रक्षा मंत्रालय
दिल्ली कैंट में आर्मी हॉस्पिटल (आर एंड आर) के नर्सिंग कॉलेज के आठवें बैच का कमीशनिंग समारोह
04 NOV 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
आर्मी हॉस्पिटल रिसर्च एंड रेफरल (आर एंड आर) के नर्सिंग कॉलेज ने 4 नवंबर, 2025 को आर्मी हॉस्पिटल (आर एंड आर) में 29 मिलिट्री नर्सिंग कैडेट्स के आठवें बैच के कमीशनिंग समारोह का आयोजन किया। प्रिंसिपल मैट्रन ने चार वर्षों की कठोर शिक्षा और प्रशिक्षण के समापन के उपलक्ष्य में, नव-नियुक्त नर्सिंग अधिकारियों को देखभालकर्ता के रूप में स्वयं को समर्पित करने की शपथ दिलाई।
आर्मी हॉस्पिटल (आर एंड आर) के कमांडेंट लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल अविनाश दास ने कमीशनिंग समारोह की समीक्षा की और सैन्य नर्सिंग सेवा की 100 वर्षों की उत्कृष्ट परंपरा और विरासत को कायम रखने पर ज़ोर दिया। उन्होंने शांतिपूर्ण सैन्य ठिकानों और भौगोलिक रूप से दुर्गम क्षेत्रों में सैनिकों और उनके परिवारों के लिए सैन्य नर्सिंग अधिकारियों की अभूतपूर्व सेवाओं की सराहना की। उन्होंने नर्सिंग कॉलेज की प्रिंसिपल और टीम के अथक प्रयासों की भी सराहना की।
इस समारोह में अधिकारियों, नर्सिंग अधिकारियों और नव-नियुक्त अधिकारियों के अभिभावकों ने भी भाग लिया।
C1IX.jpg)
8RP8.jpg)

Ministry of Defence
Commissioning Ceremony of VIIIth Batch of College of Nursing, Army Hospital (R&R), Delhi Cantt
04 NOV 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The College of Nursing, Army Hospital Research and Referral (R&R) hosted the commissioning ceremony of its VIIIth batch of 29 Military Nursing Cadets, on Nov 04, 2025 at Army Hospital (R&R). Marking the culmination of four years of rigorous education and training, the newly commissioned Nursing Officers were administered the solemn oath by the Principal Matron to dedicate themselves as compassionate care-givers.
The commissioning ceremony was reviewed by Lt Gen Avinash Das, Commandant, Army Hospital (R&R). In his addresss, he emphasized on upholding the finest tradition and the legacy of 100 years of Military Nursing Service and applauded their yeoman services to the troops and their families in peace military stations and in geographically difficult terrains. He also lauded the Principal and the team of College of Nursing for their untiring efforts.
The Ceremony was attended by Officers, Nursing Officers and parents of the newly Commissioned Officers.
C1IX.jpg)
8RP8.jpg)