वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियाँ दर्ज कीं
06 NOV 2025 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक भारत सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों और विभागों में आयोजित विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया, जिसका मुख्य उद्देश्य स्वच्छता, कुशल अभिलेख प्रबंधन और लंबित मामलों का निपटान करना था।
यह अभियान तीन चरणों में चलाया गया :
प्रारंभिक चरण : 15 - 30 सितंबर 2025
कार्यान्वयन चरण : 2 - 31 अक्टूबर 2025
मूल्यांकन चरण : 17 - 30 नवंबर 2025
प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान करने, भौतिक और ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा करने, कबाड़ सामग्री का निपटान करने और लंबे समय से लंबित जन शिकायतों, संसदीय आश्वासनों और वीआईपी संदर्भों के समाधान हेतु सक्रिय कदम उठाने के लिए एक विस्तृत मूल्यांकन किया।
मंत्रालय द्वारा चिन्हित प्रारंभिक लक्ष्य
* सांसद संदर्भ : 86
* संसदीय आश्वासन : 23
* जन शिकायतें : 44
* शिकायत अपील : 19
* समीक्षा हेतु भौतिक फ़ाइलें : 19,376
* निराई हेतु चिन्हित फ़ाइलें : 6264
* सफाई स्थलों की पहचान : 200
प्रमुख उपलब्धियाँ
अभियान के दौरान, वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने अपने सचिवालय, क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और अधीनस्थ संगठनों में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति हासिल की।
​​प्रमुख परिणाम इस प्रकार हैं :
• 19,376 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 6,264 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया।
• 274 ई-फाइलें बंद की गईं।
• कबाड़ के युक्तिकरण और निपटान के माध्यम से 25,498 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान मुक्त हुआ।
• कबाड़ सामग्री के निपटान से ₹11.35 लाख का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।
• 200 स्वच्छता स्थलों की सफाई और पुनरुद्धार किया गया।
• 44 जन शिकायतों और 19 शिकायत अपीलों का 100% निपटान किया गया।
• 63 वीआईपी मामलों का समाधान किया गया।
ये उपलब्धियाँ प्रशासनिक सुधारों और सुशासन पर सरकार के ज़ोर के अनुरूप, दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और प्रभावी कार्यालय प्रबंधन के प्रति मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करती हैं।
क्षमता निर्माण और डिजिटल जागरूकता
अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में, मंत्रालय ने साइबर स्वच्छता और सुरक्षित डिजिटल प्रथाओं के बारे में अधिकारियों के बीच जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए उद्योग भवन, नई दिल्ली में एक साइबर सुरक्षा जागरूकता सत्र का आयोजन किया।
इस हाइब्रिड सत्र में संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के प्रतिनिधियों सहित 130 से अधिक अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। इस सत्र में निम्नलिखित महत्वपूर्ण विषयों पर चर्चा की गई :
• सुरक्षित इंटरनेट और ईमेल प्रथाएँ
• फ़िशिंग और रैंसमवेयर खतरों की पहचान और रोकथाम
• पासवर्ड प्रबंधन और बहु-कारक प्रमाणीकरण
• साइबर घटनाओं की रिपोर्टिंग के लिए मानक प्रक्रियाएँ
इस पहल ने स्वच्छता को डिजिटल दक्षता के साथ एकीकृत करके विशेष अभियान के उद्देश्यों को प्रभावी ढंग से पूरा किया, जिससे एक सुरक्षित, उत्तरदायी और प्रौद्योगिकी- सक्षम शासन वातावरण को बढ़ावा मिला।
सुशासन के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता
वस्त्र मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत स्थापित सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को संस्थागत रूप देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, जिसमें निम्नलिखित पर ज़ोर दिया गया है :
• निरंतर स्वच्छता और कुशल रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन अभियान
• एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल के माध्यम से लंबित मामलों की निरंतर निगरानी
• शीघ्र निर्णय लेने और अधिक पारदर्शिता के लिए डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म का बेहतर उपयोग
इन निरंतर प्रयासों के माध्यम से, मंत्रालय सरकार के "स्वच्छता, दक्षता और सुशासन" के दृष्टिकोण के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करता है।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत सोशल मीडिया आउटरीच
क्र.सं
संगठन का नाम
पोस्ट की संख्या (X, फेसबुक, इंस्टाग्राम और लिंक्डइन)Linkedin)
1
वस्त्र मंत्रालय, (एमओटी)
8
2
डीसी कार्यालय (हस्तशिल्प)
16
3
डीसी कार्यालय (हथकरघा)
26
4
कपड़ा समिति, मुंबई
15
6
राष्ट्रीय फैशन प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (निफ्ट)
46
7
जूट कॉर्पोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड, कोलकाता
06
8
राष्ट्रीय जूट बोर्ड, कोलकाता (एनजेबी)
08
9
राष्ट्रीय हथकरघा विकास निगम लिमिटेड
23
कुल
148
अभियान की कुछ झलकियाँ
साइबर सुरक्षा जागरूकता सत्र
स्वच्छता स्थल
स्वच्छता 5.0 के अंतर्गत अंतिम सप्ताह की गतिविधियों के भाग के रूप में, स्थायित्व को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कार्यालय परिसर में प्लास्टिक के कूड़ेदानों के स्थान पर सजावटी बेंत की टोकरियों और कार्यालय बक्सों को लगाने की पहल की गई।

Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles Records Substantial Achievements under Special Campaign 5.0
06 NOV 2025 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles actively participated in the Special Campaign 5.0, organized across all Ministries and Departments of the Government of India from 2nd to 31st October 2025, with a focus on Swachhata (cleanliness), efficient record management, and disposal of pending matters.
The campaign was conducted in three phases:
• Preparatory Phase: 15th – 30th September 2025
• Implementation Phase: 2nd – 31st October 2025
• Evaluation Phase: 17th – 30th November 2025
During the Preparatory Phase, the Ministry undertook a detailed assessment to identify cleanliness sites, review physical and e-files, dispose of scrap material, and take proactive measures to address long-pending public grievances, parliamentary assurances, and VIP references.
Initial Targets Identified by the Ministry
• MP References: 86
• Parliamentary Assurances: 23
• Public Grievances: 44
• Grievance Appeals: 19
• Physical Files to Review: 19,376
• Files Identified for Weeding: 6264
• Cleanliness Sites Identified: 200
Key Achievements
During the campaign, the Ministry of Textiles achieved notable progress across its Secretariat, field formations, and subordinate organizations. The major outcomes are as follows:
• 19,376 physical files reviewed, out of which 6,264 files were weeded out.
• 274 e-files closed.
• 25,498 sq. ft. of office space freed through rationalization and disposal of scrap.
• Revenue of ₹11.35 lakh realized through disposal of scrap material.
• 200 cleanliness sites cleaned and revitalized.
• 100% disposal of 44 public grievances and 19 grievance appeals.
• 63 VIP references resolved.
These achievements underscore the Ministry’s commitment to efficiency, transparency, and effective office management, in line with the Government’s emphasis on administrative reforms and good governance.
Capacity Building and Digital Awareness
As part of the campaign, the Ministry organized a Cyber Security Awareness Session at Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi, to enhance awareness among officials regarding cyber hygiene and safe digital practices.
The hybrid session witnessed participation from over 130 officials, including representatives from attached and subordinate offices. The session covered important topics such as:
• Safe internet and email practices
• Identification and prevention of phishing and ransomware threats
• Password management and multi-factor authentication
• Standard procedures for reporting cyber incidents
This initiative effectively complemented the objectives of the Special Campaign by integrating Swachhata with digital efficiency, thereby promoting a secure, responsive, and technology-enabled governance environment.
Commitment to Good Governance
The Ministry of Textiles remains committed to institutionalizing the best practices established under Special Campaign 5.0, with emphasis on:
• Sustained cleanliness and efficient record management drives
• Continuous monitoring of pending matters through the SCDPM portal
• Enhanced utilization of digital platforms for expedited decision-making and greater transparency
Through these sustained efforts, the Ministry reaffirms its commitment to the Government’s vision of “Cleanliness, Efficiency, and Good Governance.”
Social Media Outreach under Special Campaign 5.0
S.No
Organizations Name
Number of Post (X, Facebook, Instagram & Linkedin)
1
Ministry of Textiles, (MoT)
8
2
Office of the DC (Handicrafts)
16
3
Office of the DC (Handlooms)
26
4
Textile Committee, Mumbai
15
6
National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT)
46
7
Jute Corporation of India Ltd. Kolkata
06
8
National Jute Board, Kolkata (NJB)
08
9
National Handloom Development Corporation Limited
23
Total
148
Some glimpses of the campaign
Cyber Security Awareness session
Cleanliness sites
Before After
WhatsApp Image 2025-10-29 at 3.00.54 PM.jpegWhatsApp Image 2025-10-29 at 3.00.55 PM.jpeg
Before After
Before After
WhatsApp Image 2025-10-29 at 3.12.53 PM.jpegWhatsApp Image 2025-10-29 at 3.12.53 PM (1).jpeg
Before After
WhatsApp Image 2025-10-30 at 4.44.36 PM.jpegWhatsApp Image 2025-10-30 at 4.44.35 PM.jpeg
As part of the final week activities under Swachhata 5.0, an initiative was undertaken to replace plastic dustbins in the office premises with decorative cane baskets and office boxes to promote sustainability.
WhatsApp Image 2025-10-29 at 3.12.52 PM (1).jpegWhatsApp Image 2025-10-29 at 3.12.52 PM.jpeg