قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ملک بھر میں جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑا کی پر جوش تقریبات کا سلسلہ جاری
ثقافت، تعلیم اور کمیونٹی کی شرکت کے ذریعہ بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش منانے کے لئے ملک گیر سرگرمیاں
05 NOV 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
دھرتی آبا بھگوان برسا منڈا کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں جاری جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑا (1–15 نومبر 2025) کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ملک بھر میں ثقافتی، تعلیمی اور بیداری کی سرگرمیوں کا ایک سلسلہ منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ تقریبات اپنے قبائلی ورثے کے لیے ہندوستان کے گہرے احترام اور قوم کی ترقی میں قبائلی برادریوں کے قابل ذکر شراکت کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔
تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں، تقاریب میں قبائلی برادریوں، طلباء اور اداروں کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھی جا رہی ہے، جو عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی بصیرت افروز قیادت اور قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب جوال اورم کی رہنمائی میں فخر، اتحاد اور بااختیار بنانے کے مشترکہ جذبے کی عکاسی کر رہے ہیں۔
جزائر انڈمان اور نکوبار میں، جاراوا کے علاقے میں اس تعلق سے شجرکاری مہم چلائی گئی، جو قبائلی برادریوں اور فطرت کے درمیان اندرونی تعلق کی علامت ہے، اور ماحولیاتی تحفظ کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
اس موقع پرآندھرا پردیش میں، متعدد تعلیمی اور صلاحیت سازی جیسے اقدامات کئے گئے:
• سرپور ٹی، کے بی آصف آباد میں ایک ڈرائنگ مقابلے نے طلباء کو قبائلی ثقافت اور شناخت کا تخلیقی اظہار کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔
• انٹیگریٹڈ ٹرائبل ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی (آئی ٹی ڈی اے)، پاروتی پورم نے اہم اقدامات پی ایم جن من ، دھرتی آبا جنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان، اور آدی کرمایوگی ابھیان پر افسران اور فیلڈ اسٹاف کے لیے ایک اورینٹیشن ٹریننگ پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
• اسی طرح،آئی ٹی ڈی اےنیلور نے 17 محکموں کے ساتھ ایک روزہ اورینٹیشن سیشن کا انعقاد کیا، جس میں تفصیلی پریزنٹیشنز اور بات چیت کے ذریعے وزارت کے 25 فلیگ شپ قبائلی ترقی مداخلتوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔
اڈیشہ میں بھگوان برسا منڈا کے لیے وقف پینٹنگ نمائش کا افتتاح کیا گیا، جس میں قبائلی اور ہم عصر فنکاروں کے فن پارے پیش کیے گئے تھے۔ ہر کینوس نے عظیم آزادی پسند جنگجو کی ہمت، وژن اور پائیدار میراث کو واضح طور پر پیش کیا، فنکارانہ تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو ثقافتی احترام کے ساتھ ملایا۔
دریں اثنا، تلنگانہ میں برسا منڈا جینتی - 150 ویں سالگرہ کی تقریبات گورنمنٹ شیڈول ٹرائب گرلز کالج ہاسٹل، نگرم (میڈچل-ملکاجگیری ضلع) میں منعقد کی گئیں تاکہ عظیم قبائلی نشان پر گل پوشی کرکے خراج عقیدت پیش کیا گیا ۔
سکم میں، کھیلو انڈیا اسٹیٹ سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس، گنگٹوک میں قبائلی طلباء کا اسپورٹس میٹ کم ہیلتھ کیمپ جاری رہا - جو قبائلی نوجوانوں میں فٹنس، صحت سے متعلق بیداریاور برادری کے جذبے کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔
مہاراشٹر بھر میں ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول (ای ایم آر ایس) تخلیقی مقابلوں کے ساتھ تقریبات میں شامل ہوئے:
ای ایم آر ایس کورچی میں نظم تلاوت مقابلہ۔
ای ایم آر ایس گیوردھا میں مضمون اور تخلیقی تحریری مقابلہ۔
ان سرگرمیوں نے طلباء کو قبائلی تاریخ، ثقافت اور فخر کو اپنی آواز اور تخیل کے ذریعے دریافت کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔
جیسے جیسے جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڈا آگے بڑھ رہا ہے، ہندوستان بھر میں کمیونٹیز، ادارے اور نوجوان بھگوان برسا منڈا کی پائیدار میراث کے جشن میں تعلیم، ماحول، آرٹ اور بیداری کے ذریعے قبائلی بااختیار بنانے کے قومی عزم کی تصدیق کرتے ہوئے اکٹھے ہونا جاری رکھے ہوئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Vibrant Celebrations of Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada Continue Across the Nation
Nationwide Activities Celebrate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda through Culture, Education, and Community Participation
05 NOV 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada (1–15 November 2025), commemorating the 150th birth anniversary of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda, a series of cultural, educational, and awareness activities are being held across the country. The celebrations reflect India’s deep-rooted respect for its tribal heritage and the remarkable contributions of tribal communities to the nation’s progress.
Across States and Union Territories, the events are witnessing enthusiastic participation from tribal communities, students, and institutions, echoing a shared spirit of pride, unity, and empowerment under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the guidance of Hon’ble Minister of Tribal Affairs Shri Jual Oram.
In the Andaman & Nicobar Islands, a plantation drive was undertaken in the Jarawa area, symbolizing the intrinsic connection between tribal communities and nature, and promoting ecological conservation.
A person digging in the dirtAI-generated content may be incorrect.
In Andhra Pradesh, multiple educational and capacity-building initiatives marked the celebrations:
• A Drawing Competition at Sirpur T, KB Asifabad, encouraged students to creatively express tribal culture and identity.
A drawing of a person and person sitting on a benchAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• The Integrated Tribal Development Agency (ITDA), Parvathipuram, organized an Orientation Training Programme for officers and field staff on key initiatives — PM JANMAN, Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan, and Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan.
• Similarly, ITDA Nellore conducted a one-day orientation session with 17 departments, focusing on the Ministry’s 25 flagship tribal development interventions through detailed presentations and discussions.
A group of people sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people sitting in chairs in front of a screenAI-generated content may be incorrect.
In Odisha, a Painting Exhibition dedicated to Bhagwan Birsa Munda was inaugurated, featuring works by tribal and contemporary artists. Each canvas vividly portrayed the courage, vision, and enduring legacy of the great freedom fighter, blending artistic creativity with cultural reverence.
A group of girls standing next to a paintingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Several easels on grassAI-generated content may be incorrect.
In Telangana, Birsa Munda Jayanti – 150th Celebrations were observed at the Government ST Girls College Hostel, Nagaram (Medchal-Malkajgiri District), through floral tributes and a garlanding ceremony, paying homage to the great tribal icon.
A group of people in a roomAI-generated content may be incorrect.
In Sikkim, the Tribal Students Sports Meet cum Health Camp continued at the Khelo India State Centre of Excellence, Gangtok — promoting fitness, health awareness, and community spirit among tribal youth.
A group of people posing for a photoAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) across Maharashtra joined the celebrations with creative competitions:
• Poem Recitation Competition at EMRS Korchi.
• Essay and Creative Writing Competition at EMRS Gewardha.
A chalkboard with writing on itAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of students in a classroomAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A couple of girls standing in front of a white boardAI-generated content may be incorrect.
These activities inspired students to explore tribal history, culture, and pride through their own voices and imagination.
As the Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada progresses, communities, institutions, and youth across India continue to come together in celebration of the enduring legacy of Bhagwan Birsa Munda - reaffirming a national commitment to tribal empowerment through education, environment, art, and awareness.