قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ہندوستان کے قبائلی ورثے، ثقافت اور شراکت کے اعزاز میں ملک گیر تقریبات جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑا کی نشان دہی کرتی ہیں
ملک بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش قبائلی شناخت اور شراکت پر نئے سرے سے فخر کے ساتھ منارہا ہے
ریاستوں نے ثقافتی پروگراموں، نمائشوں، مقابلوں، اور فلاحی مہمات کی میزبانی کی جو قبائلیوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور شمولیت کو فروغ دینے پر مبنی ہیں
03 NOV 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
جاری جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑا (یکم تا 15 نومبر 2025) کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ہندوستان کے امیر قبائلی ورثے، ثقافت، اور قوم کی تعمیر میں شراکت کے اعزاز کے لیے پورے ملک میں متحرک تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔
دھرتی آبا بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر یہ پندرھواڑا ہے۔ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں، ملک جنجاتیہ گورو ورش کو قبائلی شناخت اور ثقافتی اور ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں میں اجتماعی شراکت پر نئے فخر کے ساتھ منا رہا ہے۔
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر میں، کالج جانے والے قبائلی طلباء کے لیے ایک کیریئر گائیڈنس پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس سے قبائلی نوجوانوں کو معلومات اور تحریک کے ساتھ بااختیار بنانا ہے کہ وہ کس طر ح متنوع تعلیمی اور پیشہ ورانہ مواقع تلاش کر سکتے ہیں ۔
آندھرا پردیش میں، ایک شجرکاری مہم نے ،فطرت اور ماحولیاتی ذمہ داری کے ساتھ کمیونٹی کے قریبی تعلق کو اجاگر کیا۔ اور بیداری میٹنگ نے جنجاتیہ گورو ورش کے تحت قبائلی بہبود کے اقدامات میں شرکت کی مزید حوصلہ افزائی کی۔
جموں و کشمیر نے پی وی ٹی جی فوائد کی سنترپتی کے لیے سروے اور آئی ای سی مہم سمیت وسیع پیمانے پر اقدامات شروع کیے، ہیلتھ کیمپس، روایتی ہیلر ورکشاپس، اور مینٹرشپ اور کھیلوں کے لیے یوتھ کلب کی تشکیل۔ یو ٹی نے قبائلی کامیابی کی کہانیوں کو دستاویزی شکل دینا، ایس ٹی سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کے ڈیٹا کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنا، اور مونوگرافس اور فوٹو ہینڈ بک تیار کرنا بھی شروع کر دیا ہے۔ قبائلی زبانوں اور رسم الخط کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنے کی ایک نئی مہم بھی شروع کی گئی ہے۔ کستوربا گاندھی بالیکا ودیالیہ، ڈربک میں ایک روزہ پینٹنگ مقابلے میں مقامی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور فنکارانہ اظہار کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔
کرناٹک میں، جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑا 2025 کے تیسرے دن کے حصہ کے طور پر آشرما اسکول، کولی پالیہ میں رقص، ڈرامہ اور کہانی سنانے کے مقابلے منعقد کیے گئے، جس میں طلباء کی پرفارمنس کے ذریعے قبائلی ثقافت کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔
A group of children wearing leaves around their headsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
ناگالینڈ میں، ایکلویہ ماڈل ریزیڈنشیل اسکول، تیونسانگ نے نظم کی تلاوت کے مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا، جس میں طلباء کو فن اور زبان کے ذریعے قبائلی شناخت پر فخر کا اظہار کرنے کی ترغیب دی گئی۔
A group of people standing in front of a podiumAI-generated content may be incorrect.
اڈیشہ میں، قبائلی زندگی اور ثقافت سے متعلق تصویروں کی ایک نمائش ریاست کی قبائلی برادریوں کی متحرک اور تنوع کی نمائش کر رہی ہے۔
A group of people painting on canvasAI-generated content may be incorrect.
راجستھان ضلع انتظامیہ اور محکمہ انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے تعاون سے ای-مترا مراکز کے ذریعے اضلاع میں بینیفٹ سیچوریشن کیمپس کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے، جس سے قبائلی استفادہ کنندگان کو فلاحی اسکیموں کی دہلیز پر فراہمی کو یقینی بنایا جا رہا ہے۔
اتر پردیش میں، تمام اسکولوں کے طلباء نے مضمون، تقریر، مصوری، کہانی لکھنے، شاعری، اور رنگولی مقابلوں میں حصہ لیا، جن میں قبائلی ثقافت اور آزادی کی جدوجہد کے موضوعات کے ساتھ بیداری اور تخلیقی مشغولیت کو فروغ دیا گیا۔
A pair of boys in uniform painting on a whiteboardAI-generated content may be incorrect.
یہ اقدامات جنجاتیہ گورو ورش کے اجتماعی جذبے کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں، قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب جوال اورم کی رہنمائی میں، اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، قبائلی کمیونٹی کو مکمل بااختیار بنانے، ثقافتی تحفظ اور ہندوستان کے قبائلیوں کے شاندار جشن کے لیے قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے عزم کی تصدیق کرتے ہیں۔
ش ح ۔ ال
UR-715

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Nationwide celebrations mark Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada, honouring India’s tribal heritage, culture, and contributions
Nation commemorates 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda with renewed pride in tribal identity and participation
States host cultural events, exhibitions, competitions, and welfare drives promoting holistic tribal empowerment and inclusion
03 NOV 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada (1st–15th November 2025), vibrant celebrations are being held across the country to honour India’s rich tribal heritage, culture, and contributions to nation-building.
The fortnight marks the 150th Birth Anniversary of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda. Under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the nation is celebrating Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh with renewed pride in tribal identity and collective participation in cultural and developmental activities.
In the Andaman & Nicobar Islands, a Career Guidance Programme was organised for college going tribal students, empowering tribal youth with information and motivation to explore diverse educational and vocational opportunities.
In Andhra Pradesh, a Plantation Drive highlighted the community’s close relationship with nature and environmental stewardship. A Heritage Rally and awareness meeting at ITDA PVP further encouraged participation in tribal welfare initiatives under Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh.
Jammu & Kashmir launched wide-ranging initiatives including surveys and IEC campaigns for saturation of PVTG benefits, health camps, traditional healer workshops, and youth club formations for mentorship and sports. The UT has also begun documenting tribal success stories, digitising ST beneficiary data, and developing monographs and photo handbooks. A new drive to digitise tribal languages and scripts has also been initiated. A one-day painting competition at Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya, Durbuk, showcased local creativity and artistic expression.
In Karnataka, dance, drama, and storytelling competitions were held at Ashrama School, Kolipalya as part of the 3rd day of Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada 2025, highlighting tribal culture through performances by students.
A group of children wearing leaves around their headsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
In Nagaland, Eklavya Model Residential School, Tuensang hosted a poem recitation competition, encouraging students to express pride in tribal identity through art and language.
A group of people standing in front of a podiumAI-generated content may be incorrect.
In Odisha, an Exhibition of Photographs on Tribal Life and Culture is showcasing the vibrancy and diversity of the state’s tribal communities.
A group of people painting on canvasAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Rajasthan is conducting Benefit Saturation Camps across districts through e-Mitra centres in collaboration with the District Administration and Department of Information Technology, ensuring doorstep delivery of welfare schemes to tribal beneficiaries.
In Uttar Pradesh, students across schools participated in essay, speech, painting, story-writing, poetry, and rangoli competitions, fostering awareness and creative engagement with themes of tribal culture and freedom struggles.
A pair of boys in uniform painting on a whiteboardAI-generated content may be incorrect.
These initiatives reflect the collective spirit of Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh, reaffirming the commitment of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, under the guidance of Hon’ble Minister of Tribal Affairs Shri Jual Oram, and the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, towards holistic tribal empowerment, cultural preservation, and celebration of India’s vibrant tribal heritage.