Ministry of Civil Aviation
Civil Aviation Minister Rammohan Naidu inaugurates crèche facility at Udaan Bhawan
It’s art of Employee Centric initiative in Special Campaign 5.0
01 NOV 2025 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Rammohan Naidu, has inaugurated a newly established Crèche Facility at Udaan Bhawan, New Delhi. The initiative marks a significant step towards fostering a more inclusive, supportive, and employee-friendly workplace within the Ministry.
At the inauguration ceremony, children greeted the Minister with flowers. Following the inauguration, Shri Rammohan Naidu viewed the crèche area, its equipment and safety features, and interacted with the parents and children. The Minister distributed toys and chocolates to the children on the occasion.
The crèche is equipped for the routine care of children aged six months to six years, including growth monitoring, nutrition, play, pre-school learning, and medical care. The environment has been designed to be engaging and stimulating for pre-schoolers. It is set up on the ground floor at a well-secured location with CCTV coverage and necessary safety features.
The facility will cater to the needs of employees of the Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) and its attached and subordinate offices, including AAI, DGCA, BCAS, AAIB, and AERA, enabling them to balance work and childcare responsibilities with greater ease.
The establishment of the crèche is a part of the Ministry’s efforts under the ongoing Special Campaign 5.0, which focuses on the productive utilisation of unused spaces within government premises and the promotion of employee welfare and workplace efficiency.
FDD6.jpeg)
PTF3.jpeg)

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागर विमानन मंत्री राममोहन नायडू ने उड़ान भवन में क्रेच सुविधा का उद्घाटन किया
यह विशेष अभियान के पांचवे चरण में कर्मचारी-केंद्रित पहल है
01 NOV 2025 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय नागर विमानन मंत्री श्री राममोहन नायडू ने उड़ान भवन नई दिल्ली में एक नव-स्थापित क्रेच सुविधा का उद्घाटन किया। यह पहल मंत्रालय के अंदर एक अधिक समावेशी, सहयोगी और कर्मचारी-अनुकूल कार्यस्थल को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
बच्चों ने उद्घाटन समारोह में केंद्रीय मंत्री महोदय का फूलों से स्वागत किया। श्री राममोहन नायडू ने उद्घाटन के बाद क्रेच उसके उपकरणों और सुरक्षा सुविधाओं का अवलोकन किया और अभिभावकों तथा बच्चों से बातचीत की। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय मंत्री महोदय ने बच्चों को खिलौने और चॉकलेट वितरित किए।
यह क्रेच छह महीने से छह साल तक के बच्चों की नियमित देखभाल के लिए सुसज्जित है। इसमें विकास निगरानी, पोषण, खेल, स्कूल-पूर्व शिक्षा और चिकित्सा देखभाल शामिल है। यह वातावरण प्री-स्कूल जाने वाले बच्चों के लिए आकर्षक और प्रेरक बनाया गया है। इसे भूतल पर सीसीटीवी कवरेज और आवश्यक सुरक्षा सुविधाओं के साथ एक सुरक्षित स्थान पर स्थापित किया गया है।
यह सुविधा नागर विमानन मंत्रालय और उसके संबद्ध तथा अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों-एएआई, डीजीसीए, बीसीएएस, एएआईबी और एईआरए के कर्मचारियों की ज़रूरतों को पूरा करेगी। इससे वे काम और बच्चों की देखभाल की ज़िम्मेदारियों को अधिक आसानी से संतुलित कर सकेंगे।
इस क्रेच की स्थापना मंत्रालय द्वारा चलाए जा रहे विशेष अभियान पांचवे चरण के अंतर्गत किए जा रहे प्रयासों का एक हिस्सा है। इसका उद्देश्य सरकारी परिसरों में अप्रयुक्त स्थानों के उत्पादक उपयोग और कर्मचारी कल्याण और कार्यस्थल दक्षता को बढ़ावा देना है।
PTF3.jpeg)