اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کے سکریٹری نے چھتیس گڑھ میں پردھان منتری جن وکاس کاریہ کرم (پی ایم جے وی کے) کے تحت نافذ کیے جانے والے پروجیکٹوں کا جائزہ لیا
اقلیتی امور کے دیگر اقدامات یعنی وقف جائیدادوں کے رجسٹریشن اور قومی اقلیتی ترقی اور مالیاتی کارپوریشن کا بھی جائزہ لیا گیا
12 NOV 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت (ایم او ایم اے) کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار نے پردھان منتری جن وکاس کاریہ کرم (پی ایم جے وی کے) کے تحت نافذ کیے جانے والے پروجیکٹوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے چھتیس گڑھ کا دورہ کیا۔ دورے کے دوران سکریٹری نے ریاستی وقف بورڈ کے ذریعہ وقف جائیدادوں کی رجسٹریشن کی صورت حال کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔
A group of men sitting around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people sitting around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
اس کے علاوہ، ریاست میں قومی اقلیتی ترقی اور مالیاتی کارپوریشن کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے اقدامات کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ایک جائزہ میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی۔ گفت و شنید پرنسپل سکریٹری، محکمہ سماجی بہبود، حکومت چھتیس گڑھ اور دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں کی موجودگی میں ہوئی۔
A group of people sitting around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs reviews projects being implemented under Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK) in Chhattisgarh
Other initiatives of the Ministry of Minority Affairs i.e. Waqf Properties Registration and National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation also reviewed
12 NOV 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Chandrashekhar Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs (MoMA), visited Chhattisgarh to review the progress of projects being implemented under the Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK). During the visit, the Secretary also reviewed the status of Waqf property registration by the State Waqf Board.
In addition, a review meeting was held to assess the progress of initiatives undertaken by the National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation in the state. The discussions were held in the presence of the Principal Secretary, Social Welfare Department, Government of Chhattisgarh, and other senior officials.