ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم)5.0 کے تحت وسط مدتی حصولیابیاں
22 OCT 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ دواسازی کے محکمے اور اس کی تنظیموں میں فعال عمل درآمد کے تحت 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک چلنے والے زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) 5.0 جاری ہے ۔ مذکورہ مہم سرکاری دفاتر میں سوچھتا (صفائی) کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے ، متنوع حوالوں کے زیر التواء ہونے کو کم کرنے ، ای-کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر توجہ دینے کے ساتھ کچرے کے موثر بندوبست کو فروغ دینے اور عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کے نمٹارے پر مرکوز ہے ۔ محکمے نے مہم کی وسط مدت کے سنگ میل کو کامیابی کے ساتھ طے کیا ہے۔
وسط مدتی سنگ میل کے کلیدی پہلو درج ذیل ہیں:
• 11143 میں سے 5321 صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مقامات (اندرونی اور بیرونی) کا احاطہ کیا گیا۔
• 19 میں سے 9 بہترین طریقوں کو نافذ کیا گیا/کارروائی کی گئی۔
• 20529 دستاویزی شکل میں فائلوں میں سے 12631 کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 4900 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔
• 3000 کلو گرام ای فضلے کی شناخت کی گئی۔
• اب تک تقریبا31286 روپےحاصل ہوئے۔
• 19225 مربع فٹ دفتر کی جگہ کو خالی کیاگیا۔
مذکورہ کامیابی 15 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2025 کے درمیان مہم کے ابتدائی مرحلے کے دوران شناخت کیے گئے ہدف کے فیصد سے کہیں زیادہ ہے ۔
Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited, Peenya, Bangalore
(Before-After Photos)

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Mid-Term Achievements under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0
22 OCT 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0 running from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025 is under active implementation in the Department of Pharmaceuticals and its organizations. The Campaign focuses on institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) in government offices, reducing pendency of diverse references, promoting effective waste management with focus on disposal of e-wastes and addressing Public Grievances and Appeals. The Campaign mid-term milestone has been successfully achieved by the Department. The key mid-term milestones being,
• 5321 out of 11143 Cleaning Sites (internal and external) covered
• 9 out of 19 Best Practices implemented/rolled out
• Review of 12631 out of 20529 Physical Files and weeding out of 4900 files carried out
• Identification of e-waste — >3000 Kgs
• Generation of Revenue — approx. Rs.31286 so far.
• Reclaiming of Office Space — approx. 19225 sq.ft.
The above achievement is more than 50% of the target identified during the Preparatory Phase of the Campaign between 15th September to 30th September, 2025.
Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited, Peenya, Bangalore
(Before-After Photos)