सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) की मध्य-अभियान प्रगति
27 OCT 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) ने अपने से संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त कार्यालयों के साथ प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा समन्वित किए जा रहे विशेष अभियान 5.0 के चल रहे कार्यान्वयन चरण (2 अक्टूबर - 31 अक्टूबर 2025) के दौरान उल्लेखनीय प्रगति हासिल की है।
मंत्रालय ने तैयारी के चरण को आगे बढ़ाते हुए स्वच्छता बढ़ाने, कार्यालय स्थान खाली करने और कबाड़ व लंबित मामलों का समयबद्ध निपटान करने के लिए ठोस प्रयास किए हैं। अभियान के प्रभावी और सतत कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए बड़े स्तरों पर नियमित समीक्षा की जा रही है।
मुख्य बातें (मध्य-अभियान तक):
• सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय और इसके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में 92 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए।
• व्यवस्थित सफाई और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पहल के माध्यम से 2975 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान मुक्त कराया गया है।
• स्क्रैप और अनुपयोगी वस्तुओं के निपटान से 2,71,400 रुपये का राजस्व उत्पन्न हुआ है।
• सभी कार्यालयों में कुशल और मानकीकृत रिकॉर्ड हैंडलिंग को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, डीएआरपीजी दिशानिर्देशों के अनुरूप, 15 अक्टूबर 2025 को रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन कार्यप्रणाली पर एक विशेष सत्र आयोजित किया गया।
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है कि विशेष अभियान 5.0 की गति पूरे कार्यान्वयन चरण में बनी रहे। मंत्रालय का लक्ष्य अपने सभी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता, दक्षता और जवाबदेही की भावना को संस्थागत बनाना है, जिससे एक अधिक संगठित और नागरिक-अनुकूल सरकार बनाने में योगदान मिले।
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन कार्यप्रणाली पर सत्र
आईएसआई, कोलकाता में सफाई
एनएसओ (एफओडी) आरओ मोहाली में सफाई
एनएसओ (सीएंडक्यूसीडी) जेडओ, बेंगलुरु में सफाई
वार्ड्स लेक एरिया, आरओ शिलांग में स्वच्छता अभियान
जेडओ गुवाहाटी में।

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Mid-Campaign Progress of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) under Special Campaign 5.0
27 OCT 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI), along with its attached, subordinate, and autonomous offices, has achieved notable progress during the ongoing implementation phase (2nd October – 31st October 2025) of Special Campaign 5.0, being coordinated by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
Building on the preparatory phase, the Ministry has taken concerted efforts to enhance cleanliness, free up office space, and dispose of scrap and pending matters in a time-bound manner. Regular reviews are being undertaken at senior levels to ensure the effective and sustained implementation of the campaign.
Key Highlights (as of mid-campaign):
· 92 cleanliness drives have been conducted across MoSPI and its field formations.
· 2975 sq. ft. of office space has been freed through systematic cleaning and record management initiatives.
· Revenue of ₹2,71,400 has been generated through the disposal of scrap and unserviceable items.
· A special session on Record Management Practices was organized on 15th October 2025, in line with DARPG guidelines, to promote efficient and standardized record handling across all offices.
MoSPI remains committed to ensuring that the momentum of Special Campaign 5.0 is maintained throughout the implementation phase. The Ministry aims to institutionalize the spirit of cleanliness, efficiency, and accountability across all its offices, thereby contributing to a more organized and citizen-friendly government.
Session on Record Management practices.
Cleaning at ISI, Kolkata
Cleaning at NSO (FOD) RO Mohali
Cleaning at NSO (C&QCD), ZO, Bengaluru
Cleanliness drive at Ward's Lake Area, RO Shillong
at ZO Guwahati.