रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय : उर्वरक विभाग
उर्वरक विभाग ने उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियों के साथ विशेष अभियान 5.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन किया
10 NOV 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
उर्वरक विभाग (डीओएफ) ने अपने संबद्ध कार्यालय और सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों (पीएसयू) के साथ मिलकर 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक आयोजित विशेष अभियान 5.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन किया। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा जारी दिशानिर्देशों के अनुरूप स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाना और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करना था।
अभियान अवधि के दौरान, उर्वरक विभाग और उसके सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों ने रिकॉर्ड रिटेंशन शेड्यूल के अनुसार पुराने अभिलेखों (भौतिक और ई-फाइलें) की समीक्षा और उन्हें हटाने में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की। संसदीय आश्वासनों को पूरा करने, जन शिकायतों के निपटारे, कागजी कार्रवाई को कम करने और कार्यस्थल की दक्षता बढ़ाने तथा अतिरिक्त उपयोगी स्थान बनाने के लिए ई-कचरे और कबाड़ सामग्री के कुशल निपटान को सुनिश्चित करने पर भी ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के परिणामस्वरूप 6.49 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ और कबाड़ व अनावश्यक सामग्री के निपटान से 1,50,444 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान खाली हुआ। कुल 4,595 भौतिक फाइलों की पहचान की गई और उनकी समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 1,376 को हटा दिया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, अभियान अवधि के दौरान 4,663 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 3,900 फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया।
व्यापक भागीदारी को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, उर्वरक विभाग और उसके सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों ने स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत जागरूकता गतिविधियां भी चलाईं। अभियान के दौरान अपनाई गई विभिन्न पहलों और सर्वोत्तम प्रणालियों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, एक्स, फेसबुक और इंस्टाग्राम सहित सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर 36 से अधिक आधिकारिक पोस्ट साझा किए गए।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रगति पर प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा प्रबंधित समर्पित पोर्टल www.scdpm.gov.in के माध्यम से कड़ी निगरानी रखी गई। उर्वरक विभाग ने अभियान की अवधि के दौरान नवीनतम जानकारी और उपलब्धियों के साथ पोर्टल को नियमित रूप से अपडेट किया।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 5.0 with Notable Achievements
10 NOV 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fertilizers (DoF), along with its attached office and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), successfully concluded the Special Campaign 5.0 conducted from 2nd to 31st October, 2025. The campaign aimed to institutionalize Swachhata and reduce pendency in Government offices, in line with the guidelines issued by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
During the campaign period, the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs made significant progress in reviewing and weeding out old records (both physical and e-files) as per the Record Retention Schedule. Efforts were also focused on clearing Parliamentary Assurances, disposing of public grievances, reducing paperwork, and ensuring efficient disposal of e-waste and scrap materials to enhance workplace efficiency and create additional usable space.
The Special Campaign 5.0 resulted in the generation of revenue exceeding Rs. 6.49 crore and the freeing up of 1,50,444 sq. ft. of office space through disposal of scrap and redundant materials. A total of 4,595 physical files were identified and reviewed, of which 1,376 were weeded out. Additionally, 4,663 e-files were reviewed and 3,900 were closed during the campaign period.
To promote wide-scale participation, the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs also undertook awareness activities under the Swachhata Special Campaign 5.0. Over 36 official posts were shared across social media platforms including X, Facebook, and Instagram, highlighting various initiatives and best practices adopted during the campaign.
The progress of Special Campaign 5.0 was closely monitored through the dedicated portal www.scdpm.gov.in, managed by DARPG. The Department of Fertilizers regularly updated the portal with the latest information and achievements made during the campaign period.