اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل کی وزارت نے زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) 5.0 کا کامیابی سے اختتام کیا
06 NOV 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل کی وزارت نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) 5.0 کامیابی سے چلائی ہے۔ اسٹیل کی وزارت اور اس کے سنٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز (سی پی ایس ای) نے اس مہم میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا، جس میں زیر التوا معاملات کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانے اور سرکاری کام کاج میں صفائی اور کارکردگی کو فروغ دینے کے ذریعے حکمرانی کو ہموار کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔
مہم کا مقصد سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا اور مختلف زمروں میں زیر التوا معاملات کو حل کرنا تھا جس میں اراکین پارلیمنٹ (ایم پی)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر (پی ایم او)، وی آئی پی اور کابینہ، ریاستی حکومتوں اور سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے معاملات کے حوالے شامل تھے۔
درج ذیل اہم پیش رفت حاصل کی گئی
• عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کے ازالے کے 100 فیصد اہداف حاصل کر لیے گئے۔
• 34,553 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، جو مقررہ ہدف کا 111 فیصد ہے۔
• 22,481 فزیکل فائلوں کو کامیابی کے ساتھ ختم کر دیا گیا۔
• 282 کے ہدف کے مقابلہ میں 291 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔
• اسکریپ، ای ویسٹ اور بے کار فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے ذریعے تقریباً 14,336 مربع فٹ دفتر کی جگہ خالی کی گئی۔
• وزارت کے تحت کئی سی پی ایس ای نے ریکارڈ کے انتظام اور شکایات کے حل میں جدید ترین بہترین طریقوں کو نافذ کیا نیز دوسرے محکموں کے لیے معیارات مرتب کیے گئے۔
اسٹیل کی وزارت انتظامی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے، صفائی کو فروغ دینے اور حکومت ہند کے انتظامی اصلاحات، شفافیت اور اچھی حکمرانی کے وسیع اہداف کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی میں زیر التوا معاملات کے بروقت حل کو یقینی بنانے کے اپنے عہد پر ثابت قدم ہے۔
بہترین طرز عمل پر تصاویر مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:

Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel Successfully Concludes Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0
06 NOV 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel has successfully conducted the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025. The Ministry of Steel and its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) actively participated in the campaign, which focused on streamlining governance through effective disposal of pending matters and promoting cleanliness and efficiency in official functioning.
The campaign aimed at institutionalizing Swachhta and address pending matters across various categories, including references from Members of Parliament (MPs), the Prime Minister’s Office (PMO), VIPs and Cabinet, State Governments and CPGRAMS cases among others.
Significant Progress Achieved
• 100% of public grievances and Appeals redressal targets achieved.
• 34,553 physical files reviewed, achieving 111% of the set target.
• 22,481 physical files successfully weeded out.
• 291 cleanliness drives conducted against a target of 282.
• Approximately 14,336 sq. ft. of office space freed through the disposal of scrap, e-waste, and redundant files.
• Several CPSEs under the Ministry implemented innovative best practices in record management and grievance resolution, setting benchmarks for other departments.
The Ministry of Steel remains steadfast in its commitment to enhancing administrative efficiency, promoting cleanliness, and ensuring timely resolution of pending matters in alignment with the Government of India’s broader goals of administrative reforms, transparency and good governance.
Photographs on best practices are as follows:
Massive cleanliness drive organized at MECON H.O.