Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines Commemorates 150 Years of “Vande Mataram” with Patriotic Fervour and Unity
07 NOV 2025 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines joined the nationwide celebration of the 150th Anniversary of the National Song “Vande Mataram”, marking 150 years of this timeless anthem that inspired India’s freedom struggle and continues to evoke a deep sense of unity and national pride.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Secretary, Ministry of Mines, led the officers and staff in the mass rendition of “Vande Mataram” held at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi. Officers and staff from all Sections and Divisions of the Ministry enthusiastically participated in the celebration, expressing their patriotic fervour and collective spirit.
To commemorate the occasion, the Ministry also set up a special “Vande Mataram Selfie Point” at Shastri Bhawan. Officials and visitors clicked selfies and shared their moments of pride, reflecting the patriotic zeal associated with the National Song.
The celebration highlighted the Ministry’s tribute to India’s rich cultural legacy and its commitment to nurturing the values of unity, pride, and nation-building under the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047.

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தேசபக்தி மற்றும் ஒற்றுமை உணர்வுடன் வந்தே மாதரம் பாடலின் 150-வது ஆண்டினை சுரங்கங்கள் துறை கொண்டாடியது
07 NOV 2025 2:47PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் விடுதலைப் போராட்டத்திற்கு ஊக்கமூட்டிய, ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் தேசப்பெருமித உணர்வை தொடர்ந்து அளிக்கின்ற வந்தே மாதரம் தேசியப் பாடலின் நாடு தழுவிய 150-வது ஆண்டு கொண்டாட்டத்தில் மத்திய சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகமும் இணைந்தது.
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சாஸ்திரி பவனில் சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் தலைமையில் அலுவலர்களும், ஊழியர்களும் திரளாக கூடி வந்தே மாதரம் பாடலை பாடினர். இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்துப் பிரிவுகளைச் சேர்ந்த ஊழியர்களும் இதில் ஆர்வத்துடன் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்வையொட்டி சாஸ்திரி பவனில் வந்தே மாதரம் செல்பி முனையத்தை அமைச்சகம் அமைத்திருந்தது. இங்கு பார்வையாளர்களும், அலுவலர்களும் பெருமிதத்துடன் படங்களை எடுத்துக்கொண்டது தேசியப் பாடலுடன் அவர்களுக்கு இருந்த தேசபக்தி உணர்வை பிரதிபலிப்பதாக இருந்தது.