صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 2 سے 4 نومبر تک اتراکھنڈ کا دورہ کریں گی
01 NOV 2025 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 2 سے 4 نومبر 2025 تک اتراکھنڈ کا دورہ کریں گی۔
2 نومبر کو صدر جمہوریہ ہری دوار میں پتانجلی یونیورسٹی کے دوسرے جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔
3 نومبر کو، صدر جمہوریہ ریاست اتراکھنڈ کی سلور جوبلی کے موقع پر دہرادون میں اتراکھنڈ کی قانون ساز اسمبلی سے خطاب کریں گی۔ اسی دن، موصوفہ نینی تال میں راج بھون کے قیام کے 125 برسوں کی یاد میں منعقدہ تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔
4 نومبر کو، صدر جمہوریہ کینچی دھام میں نیم کرولی بابا کے آشرم جائیں گی۔ نئی دہلی کے لیے روانگی سے قبل، صدر جمہوریہ نینی تال میں کُماؤں یونیورسٹی کے 20ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں بھی شرکت کریں گی۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTARAKHAND FROM NOVEMBER 2 TO 4
01 NOV 2025 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Uttarakhand from November 2 to 4, 2025.
On November 2, the President will grace the second convocation ceremony of the University of Patanjali at Haridwar.
On November 3, the President will address the Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly at Dehradun on the silver jubilee of Uttarakhand state. On the same day, she will grace a function to commemorate the 125 years of the establishment of the Raj Bhavan, Nainital.
On November 4, the President will visit the Neem Karoli Baba Ashram at Kainchi Dham. Before returning to New Delhi, the President will also grace the 20th convocation of Kumaun University at Nainital.