ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے کی وزارت نے ماہانہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا ؛ سوچھتا ، زیر التواء معاملات کے نمٹارے اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ میں سابقہ کامیابیوں کو پیچھے چھوڑ ا
ریلوے اسٹیشنوں ، دفاتر اور کام کی جگہوں پر 84184 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ؛ 6.06 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہوئی اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے ذریعے 570 کروڑ روپے حاصل ہوئے
ریلوے کی وزارت نے عوامی شکایات ، وی آئی پی حوالہ جات اور زیر التواء معاملات کے نمٹارے میں صد فیصد اہداف حاصل کیے ؛ خصوصی مہم 5.0کے تحت نرائی اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے لیے تقریبا ایک لاکھ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا
عوامی بیداری بڑھانے کے لیے 105 امرت بھارت اسٹیشنوں سمیت بڑے اسٹیشنوں پر 'امرت سمواد' کا انعقاد ؛ 22,636 سوشل میڈیا پوسٹوں سے ملک گیر سوچھتا تحریک میں بھرپور شمولیت
03 NOV 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ریلوے نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی ماہانہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا ، جس میں سوچھتا ، زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے اور ریکارڈ کے موثر انتظام پر توجہ دی گئی ۔ یہ مہم ریلوے بورڈ کی قریبی نگرانی اور رہنمائی میں تمام زونل ریلوے اور پروڈکشن یونٹوں میں نافذ کی گئی۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت وزارت ریلوے کی کارکردگی نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران ریکارڈ کی گئی کامیابیوں کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا ہے۔
مہم کی مدت کے دوران، ریلوے کی وزارت نے اسٹیشنوں، دفاتر اور کام کی جگہوں پر 84,184 صفائی مہم چلائی۔ دفاتر اور کام کی جگہوں پر فضلہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر خصوصی زور دیا گیا، جس کے نتیجے میں 6.06 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہوئی اور 570 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔
ریلوے بورڈ کی متحرک قیادت میں ، وزارت نے عوامی شکایات ، وی آئی پی حوالہ جات اور دیگر زیر التواء معاملات کے نمٹارے سے متعلق شناخت شدہ اہداف کا 100فیصد حاصل کیا ۔ کل 99,968 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ، جن میں سے 59,248 فزیکل فائلیں اور 7,482 ای فائلیں نکالی گئیں یا بند کر دی گئیں ۔
عوامی بیداری بڑھانے کے لیے 105 امرت بھارت اسٹیشنوں سمیت تمام بڑے اسٹیشنوں پر 'امرت سمواد' کی شکل میں شہریوں پر مرکوز اقدامات کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ سرگرمیوں کی وسیع سوشل میڈیا کوریج نے بھی ملک بھر میں وزارت کی طرف سے فروغ دی جانے والی سوچھتا تحریک میں بیداری اور دلچسپی پیدا کی ۔ مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز (ایکس ، فیس بک اور انسٹاگرام) پر کل 22,636 پوسٹس اور نفاذ کی مدت کے دوران متعدد ری پوسٹس اعلی سطح کی مصروفیت کی نشاندہی کرتی ہیں ۔
یہ کامیابیاں تمام سطحوں پر ریلوے عملے کی مضبوط کوششوں اور گذشتہ برسوں میں خصوصی مہم کے مقاصد کے لیے وزارت کے مستقل عزم کو اجاگر کرتی ہیں ۔

Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways Actively Participates in Month-Long Special Campaign 5.0; Surpasses Previous Achievements in Swachhatta, Disposal of Pending Matters and Records Management
84,184 Cleanliness Drives Conducted Across Railway Stations, Offices and Workplaces; 6.06 Lakh Sq. Ft. Space Freed and Rs. 570 Crore Generated Through Scrap Disposal
Ministry of Railways Achieves 100% Targets in Disposal of Public Grievances, VIP References and Pending Matters; Reviews Nearly One Lakh Files for Weeding and Record Management Under Special Campaign 5.0
‘Amrit Samvad’ Held at Major Stations Including 105 Amrit Bharat Stations to Raise Public Awareness; 22,636 Social Media Posts Generate Widespread Engagement in Nationwide Swachhatta Movement
03 NOV 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways actively participated in the month-long Special Campaign 5.0 launched by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, focusing on Swachhatta, disposal of pending matters, and effective records management. The campaign was implemented across all Zonal Railways and Production Units under the close monitoring and guidance of the Railway Board.
The performance of the Ministry of Railways under Special Campaign 5.0 has surpassed the achievements recorded during Special Campaign 4.0.
During the campaign period, the Ministry of Railways conducted 84,184 cleanliness campaigns across stations, offices and work premises. Special emphasis was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplaces which resulted in freeing up of 6.06 lakh sq. feet of space and generating remarkable revenue of Rs. 570 Crore.
Under the dynamic leadership of the Railway Board, the Ministry achieved 100% of the identified targets pertaining to the disposal of public grievances, VIP references, and other pending matters. A total of 99,968 files were reviewed for weeding out and recording, out of which 59,248 physical files and 7,482 e-files were weeded or closed.
To raise public awareness, citizen-centric initiatives in the form of 'Amrit Samvad' were organized at all major stations including 105 Amrit Bharat stations. The extensive social media coverage of activities also evoked awareness and interest in the Swachhatta movement promoted by the Ministry across the country. A total 22,636 posts on various social media platforms (X, Facebook and Instagram) and numerous reposts during the implementation period indicate a high level of engagement.
These achievements highlight the strong efforts of Railway staff across all levels and the Ministry’s sustained commitment to the objectives of the Special Campaign over the years.