لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکرنے گرونانک جینتی کے موقع پر عوام کومبارکباد دی
04 NOV 2025 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے گرونانک جینتی کے موقع پر مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ اپنے پیغام میں جناب برلا نے کہا:
’’سکھ مذہب کے بانی، جناب گرو نانک دیو جی کے پرکاش پرو کے موقع پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد اور نیک تمنائیں۔ گرو نانک دیو جی نے انسانیت، مساوات اور سچائی کے اصولوں سے دنیا کو روشنی بخشی۔‘‘
اُن کی تعلیمات نے معاشرے میں ہمدردی، خدمت اور بقائے باہمی کا جذبہ بیدار کیا اور مذہب کو انسانیت کی بھلائی کا ذریعہ بنایا۔ انہوں نے ذات پات، مذہب اور امتیاز سے بالاتر ہو کر انسانیت کو ایک کرنے کا پیغام دیا اور یہ سکھایا کہ نیک عمل اور اچھے کردار ہی زندگی کی اصل روح ہے۔
دعا ہے کہ گرو صاحب کی پاکیزہ تعلیمات ہمیشہ ہمیں سچائی، محبت اور بے لوث خدمت کے راستے پر چلنے کی رہنمائی کرتی رہیں۔

Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER GREETS THE PEOPLE ON THE EVE OF GURU NANAK JAYANTI
04 NOV 2025 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla has conveyed greetings and wishes on the eve of Guru Nanak Jayanti. In his message Shri Birla said:
“Heartfelt greetings and best wishes on the Prakash Parv of the founder of Sikhism, Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. Guru Nanak Dev Ji illuminated the world with the ideals of humanity, equality, and truth.
His teachings awakened in society the spirit of compassion, service, coexistence and made religion a means for the welfare of humankind. He conveyed the message of uniting humanity beyond caste, creed, and discrimination, and taught that righteous action and good deeds are the essence of life. May the sacred teachings of Guru Sahib continue to guide us for ages to come on the path of truth, love, and selfless service.”