भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारी उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री भूपति राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने मंत्रालय की हिन्‍दी पत्रिका "उद्योग भारती" के दूसरे संस्करण का विमोचन किया
31 OCT 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
भारी उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री भूपतिराजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने आज 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 को भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय की हिन्‍दी पत्रिका "उद्योग भारती" के दूसरे संस्करण का विमोचन किया। इस अवसर पर भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री कामरान रिजवी, भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के अपर सचिव डॉ. हनीफ कुरैशी और भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के संयुक्त सचिव श्री विजय मित्तल उपस्थित थे।
श्री भूपति राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने अपने संबोधन में कहा कि "उद्योग भारती" पत्रिका राजभाषा हिन्‍दी के प्रयोग को बढ़ावा देने के लिए मंत्रालय के निरंतर प्रयासों को दर्शाती है।
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री कामरान रिजवी ने पत्रिका के प्रकाशन में शामिल टीम के प्रयासों की सराहना की और आधिकारिक संवाद में हिन्‍दी के इस्‍तेमाल पर जोर देने में इसकी भूमिका पर प्रकाश डाला।
"उद्योग भारती" पत्रिका प्रशासन में हिन्‍दी के इस्‍तेमाल को सुदृढ़ करने के भारत सरकार के विजन के अनुरूप सरकारी कामकाज में हिन्‍दी के प्रभावी संवाद और प्रचार-प्रसार के प्रति मंत्रालय के समर्पण की पुष्टि करती है।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
MoS Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma released Second Edition of the Ministry of Heavy Industries’ Hindi magazine “Udyog Bharti”
31 OCT 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The second edition of “Udyog Bharti” magazine of the Ministry of Heavy Industries was released today on 31st October 2025 by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries, Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma in the presence of Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Dr. Hanif Qureshi, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Shri Vijay Mittal, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma stated that the “Udyog Bharti” magazine reflects the Ministry’s continuous efforts to promote the use of Rajbhasha Hindi.
Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, appreciated the efforts of the team involved in publishing the magazine and highlighted its role in strengthening the use of Hindi in official communication.
The “Udyog Bharti” magazine reaffirms the Ministry’s dedication to effective communication and promotion of Hindi in official work in line with the Government of India’s vision to strengthen the use of Hindi in administration.