Ministry of Civil Aviation
Civil Aviation Minister Rammohan Naidu inaugurates crèche facility at Udaan Bhawan
It’s art of Employee Centric initiative in Special Campaign 5.0
01 NOV 2025 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Rammohan Naidu, has inaugurated a newly established Crèche Facility at Udaan Bhawan, New Delhi. The initiative marks a significant step towards fostering a more inclusive, supportive, and employee-friendly workplace within the Ministry.
At the inauguration ceremony, children greeted the Minister with flowers. Following the inauguration, Shri Rammohan Naidu viewed the crèche area, its equipment and safety features, and interacted with the parents and children. The Minister distributed toys and chocolates to the children on the occasion.
The crèche is equipped for the routine care of children aged six months to six years, including growth monitoring, nutrition, play, pre-school learning, and medical care. The environment has been designed to be engaging and stimulating for pre-schoolers. It is set up on the ground floor at a well-secured location with CCTV coverage and necessary safety features.
The facility will cater to the needs of employees of the Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) and its attached and subordinate offices, including AAI, DGCA, BCAS, AAIB, and AERA, enabling them to balance work and childcare responsibilities with greater ease.
The establishment of the crèche is a part of the Ministry’s efforts under the ongoing Special Campaign 5.0, which focuses on the productive utilisation of unused spaces within government premises and the promotion of employee welfare and workplace efficiency.
FDD6.jpeg)
PTF3.jpeg)

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر رام موہن نائیڈو نے اڑان بھون میں کریچ سہولت کا افتتاح کیا
یہ خصوصی مہم کے پانچویں مرحلے میں ملازمین پر مرکوز اقدام ہے
01 NOV 2025 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوابازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے نئی دہلی کے اڑان بھون میں ایک نئی کریچ سہولت (شیر خوار بچوں کو دودھ پلانے کے لئے مخصوص جگہ) کا افتتاح کیا ہے ۔ یہ پہل وزارت کے اندر ایک زیادہ جامع، معاون اور ملازمین کے موافق کام کی جگہ کو فروغ دینے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
افتتاحی تقریب میں بچوں نے وزیر کا پھولوں سے استقبال کیا ۔ افتتاح کے بعد جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے کریچ ایریا ، اس کے آلات اور حفاظتی خصوصیات کا جائزہ لیا اور والدین اور بچوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔ وزیر موصوف نے اس موقع پر بچوں میں کھلونے اور چاکلیٹ تقسیم کیے ۔
کریچ چھ ماہ سے چھ سال کی عمر کے بچوں کی معمول کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے لیس ہے ، جس میں نشوونما کی نگرانی ، غذائیت ، کھیل ، پری اسکول سیکھنا اور طبی دیکھ بھال شامل ہیں ۔ ماحول کو پری اسکول کے بچوں کے لیے دلکش اور حوصلہ افزا بنانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ۔ اسے نچلی منزل پر سی سی ٹی وی کوریج اور ضروری حفاظتی خصوصیات کے ساتھ ایک محفوظ مقام پر نصب کیا گیا ہے ۔
یہ سہولت شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت (ایم او سی اے) اور اس سے منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر بشمول اے اے آئی ، ڈی جی سی اے ، بی سی اے ایس ، اے اے آئی بی ، اور اے ای آر اے کے ملازمین کی ضروریات کو پورا کرے گی ، جس سے وہ کام اور بچوں کی دیکھ بھال کی ذمہ داریوں میں زیادہ آسانی کے ساتھ توازن قائم کر سکیں گے ۔
کریچ کا قیام جاری خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت وزارت کی کوششوں کا ایک حصہ ہے ، جو سرکاری احاطے کے اندر غیر استعمال شدہ جگہوں کے پیداواری استعمال اور ملازمین کی فلاح و بہبود اور کام کی جگہ کی کارکردگی کو فروغ دینے پر مرکوز ہے ۔
FDD6.jpeg)
PTF3.jpeg)