ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 का समापन किया
अक्टूबर 2025 के स्वच्छता अभियान के दौरान भूमि संसाधन विभाग द्वारा 100 प्रतिशत उपलब्धि और 2,400 फ़ाइल समीक्षाओं के साथ 16 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए
भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के दौरान योग, मानसिक स्वास्थ्य कार्यशाला और साइबर सुरक्षा जागरूकता का आयोजन किया।
08 NOV 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
सचिव (एलआर) के मार्गदर्शन में, विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रगति की बारीकी से निगरानी की गई, जिससे विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने की दिशा में गति सुनिश्चित हुई। नोडल अधिकारी और टीम के सदस्यों ने विभाग के रिकॉर्ड रूम सहित सभी कार्यालयों का निरीक्षण किया। इस अवधि के दौरान, भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने निम्नलिखित प्रमुख लक्ष्य हासिल किए:
• अपने परिसर में शत-प्रतिशत स्वच्छता अभियान सफलतापूर्वक क्रियान्वित।
• लोक शिकायतों का शत-प्रतिशत निपटान।
• रिकॉर्डिंग/निराई/समापन के लिए 2415 फाइलों (भौतिक फाइलें और ई-फाइलें) की समीक्षा की गई।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के हिस्से के रूप में स्वच्छता और इसके प्रति जागरूकता के लिए विभाग द्वारा कई गतिविधियाँ की गईं। महीने के दौरान योग और मानसिक स्वास्थ्य पर एक कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई। अभियान अवधि के दौरान कर्मचारियों के लिए स्वच्छता गतिविधियों पर नारा लेखन, वाद-विवाद और चित्रकारी प्रतियोगिताएं आयोजित की गईं। भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों के माध्यम से अभियान का प्रचार-प्रसार किया।

Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources concludes Special Campaign 5.0 to institutionalise Swachhata and minimise pendency
16 Cleanliness Drives with 100 Percent Achievement and 2,400 file reviews achieved by Department of Land Resources during October 2025 Swachhata Campaign
Department of Land Resources organises Yoga, Mental Health Workshop, and Cyber Security Awareness during Special Campaign 5.0
08 NOV 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Secretary (LR), the progress of Special Campaign 5.0 was closely monitored, ensuring momentum towards achieving the targets set by the Department. Nodal Officer and team members inspected all offices including record room of the Department. During the period, Department of Land Resources achieved the following key targets:
* 16 Cleanliness Drives with 100% Cleanliness Campaigns successfully executed in its premises
* 100% disposal of Public Grievances
* 2415 files (physical files and e-files) reviewed for recording/weeding/closing
Various activities were undertaken by the Department towards swachhata and its awareness as part of Special Campaign 5.0. A workshop on yoga and mental health was conducted during the month. Slogan writing, debateand drawing competitions on Swachhata activities for employees were organized during the campaign period. Department also organized yoga session at its Rejuve Wellness Centre at its office premise for the benefit of employees. Employees of the Department participated in a training session on ‘National Cyber Security Awareness’ which was conducted by CERT-In through online mode. Department of Land Resources amplified the campaign outreach through various social media platforms.