قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمے نے چوکسی بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے شاستری بھون میں نکڑ ناٹک کا انعقاد کیا
31 OCT 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے ماتحت قانون سازمحکمے نے 31 اکتوبر 2025 کو شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی کی عمارت میں نکڑ ناٹک کا اہتمام کیا جس کا مقصد چوکسی بیداری ہفتے کے حصے کے طور پر چوکسی کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا تھا۔ نکڑ ناٹک میں پیشہ واران فنکاروں نے اپنی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی، سکریٹری کے ساتھ ساتھ ڈاکٹر منوج کمار، ایڈشنل سکریٹری، جناب آر کے پٹنائک، ایڈشنل سکریٹری، ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار، ایڈشنل سکریٹری، دیگر افسران اور قانون ساز محکمے کے عملہ اراکین بھی موجود تھے۔ متاثر کن کارکردگیوں اور فکر انگیز مکالموں کے ذریعہ فنکاروں نے عوامی خدمت میں دیانت داری، شفافیت اور جوابدہی کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی نے اس پہل قدمی کی ستائش کی اور ملازمین سے چوکسی بیداری کو فروغ دینے میں سرگرمی کے ساتھ حصہ لینے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ کام کاج کے مقامات پر ایمانداری اور اخلاقی طرز عمل کی ثقافت کو عام کرنے کے لیے اجتماعی کوششیں ضروری ہیں۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes Nukkad Natak at Shastri Bhawan to Promote Vigilance Awareness
31 OCT 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
On October 31, 2025, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, organized a Nukkad Natak in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, to spread vigilance awareness message as part of Vigilance Awareness Week observance. The Nukkad Natak was performed by professional artists in the presence of Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, along with Dr. Manoj Kumar, Additional Secretary, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary, Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, and other officers and staff members of the Legislative Department. Through engaging performances and thought-provoking dialogues, the artists highlighted the importance of integrity, transparency, and accountability in public service. Addressing the gathering, Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, appreciated the initiative and urged all employees to actively participate in promoting vigilance awareness. He emphasized that collective efforts are essential to build a culture of honesty and ethical conduct in the workplace.