श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के सफल समापन के साथ एक बड़ी उपलब्धि हासिल की
07 NOV 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान हेतु विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 5.0 के सफल समापन के साथ एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल की है। इस अभियान में मंत्रालय के साथ-साथ पूरे देश में इसके संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों की सक्रिय और उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई, जिससे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में प्रभावशाली परिणाम प्राप्त हुए।
मुख्य उपलब्धियां
1. लंबित मामलों का प्रभावी निपटान - मंत्रालय और उसके संबद्ध निकायों ने विभिन्न श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों को निपटाने में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की है:
• 55,113 लक्ष्य के मुकाबले 76,416 जन शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया।
• 2,479 के लक्ष्य के मुकाबले 3,512 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• 708 के लक्ष्य के विरुद्ध 916 पीएमओ संदर्भों का समाधान किया गया।
2. सुव्यवस्थित फाइल प्रबंधन - दो लाख से अधिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 75,488 फ़ाइलों को सफलतापूर्वक हटाया गया । इसके अतिरिक्त, 13,283 के निर्धारित लक्ष्य के मुकाबले 23,527 ई-फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 4,576 ई-फ़ाइलें बंद की गईं, जिससे दक्षता में सुधार और डिजिटल रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में योगदान मिला।
3. अनुकूलित स्थान उपयोग - अभियान के माध्यम से, लगभग 1,96,398 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय और बाहरी स्थान को पुनः प्राप्त, पुनर्गठित और सुंदर बनाया गया - जिससे कार्यस्थल की दक्षता और सौंदर्य में वृद्धि हुई।
4. राजस्व सृजन - स्क्रैप और अनुपयोगी सामग्रियों के निपटान से कुल 32,09,100 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ, जो संसाधन अनुकूलन के प्रति मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
5. स्वच्छता और पर्यावरण सुधार - 4,061 से ज़्यादा स्थानों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, जो 2,289 के लक्ष्य से अधिक थे। इन पहलों ने कर्मचारियों और आम जनता, दोनों के लिए एक ज़्यादा स्वच्छ और स्वागतयोग्य वातावरण बनाने में योगदान दिया है।
नियमित निगरानी और आउटरीच गतिविधियां
मंत्रालय के उच्चतम स्तर पर अभियान की प्रगति पर कड़ी निगरानी रखी गई। इस दौरान विभिन्न जागरूकता और आउटरीच पहल भी आयोजित की गईं, जिनमें मंत्रालय के सभी संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में सामूहिक शपथ गतिविधियां और वृक्षारोपण अभियान शामिल थे।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 का सफल समापन श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय की दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और सेवा वितरण के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है - जो निरंतर प्रशासनिक उत्कृष्टता के लिए एक मजबूत मिसाल कायम करता है।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour & Employment Achieves Major Milestone with Successful Completion of Special Campaign 5.0
07 NOV 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Labour & Employment has achieved a significant milestone with the successful completion of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0. The campaign witnessed active and enthusiastic participation from the Ministry, as well as its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations across the country, yielding impressive results in multiple focus areas.
Key Achievements
1. Effective Disposal of Pending Matters - The Ministry and its associated bodies made remarkable progress in clearing backlogs across various categories:
• 76416 public grievances disposed of against the target of 55,113.
• 3512 PG Appeals disposed of against the target of 2479.
• 916 PMO references resolved against the target of 708.
2. Streamlined File Management - More than 2 lakh physical files were reviewed, resulting in the successful weeding out of 75,488 files. Additionally, 23,527 e-files were reviewed against the set target of 13,283, and 4576 e-files were closed, contributing to improved efficiency and digital record management.
3. Optimized Space Utilization - Through the campaign, approximately 1,96,398 sq. ft. of office and outdoor space was reclaimed, reorganized, and beautified—enhancing workplace efficiency and aesthetics.
4. Revenue Generation - The disposal of scrap and unusable materials generated a total revenue of ₹32,09,100, demonstrating the Ministry’s commitment to resource optimization.
5. Cleanliness and Environmental Improvement - Cleanliness drives were conducted at more than 4,061 sites, significantly exceeding the target of 2,289. These initiatives have contributed to a cleaner, more welcoming environment for employees and the public alike.
Regular Monitoring and Outreach Activities
The campaign’s progress was closely monitored at the highest levels within the Ministry. Various awareness and outreach initiatives were also organized during this period, including mass pledge activities and plantation drives conducted throughout all the attached/subordinate offices of this Ministry.
The successful conclusion of Special Campaign 5.0 underscores the Ministry of Labour & Employment commitment to efficiency, transparency, and service delivery—setting a strong precedent for continued administrative excellence.