Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Department of Social Justice & Empowerment signed MoU with Physics Wallah Foundation to provide free online coaching to SC, OBC and beneficiaries of the PM CARES Children Scheme
07 NOV 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Social Justice & Empowerment (DoSJE), Government of India, today signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with PW Foundation (Physics Wallah Foundation) to provide free structured online coaching to 15,000 aspirants from Scheduled Castes (SCs), Other Backward Classes (OBCs), and beneficiaries of the PM CARES Children Scheme. The MoU signing ceremony was held on 7th November 2025 at 12:00 Noon in the gracious presence of Secretary, Department of Social Justice & Empowerment, at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
Under this collaboration, PW Foundation will provide free access to high-quality digital coaching for UPSC, SSC, and Banking examinations. The initiative will include live and recorded lectures, test series, mentorship, counselling, and study material, thereby expanding access to competitive examination preparation for underprivileged sections of society.
This partnership is a non-financial collaboration, where the Department will facilitate selection of eligible beneficiaries through a transparent online process, while PW Foundation will deliver the educational content through its digital platform at no cost to the Government and students.
Speaking on the occasion, Secretary, Department of Social Justice & Empowerment, stated, “This collaboration represents a step forward in making quality coaching facility accessible to students from marginalized communities. Through digital empowerment and inclusive education, we aim to unlock opportunities that enable our youth to compete and succeed in national-level examinations.”
The MoU reflects the Government’s commitment to the goals of “Inclusive Human Resource Development” and aligns with the United Nations Sustainable Development Goal–4 (SDG-4) of ensuring inclusive and equitable quality education for all.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग ने एससी, ओबीसी और पीएम केयर्स बाल योजना के लाभार्थियों को नि:शुल्क ऑनलाइन कोचिंग प्रदान करने के लिए फिजिक्स वाला फाउंडेशन के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए
07 NOV 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्र सरकार के सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग ने आज अनुसूचित जाति (एससी), अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग (ओबीसी) और पीएम केयर्स बाल योजना के लाभार्थी वर्गों से आने वाले 15,000 इच्छुक उम्मीदवारों को निःशुल्क संरचित ऑनलाइन कोचिंग प्रदान करने के लिए फिजिक्स वाला फाउंडेशन (पीडब्ल्यू फाउंडेशन) के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए। ये समझौता ज्ञापन हस्ताक्षर समारोह 7 नवंबर, 2025 को दोपहर 12:00 बजे नई दिल्ली स्थित शास्त्री भवन में सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग के सचिव की गरिमामयी उपस्थिति में आयोजित किया गया।
इस सहयोग के तहत पीडब्ल्यू फाउंडेशन यूपीएससी, एसएससी और बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं के लिए उच्च-गुणवत्ता वाली डिजिटल कोचिंग तक निःशुल्क पहुंच प्रदान करेगा। इस पहल में लाइव और रिकॉर्डेड व्याख्यान, टेस्ट सीरीज़, मेंटरशिप, काउंसलिंग और अध्ययन सामग्री शामिल होगी, जिससे समाज के वंचित वर्गों के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी तक पहुंच का विस्तार होगा।
यह साझेदारी एक गैर-वित्तीय सहयोग है, जहां विभाग एक पारदर्शी ऑनलाइन प्रक्रिया के जरिए पात्र लाभार्थियों के चयन को सुगम बनाएगा, जबकि पीडब्ल्यू फाउंडेशन सरकार और छात्रों के लिए बिना किसी लागत के अपने डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म के जरिए शैक्षिक सामग्री प्रदान करेगा।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग के सचिव ने कहा, "यह सहयोग वंचित समुदायों के छात्रों के लिए गुणवत्तापूर्ण कोचिंग सुविधा को सुलभ बनाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। डिजिटल सशक्तिकरण और समावेशी शिक्षा के माध्यम से हमारा लक्ष्य ऐसे अवसरों को सामने लाना है जो हमारे युवाओं को राष्ट्रीय स्तर की परीक्षाओं में प्रतिस्पर्धा करने और सफल होने में सक्षम बनाते हैं।"
यह समझौता ज्ञापन "समावेशी मानव संसाधन विकास" के लक्ष्यों के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है और संयुक्त राष्ट्र सतत विकास लक्ष्य-4 (एसडीजी-4) यानी सभी के लिए समावेशी और न्यायसंगत गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा सुनिश्चित करने के साथ संरेखित है।