروری معاون مصنوعات کی قومی فہرست (این ایل ای اے پی) میں شامل 21 مصنوعات کے لیے مضبوط قومی معیارات کا قیام اور ان کی پاسداری ایک اہم قومی ترجیح ہے ۔ تمام صارفین کے لیے معیار ، حفاظت اور مساوی رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ڈیزائن ، مینوفیکچرنگ ، جانچ اور خدمات کی فراہمی میں معیار کاری ضروری ہے ۔
انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر) نے بیورو آف انڈین اسٹینڈرڈز (بی آئی ایس) کے تعاون سے این ایل ای اے پی کے تحت درج تمام مصنوعات کے لیے جامع قومی معیارات کامیابی کے ساتھ تیار کیے ہیں ۔ اس مشترکہ کوشش کا مقصد خاص طور پر ہندوستانی معیارات کو عالمی معیارات (آئی ایس او اور ڈبلیو ایچ او-اے پی لسٹ فریم ورک سمیت) کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرنا تھا جس سے یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ ہندوستان کے اندر تیار کردہ ، توثیق شدہ اور تعینات کردہ معاون مصنوعات مستقل معیار اور کارکردگی کے پیرامیٹرز پر عمل پیرا ہوں ۔
یہ تعاون طبی توثیق ، انضباطی منظوری ، اور بڑے پیمانے پر عوامی خریداری کے لیے ماحولیاتی نظام کو مزید مضبوط کرتا ہے ، جس سے ہندوستان معاون ٹیکنالوجی کی فراہمی اور جدت طرازی کے لیے ایک مضبوط ، ثبوت پر مبنی فریم ورک قائم کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے ۔
آئی سی ایم آر-بی آئی ایس کی حمایت یافتہ ان مضبوط معیارات کو اپنانا اور ان پر عمل درآمد کرنا ہندوستان کے ‘‘سب کے لیے معاون ٹیکنالوجی تک رسائی’’ کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے اہم ہے ۔ اس کی شروعات مندرجہ ذیل وجوہات کی بناء پر اہم ہے:
اہمیت
تفصیل
1. حفاظت اور افادیت کو یقینی بنانا
معیارات ، مصنوعات کی کارکردگی، حفاظت اور معتبریت کے لیے واضح معیارات قائم کرتے ہیں، نقصان کو کم کرتے ہیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہیں کہ مصنوعات ضروری طبی اور صارف کی ضروریات کو پورا کرتی ہیں۔
1. کلینیکل تصدیق اور ضابطے کی سہولت فراہم کرنا
طے شدہ معیارات صحت عامہ کے پروگرام میں شمولیت سے قبل طبی ماہرین، صارفین اور پالیسی سازوں کے درمیان اعتماد کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے مصنوعات کی منظم تشخیص اور طبی تصدیق کو ممکن بناتے ہیں۔
1. مقامی مینوفیکچرنگ اور اختراع کو فروٖغ دینا
بین الاقوامی اصولوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی مقامی صنعتوں اور اسٹارٹ اپس کو عالمی سطح پر مسابقتی معاون پروڈکٹس ڈیزائن اور تیار کرنے کی ترغیب دیتی ہے جو اہم گھریلو ضروریات کو پورا کرتی ہیں۔
1. قابل رسائی اور کفایتی ضرورتوں کو فروغ دینا
معیاری وضاحتیں صحت عامہ کے نظام کے تحت قابل توسیع پیداوار اور خریداری کا موقع فراہم کرتی ہیں،جس سے تمام خطوں میں موثر لاگت اور یکساں معیار یقینی ہوتی ہے۔
1. پالیسی اور خریداری کے عمل کو ممکن بنانا
واضح تکنیکی معیارات عوامی خریداری، انشورنس کوریج، اور سرکاری فائدے کی اسکیموں کے تحت شمولیت میں ثبوت پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی کے لیے ضروری بنیاد فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
آئی سی ایم آر-بی آئی ایس کے تیار کردہ این ایل ای اے پی معیارات کا باضابطہ آغاز صارفین کی فلاح و بہبود کے تحفظ اور اختراع ، مینوفیکچرنگ اور معاون ٹیکنالوجیز کی مساوی تقسیم کے لیے ہندوستان کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو فیصلہ کن طور پر مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ضروری ہے ۔ ملک بھر میں اس فریم ورک کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کے لیے فوری طور پر اس کی شروعات کے لیے وزارت کی منظوری کی مانگ کی گئی ہے ۔
4جدید اور بہتر معیاری علاج کے عمل کے سلسلے کی شروعات
بنیادی ، ثانوی اور ثالثی درجے کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے معالجین/سرجنوں کو یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج کے مجموعی مقصد کے حصول کے لیے بااختیار بنانا، بیماری سے نمٹنے کے پروٹوکولز اور پہلے سے متعین ریفرل میکانزم کے ذریعے پیچیدہ ہدایات کو سمجھنا اور لاگو کرنا۔
پرائمری مقصد: صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کے بنیادی، ثانوی اور ثالثی سطح پر او پی ڈی اور آئی پی ڈی دونوں کے انتظام کے لیے عام اور سنگین طبی/سرجیکل حالات کے لیے کلینیکل فیصلہ سازی کے پروٹوکولز تیار کرنا، تاکہ صحت کی خدمات تک مساوی رسائی اور مقامی سیاق و سباق کے مطابق معلومات فراہم کی جا سکیں۔
ثانوی مقصد: آیوشمان بھارت کے پی ایم جے اے وائی پروگرام کو تمام سرجیکل اور طبی حالات کے ثانوی اور ثالثی سطح پر انتظام میں سہولت فراہم کرنا، جو اس اسکیم کے تحت شامل ہیں۔
آئی سی ایم آر جدیدمعیاری علاج سے متعلق ورک فلو (ایس ٹی ڈبلیو) ویب سائٹ اور موبائل ایپلیکیشن تیار کی ہے، جو کلینیشن کے لیے ایک جدید، آسان اور قابل رسائی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتی ہے۔ بہتر شدہ ڈیجیٹل انٹرفیس شواہد پر مبنی علاج کے ورک فلو(عمل کے سلسلے ) تک تیز رسائی، معلومات پر مبنی کلینیکل فیصلوں کی حمایت، اور صحت کے نظام کے تمام مراحل پر معیاری دیکھ بھال کی فراہمی کو مضبوط بناتا ہے۔
.5آئی سی ایم آر پنشن یافتگان کے لیے پورٹل
آئی سی ایم آر پنشن یافتگان کے لیے آئی سی ایم آر کا تیار کردہ پورٹل (https://pensioners.icmr.org.in/) لانچ کے لیے تیار ہے ۔ اس پورٹل کا مقصد آئی سی ایم آر پنشن یافتگان کو ان کے پنشن سے متعلق لین دین کے لیے ون اسٹاپ حل کے طور پر فائدہ پہنچانا ہے ۔ اس میں پنشن یافتگان کی عام ضروریات جیسے انحصار کی تفصیلات ، پنشن کی رسیدیں ، پنشن کے لیے شکایات کے ازالے کا طریقہ کار ، سی جی ایچ ایس ، طبی بلوں وغیرہ کے لیے تفصیلی التزامات ہیں ۔ اب جیون پرمان (https://jeevanpramaan.gov.in/v1.0/) کے ذریعے آن لائن لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کا آپشن بھی کام کررہا ہے ۔