युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
खेल विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रगति पर प्रकाश डाला
27 OCT 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
खेल विभाग ने प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) की एक पहल, विशेष अभियान 5.0 में अपनी भागीदारी शुरू कर दी है, जो 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर केंद्रित है। इस अभियान को शुरू करने के लिए, विभाग ने 2 अक्टूबर 2025 को जवाहरलाल नेहरू स्टेडियम, नई दिल्ली में फिट इंडिया स्वच्छता फ्रीडम रन 6.0 का आयोजन किया, जो "स्वच्छ भारत, स्वस्थ भारत" के प्रेरक विषय के तहत शारीरिक फिटनेस और स्वच्छता के संलयन का प्रतीक है।
विभाग अपने संगठनों - जिनमें भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण (एसएआई), लक्ष्मीबाई राष्ट्रीय शारीरिक शिक्षा संस्थान (एलएनआईपीई), राष्ट्रीय खेल विश्वविद्यालय (एनएसयू), राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी एजेंसी (एनएडीए), और राष्ट्रीय डोप परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला (एनडीटीएल) – के साथ मिलकर इस अभियान के तहत स्वच्छता पहल में सक्रिय रूप से योगदान दे रहा है। पिछले वर्षों की तरह, यह पहल दो चरणों में सामने आई है। चरण I (17-30 सितंबर 2025) में सुधार की आवश्यकता वाले क्षेत्रों की पहचान के साथ-साथ संसद सदस्यों और राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों जैसे लंबित मामलों का पता लगाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया। चरण II (2-31 अक्टूबर 2025) उन मुद्दों को संबोधित करने और चिन्हित किए गए स्थलों पर सफाई, सौंदर्यीकरण और पुनरोद्धार गतिविधियों को क्रियान्वित करने पर केंद्रित है।
अभियान के पहले चरण में, सांसदों के 15 संदर्भ, 2 संसदीय आश्वासन, 4 राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ, 100 लोक शिकायतें और 5 लोक शिकायत अपीलों को समाधान के लिए चिन्हित किया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, 290 भौतिक फाइलें और 280 ई-फाइलें समीक्षा के लिए अलग रखी गईं। इसके अलावा, इस विभाग के अंतर्गत आने वाले संगठनों में 45 आउटडोर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए जाने हैं। अभियान के दूसरे चरण के पहले पखवाड़े में, विभाग ने सांसदों के 8 संदर्भ, 1 संसदीय आश्वासन, 5 पीजी अपीलों का सफलतापूर्वक निपटारा किया और 56 लोक शिकायतों को संबोधित किया। इसके अतिरिक्त, 164 भौतिक फाइलों और 205 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 30 आउटडोर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, जिससे 1 लाख रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ और 10,000 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई।
विभाग सभी लंबित मुद्दों के समाधान के प्रति वचनबद्ध है, साथ ही यह सुनिश्चित करता है कि स्वच्छता तथा सौंदर्यीकरण के लिए चयनित स्थलों का उचित रूप से रखरखाव किया जाए, इन्‍हें बेहतर बनाया जाए और इनका सर्वोत्तम स्थिति में संरक्षण किया जाए।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Sports Highlights Progress of Special Campaign 5.0
27 OCT 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Sports has commenced its participation in Special Campaign 5.0, an initiative of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), which focuses on fostering cleanliness and reducing pending cases in government offices from 2nd to 31st October 2025. To launch this campaign, the Department organized the Fit India Swachhata Freedom Run 6.0 on 2nd October 2025 at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi, symbolizing the fusion of physical fitness and cleanliness under the inspiring theme of “Swachh Bharat, Swasth Bharat.”
The Department, along with its organizations including - the Sports Authority of India (SAI), Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA), and National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) are actively contributing to the cleanliness initiatives under this campaign. As in earlier years, the initiative has unfolded in two stages. Phase I (17th–30th September 2025) concentrated on locating backlogged matters such as references from Members of Parliament and State Government, alongside identifying areas in need of improvement. Phase II (2nd–31st October 2025) focuses on addressing those issues and executing cleaning, beautification, and revitalization activities at the identified sites.
In Phase 1 of the campaign, 15 References from MPs, 2 Parliamentary Assurances, 4 State Govt. References, 100 Public Grievances and 5 Public Grievance Appeals were identified for resolution. Additionally, 290 physical files and 280 e-files were set aside for review. Apart from this, 45 Cleanliness outdoor campaigns are to be conducted in organizations under this department. In the first fortnight of Phase 2 of the campaign, the Department successfully disposed of 8 References from MPs, 1 Parliamentary Assurances, 5 PG Appeals and addressed 56 Public Grievances. Additionally, 164 physical files and 205 e-files have been reviewed, and 30 outdoor cleanliness drives have been conducted leading to generation of revenue of Rs. 1 Lakh and freeing of 10,000 sq ft space.
The Department remains committed to addressing all pending issues for resolution, while ensuring that the chosen sites for cleaning and beautification are properly maintained, enhanced, and kept in optimal condition.