قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا کامیاب اختتام
31 OCT 2025 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی رہنمائی میں، محکمہ انصاف نے زیرِ التوا معاملات کے ازالے اور دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی ستھرائی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو نافذ کیا۔
یہ مہم دو مراحل پر مشتمل تھی۔ مرحلہ اوّل (15/09/2025 سے 30/09/2025 تک) نشاندہی کا مرحلہ تھا، جس میں مختلف زیرِ التوا امور جیسے اراکینِ پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے موصولہ مراسلہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، ریاستی حکومتوں سے موصولہ مراسلہ جات، بین الوزارتی مراسلہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور ایسے مقامات جنہیں صفائی، ستھرائی اور خوبصورتی کے لیے نشاندہی کی ضرورت تھی، کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔
مرحلہ دوّم، 02/10/2025 سے 31/10/2025 تک، نفاذ کا مرحلہ تھا، جس میں نشاندہی کیے گئے زیرِ التوا امور کے ازالے، صفائی/ستھرائی اور نشاندہی شدہ مقامات/علاقوں کی خوبصورتی کے لیے کام کیا گیا۔
مہم کے پہلے مرحلے (15/09/2025 سے 30/09/2025) کے دوران، محکمے نے نشاندہی کی سرگرمی میں فعال شرکت کی اور 526 عوامی شکایات اور عوامی شکایات کے تحت 04 اپیلوں کو ازالے کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا۔ 82 فزیکل فائلیں نظرثانی اور بعد ازاں تلفی کے لیے مختص کی گئیں۔ مزید برآں، 10 ای-فائلوں کو بھی نظرثانی/بندش کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، 04 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں اور ریاستی حکومت سے موصولہ 03 مراسلہ جات بھی ازالے کے لیے نشاندہی کیے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ، 4 مقامات جنہیں صفائی، ستھرائی اور خوبصورتی کی ضرورت تھی، کی نشاندہی جیسلمیر ہاؤس، نئی دہلی میں واقع محکمہ کے دفتر کے احاطے میں کی گئی۔ زیرِ التوا معاملات کی صورتحال ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر باقاعدگی سے اپلوڈ کی گئی۔
خصوصی مہم کے دوسرے مرحلے (02.10.2025 سے 31.10.2025) میں، پہلے مرحلے کے دوران نشاندہی کیے گئے زیرِ التوا امور کے ازالے کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کی گئی۔ عمارت، راہداریوں، لان وغیرہ کی صفائی کے لیے خصوصی مہم بھی شروع کی گئی۔ محکمہ انصاف نے مقررہ مدت کے اندر تمام نشاندہی شدہ زیرِ التوا امور کو کامیابی کے ساتھ نمٹا دیا ہے، سوائے دو پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کے، جنہیں جلد از جلد نمٹانے کی کوششیں جاری ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، 66 اشیاء جو اسکریپ/غیر ضروری قرار دی گئی تھیں اور 56 ای-ویسٹ اشیاء جو تلفی کے لیے تیار تھیں، جی ای ایم پورٹل کے ذریعے ای-نیلامی کے عمل میں ہیں۔ ان غیر ضروری اشیاء کی نیلامی سے تقریباً 93,000 روپے کی آمدنی متوقع ہے اور اس عمل سے محکمہ میں تقریباً 300 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہونے کی امید ہے۔
مہم کے دوران مختلف تقریبات/بہترین طریقہ کار کی قبل و بعد کی تصاویر سمیت ٹویٹس، پی آئی بی ریلیزز بھی وقتاً فوقتاً جاری/اپلوڈ کی گئیں۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Successful conclusion of Special Campaign 5.0
31 OCT 2025 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Department of Justice implemented the Special Campaign 5.0 for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhata of the Office premises.
The campaign spanned over two phases, with Phase-I (from 15/09/2025 to 30/09/2025) being the identification phase, wherein various pending matters, like reference from Members of Parliament, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances and also, sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were identified.
Phase-II, from 02/10/2025 to 31/10/2025, being the implementation phase, was devoted to the clearance of the identified pendency, cleaning/sprucing up and beautification of identified sites/areas.
During the first Phase of the campaign (15/09/2025 to 30/09/2025),Department actively participated in the identification drive and 526 Public Grievances, 04 appeal under public grievances were identified for disposal, 82 physical files were earmarked for review and subsequently for weeding out, 10 e-files were also selected for review /closure. Besides, 04 Parliamentary Assurances, 03 Reference from the State Government, were also identified for disposal. Apart from this, 4 sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were also earmarked within the office premises of the Department at Jaisalmer House, New Delhi. The pendency status was also uploaded on the SCDPM portal regularly.
In the second Phase of the Special campaign (02.10.2025 to 31.10.2025), all out efforts were made by the Department to clear the pendency identified in the first phase of Campaign. A Special drive was also launched to clean the premises, corridors, lawn, etc. The Department of Justice has successfully cleared all the identified pending matters within the stipulated time except two Parliamentary Assurances and efforts are being made to liquidate them at the earliest. Besides, 66 items which were identified as scrap/redundant and 56 e-Waste items which were ripe for disposal, are under process of e-auction through GeM portal. A sum of Rs.93,000/- (approx.) would be realized from the auction of these redundant items and this exercise is expected to free up 300 sq. feet (approx.) of space in the Department.
Tweets, PIB releases, including before and after photographs of various events/best practices during the campaign period were also issued/uploaded from time to time.
On the concluding day of the Special Campaign 5.0 today on 31.10.2025, a Shramdaan event was organized in a befitting manner by cleaning the premises of Jaisalmer House. The premises were also inspected by Secretary (Justice).