کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
تجارت کے محکمہ کا ، کارکردگی اور کلین گورننس پر مبنی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کامیابی سے اختتام پذیر
08 NOV 2025 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ تجارت، حکومت ہند نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک زیر التواء حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو کامیابی کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر کیا ۔ مہم نے صفائی کو فروغ دینے، کام کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے، اور محکمہ، اس کے پبلک سیکٹر کے زیر انتظام تنظیموں (پبلک سیکٹر کے تحت کام کرنے والی تنظیموں) میں صفائی کو فروغ دینے، کام کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے اور زیر التواء شکایات کو دور کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی۔ اس اقدام کے ذریعے، انتظامی عمل کو ہموار کرنے، مسائل کے بروقت حل کو یقینی بنانے، اور کام کی جگہ کے انتظام اور حفظان صحت کے معیارات کو بڑھانے کی کوششیں کی گئیں۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی پیشرفت پر محکمے کے نوڈل آفیسر اور اس کی فیلڈ آرگنائزیشنز کی طرف سے قریب سے نگرانی کی گئی، مقررہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کی جانب مسلسل رفتار کو یقینی بنایا گیا۔ محکمہ اور اس کے پی ایس یو اور تنظیموں کے افسران کی فعال شرکت مہم کی کامیابی میں اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہے۔
مہم کے دوران 88,385 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 46,255 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔ کل 277 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی، جس سے ای ویسٹ اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے تقریباً 70 لاکھ کی آمدنی ہوئی، جس کے نتیجے میں دفتر کی 36,005 مربع فٹ جگہ بھی خالی ہوئی۔
مہم کے دوران اختیار کیے گئے بہترین طریقوں میں ممبئی میں ایکسپورٹ کریڈٹ گارنٹی کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے ہیڈکوارٹر میں چارجنگ پوائنٹس کی بڑے پیمانے پر تنصیب کے ذریعے الیکٹرک گاڑیوں کا فروغ شامل تھا۔ چھت پر شمسی توانائی کے نظام کی تنصیب اور زیرو کاربن زون کی تخلیق؛ ہریالی کی ترقی، بہتر پارکنگ کی سہولیات، اور جگہ کی اصلاح کے ذریعے دفتر کے احاطے میں اضافہ؛ اور مدراس ایکسپورٹ پروسیسنگ زون کیمپس کے قریب جھیل کی بحالی۔ دیگر اقدامات میں ڈیجیٹائزیشن اور ریکارڈ کا انتظام، انٹیگریٹڈ سالڈ ویسٹ مینجمنٹ کے طریقوں کا نفاذ، ای ویسٹ کے بارے میں آگاہی مہم، اور برقی آلات اور لفٹ کے معائنے کی انوینٹری مینجمنٹ شامل ہیں۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت ان اجتماعی کوششوں نے محکمہ تجارت کے تمام دفاتر میں صفائی، کارکردگی اور ماحولیاتی ذمہ داری کے مضبوط کلچر کو تقویت دی ہے۔ تزئین و آرائش، ریکارڈ کے انتظام، ڈیجیٹائزیشن، اور ای-کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، مہم نے کام کی جگہ کی حفظان صحت کو بڑھایا ہے اور حکومت کے گڈ گورننس اور انتظامی عمدگی کے وژن کو آگے بڑھانے میں تعاون کیا ہے۔
ش ح ۔ ال ۔ ع ر
UR-965

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department of Commerce Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 5.0 for Efficiency and Clean Governance
08 NOV 2025 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Commerce, Government of India, successfully concluded the Special Campaign 5.0 for the disposal of pending references, held from 2 October to 31 October 2025. The Campaign focused on promoting cleanliness, improving work efficiency, and addressing pending grievances across the Department, its Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), and affiliated organizations. Through this initiative, efforts were made to streamline administrative processes, ensure timely resolution of issues, and enhance workplace management and hygiene standards.
The progress of Special Campaign 5.0 was closely monitored by the Nodal Officer of the Department and its field organizations, ensuring consistent momentum toward achieving the set targets. Active participation of officers across the Department and its PSUs and organizations was instrumental in driving the success of the campaign.
During the campaign, 88,385 files were reviewed and 46,255 files were weeded out. A total of 277 cleanliness drives were conducted, generating revenue of approximately ₹70 lakh from e-waste and scrap disposal, which also resulted in the release of 36,005 sq. ft. of office space.
Best practices adopted during the campaign included promotion of electric vehicles through large-scale installation of charging points at the Export Credit Guarantee Corporation of India Ltd. (ECGC) headquarters in Mumbai; installation of rooftop solar power systems and creation of a Zero Carbon Zone; enhancement of office premises through greenery development, improved parking facilities, and space optimization; and lake rejuvenation near the Madras Export Processing Zone (MEPZ) campus. Other initiatives involved digitization and record management, implementation of Integrated Solid Waste Management practices, awareness drives on e-waste, and inventory management of electrical equipment and elevator inspections.
These collective efforts under Special Campaign 5.0 have reinforced a strong culture of cleanliness, efficiency, and environmental responsibility across the offices of the Department of Commerce. By focusing on renovation, record management, digitization, and e-waste disposal, the campaign has enhanced workplace hygiene and contributed to advancing the Government’s vision of good governance and administrative excellence.