نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
‘‘آئرن ول ، یونائیٹڈ انڈیا’’-محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڈسےنے سردار پٹیل کی 150ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر ملکاپور اور بھوسوال میں گرینڈ یونٹی مارچ کی قیادت کی
مرکزی وزیر مملکت نے مہاراشٹر کے نوجوانوں کو سردار پٹیل اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے تصور کردہ اتحاد ، دیانتداری اور قوم کی تعمیر کے نظریات کو برقرار رکھنے کی ترغیب دی
31 OCT 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کے تاریخی موقع پر، بلدھانا ضلع کے ملکاپور اور مہاراشٹر کے جلگاؤں ضلع کے بھوسوال میں نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڈسے نے بڑے پیمانے پر ’ایکتا یاترا‘ (یونٹی مارچ) کی قیادت کی ۔ نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت کے مائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے شروع کی گئی ملک گیر سردار @ 150 مہم کے تحت منعقد ہونے والے مارچوں میں نوجوانوں، طلباء اور رضاکاروں کی زبردست عوامی شرکت دیکھی گئی، جس سے قومی اتحاد اور شہری جذبے کا ایک متحرک جشن منایا گیا۔
ملکاپور میں ایک پرجوش اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، محترمہ کھڈسے نے سردار پٹیل کی پائیدار وراثت کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہا: ‘‘جس ہندوستان پر ہمیں آج فخر ہے - متحد، مضبوط اور متنوع - سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے 560 سے زیادہ ممالک کو ضم کرنے کے بے مثال عزم اور وژن کے نتیجے میں کھڑا ہے۔ ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت کے تئیں ہماری اجتماعی وابستگی کا اعادہ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے وژن کی رہنمائی میں، یہ تحریک نوجوانوں کو قوم کی تعمیر کے مرکز میں رکھ کر جن بھاگداری اور وکست بھارت کے جذبے کو تقویت دیتی ہے۔
ایونٹ کا پہلا مرحلہ ملکاپور میں شروع ہوا، جس میں مقامی باشندوں، طلباء اور رضاکاروں نے بڑی تعداد میں شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر موجود ممتاز معززین میں شری ایکناتھ کھڈسے، ممبر قانون ساز کونسل؛ شری چین سکھ مدن لال سانچیتی، ایم ایل اے، ملکاپور؛ ڈاکٹر اروند کولٹے، ڈاکٹر انیل کھرچے، ڈاکٹر سدھیر چوان، شری پرنیت سنگاویکر، ڈسٹرکٹ یوتھ آفیسر؛ شری رام راؤ جھامبرے، شری دنیا دیو واگھوڈے اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے سینئر افسران۔
دوپہر میں،محترمہ کھڈسے نے بھوساول اتحاد مارچ کی قیادت کی، جس میں بڑے پیمانے پر ہجوم یکجہتی کے لیے سڑکوں پر کھڑے نظر آئے۔ اس تقریب کو مہاراشٹر حکومت کے آبی وسائل اور ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ کے وزیر جناب گریش مہاجن اور حکومت مہاراشٹر کے ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر جناب سنجے ساوکرے نے شرکت کی۔ دیگر معززین میں جناب ابھیشیک چاورے، ڈسٹرکٹ یوتھ آفیسر، اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے افسران شامل تھے۔
ملکاپور اور بھوساول میں اتحاد مارچوں نے سردار @ 150 قومی مہم میں ایک اہم شراکت کی نشاندہی کی، جو نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی تھی، جس میں اتحاد، سالمیت، اور قوم کی تعمیر میں اجتماعی شرکت کو فروغ دیا گیا تھا - ہندوستان کے مرد آہن کو ایک حقیقی خراج عقیدت ہے۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
“IRON WILL, UNITED INDIA” — SMT. RAKSHA NIKHIL KHADSE LEADS GRAND UNITY MARCHES IN MALKAPUR AND BHUSAWAL MARKING SARDAR PATEL’S 150TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY
Union Minister of State Inspires Maharashtra’s Youth to Uphold the Ideals of Unity, Integrity, and Nation-Building Envisioned by Sardar Patel and Prime Minister Narendra Modi
31 OCT 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
On the historic occasion of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s 150th Birth Anniversary, Union Minister of State for Youth Affairs and Sports, Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse, led large-scale ‘Ekta Yatras’ (Unity Marches) at Malkapur in Buldhana district and Bhusawal in Jalgaon district, Maharashtra. The marches, held under the nationwide Sardar@150 campaign initiated by the My Bharat platform of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, witnessed overwhelming public participation from youth, students, and volunteers, creating a vibrant celebration of national unity and civic spirit.
Addressing an enthusiastic gathering at Malkapur, Smt. Khadse invoked Sardar Patel’s enduring legacy, saying: “The India we are proud of today — united, strong, and diverse — stands as the result of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s unmatched resolve and vision to integrate over 560 princely states into one nation. This march is not merely symbolic; it is a reaffirmation of our collective commitment to Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat. Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, this movement reinforces the spirit of Jan Bhagidari and Viksit Bharat by placing youth at the heart of nation-building.”
The first leg of the event began in Malkapur, drawing huge participation from the local residents, students, and volunteers. Prominent dignitaries present included Shri Eknath Khadse, Member of Legislative Council; Shri Chainsukh Madanlal Sancheti, MLA, Malkapur; Dr. Arvind Kolte, Dr. Anil Kharche, Dr. Sudhir Chavan, Shri Pranit Sangavikar, District Youth Officer; Shri Ramrao Jhambre, Shri Dnyandev Waghode, and senior officials from the district administration.
In the afternoon, Smt. Khadse led the Bhusawal Unity March, which saw massive crowds lining the streets in solidarity. The event was graced by Shri Girish Mahajan, Minister of Water Resources and Disaster Management, Government of Maharashtra, and Shri Sanjay Savkare, Minister of Textiles, Government of Maharashtra. Other dignitaries present included Shri Abhishek Chavare, District Youth Officer, and officials from the district administration.
Both marches reflected the energy and enthusiasm of thousands of participants — students, NSS volunteers, My Bharat youth, and citizens — who carried banners and slogans celebrating unity, patriotism, and national pride.
Smt. Khadse emphasised that My Bharat is turning into a true movement of youth-driven change — connecting millions of young minds to India’s development journey. She urged that the ideals of Ekta Yatra must translate into everyday action through service, innovation, and leadership by youth at the grassroots.
The Unity Marches at Malkapur and Bhusawal marked a significant contribution to the Sardar@150 national campaign, launched by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, promoting unity, integrity, and collective participation in nation-building — a true tribute to the Iron Man of India.