इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्रालय में लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 की मध्यावधि प्रगति
21 OCT 2025 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय और इसके केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उद्यम (सीपीएसई) लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 5.0 सक्रिय रूप से 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक चला रहे हैं।
यह अभियान संसद सदस्यों (सांसदों), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ), वीआईपी और मंत्रीमंडल, राज्य सरकारों, सीपीजीआरएएमएस मामलों और अन्य महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों से प्राप्त संदर्भों सहित प्रमुख श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों की प्रभावी ढंग से सुनवाई और निपटारा करके शासन को सुव्यवस्थित करने पर केंद्रित है।
अब तक की गई महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति:
• लोक शिकायत निवारण के 96 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य पहले ही प्राप्त कर लिए गए हैं।
• कुल 8,525 भौतिक फाइलों को सफलतापूर्वक हटा दिया गया है।
• 282 स्वच्छता अभियान के लक्ष्य के सापेक्ष 195 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए।
• स्क्रैप, ई-कचरा और अनावश्यक फाइलों के निपटान के माध्यम से लगभग 9,851 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान खाली हो गया है।
• मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत कई सीपीएसई ने रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और शिकायत समाधान में सर्वोत्तम तौर-तरीकों को लागू किया है , इससे अन्य विभागों के लिए मानक स्थापित हुए हैं।
इस्पात मंत्रालय प्रशासनिक सुधार और पारदर्शिता के व्यापक लक्ष्यों के अनुरूप कार्यकुशलता बढ़ाने, स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने तथा लंबित मामलों का समय पर समाधान सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
सर्वोत्तम तौर-तरीकों से सम्बंधित चित्र इस प्रकार हैं।
फाइलों की छंटाई - वित्त भवन .
अभियान संख्या 2. कार्यालय भवन, मार्ग/गलियारे/सीढ़ियों की सफाई
पहले
बाद में

Ministry of Steel
Mid Term Campaign Progress of Ministry of Steel under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0
21 OCT 2025 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel and its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs), are actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0, which is ongoing from October 2 to October 31, 2025.
The campaign is focused on streamlining governance by effectively addressing and disposing of pending matters across key categories, including references from Members of Parliament (MPs), the Prime Minister’s Office (PMO), VIPs and Cabinet, State Governments, CPGRAMS cases, and other significant areas.
Significant Progress Achieved So Far:
• 96% of public Grievance redressal targets have already been achieved.
• A total of 8,525 physical files have been successfully weeded out.
• 195 cleanliness drives have been conducted against a target of 282.
• Approximately 9,851 sq. ft. of office space has been freed through the disposal of scrap, e-waste, and redundant files.
• Several CPSEs under the Ministry have implemented best practices in record management and grievance resolution, setting benchmarks for other departments.
The Ministry of Steel remains committed to enhancing efficiency, promoting cleanliness, and ensuring timely resolution of pending matters in alignment with the broader goals of administrative reform and transparency.
Pics on best practices are as follows.
Weeding out of files - Finance building.
Campaign No. 2. Office building, Pathway / passage / corridor / staircase cleaning
Before
After