نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 30-28 اکتوبر 2025 تک تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے
27 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن اپنا عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد 28 سے 30 اکتوبر 2025 تک تمل ناڈو کا پہلا دورہ کریں گے۔ دورے کے دوران نائب صدر جمہوریہ کوئمبٹور، تروپور، مدورائی، اور رامناتھ پورم میں مختلف پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ،جو فی الحال 26 سے 27 اکتوبر 2025 تک جمہوریہ سیشلز کے سرکاری دورے پر ہیں، جہاں انہوں نے جمہوریہ سیشلز کے صدر کے طور پر عزت مآب ڈاکٹر پیٹرک ہرمنی کی حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی، 28 اکتوبر 2025 کو کوئمبٹور پہنچیں گے۔
کوئمبٹور ہوائی اڈے پر پہنچنے پر، وہاں کے لوگوں کی طرف سے ان کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا جائے گا۔ نائب صدر جمہوریہ کو کوئمبٹور سٹیزن فورم کے ذریعہ سی او ڈی آئی ایس ایس آئی اے، کوئمبٹور میں اعزاز سے نوازے گا۔ وہ ٹاؤن ہال کارپوریشن بلڈنگ میں مہاتما گاندھی کے مجسمے پر خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے اور بعد میں پیرور مٹھ، کوئمبٹور جائیں گے تاکہ شانتالنگا راماسامی آدیگلر کی صد سالہ تقریبات میں شرکت کریں۔ بعد میں شام کو نائب صدر جمہوریہ تروپور پہنچیں گے اور تروپور کمارن اور مہاتما گاندھی کے مجسموں پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کریں گے۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 29 اکتوبر 2025 کو تروپور میں ایک اعزازی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ شام کو وہ مدورائی پہنچیں گے اور مدورائی میناکشی اماں مندر میں پوجا کریں گے۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 30 اکتوبر 2025 کو رامناتھ پورم ضلع کے پاسمپون میں پاسمپون متھراملنگا تھیور جینتی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Tamil Nadu from October 28–30, 2025
27 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake his maiden visit to Tamil Nadu after assuming office, from October 28 to 30, 2025. During the visit, the Vice-President will attend various programmes in Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Madurai, and Ramanathapuram.
The Vice-President who is currently on an official visit to the Republic of Seychelles from October 26–27, 2025, where he attended the swearing-in ceremony of H. E. Dr. Patrick Herminie as President of the Republic of Seychelles, will arrive in Coimbatore on October 28, 2025.
Upon arrival at Coimbatore Airport, he will be accorded a warm reception by the people of Coimbatore. The Vice-President will be felicitated by the Coimbatore Citizen Forum at CODISSIA, Coimbatore. He will pay homage at the Mahatma Gandhi statue at the Town Hall Corporation Building and later visit the Perur Mutt, Coimbatore, to participate in the centenary celebrations of Shanthalinga Ramasamy Adigalar. Later in the evening, the Vice-President will arrive in Tiruppur and pay floral tributes to Tiruppur Kumaran and Mahatma Gandhi statues.
On October 29, 2025, the Vice-President will attend a felicitation programme in Tiruppur. In the evening, he will reach Madurai and offer prayers at the Madurai Meenakshi Amman Temple.
On October 30, 2025, the Vice-President will attend the Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar Jayanthi programme at Pasumpon in Ramanathapuram district.