संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
लंबित मामलों को कम करने और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने के लिए संस्कृति मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 5.0 युद्ध-स्‍तर पर जारी
16 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 5.0 का उद्देश्य सरकारी कार्यों में लंबित कार्यों को कम करना और स्वच्छता को मूलभूत सिद्धांत के रूप में संस्थागत रूप देना है। इस अभियान के उद्देश्यों के अनुरूप, संस्कृति मंत्रालय, अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ, इसके कार्यान्वयन चरण के तीसरे सप्ताह में सक्रिय और उत्साहपूर्वक भाग ले रहा है।
अभी चल रहे इस अभियान ने प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में उल्लेखनीय परिणाम दिए हैं, जो कुशल प्रशासन और स्वच्छ कार्य वातावरण के प्रति दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तीसरे सप्ताह की प्रमुख उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार हैं:
लोक शिकायतों में कमी:
1. चिन्हित 114 लंबित लोक शिकायतों में से 57 का सफलतापूर्वक समाधान किया गया। यानी इसमें 50 प्रतिशत सफलता दर हासिल हुई।
अपीलों का निपटान:
1. चिन्हित लंबित 29 लोक शिकायत अपीलों में से 14 का निपटारा कर दिया गया है, जिसकी सफलता दर लगभग 50 प्रतिशत है।
फ़ाइलों का प्रबंधन:
1. समीक्षा के लिए लक्षित कुल 13,062 भौतिक फाइलों में से, 5,794 फाइलों की पहचान कार्यालय रिकॉर्ड-कीपिंग को सुव्यवस्थित करने के लिए की गई है।
स्वच्छता अभियान:
1. 599 के निर्धारित लक्ष्य में से 444 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, जिनमें विभिन्न स्थलों और कार्यालयों के बाहरी क्षेत्रों को शामिल किया गया। सफलता दर 74 प्रतिशत रही।
स्थान प्रबंधन और राजस्व सृजन:
1. कबाड़ के व्यवस्थित निपटान से लगभग 28,570 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय क्षेत्र खाली हुआ। इस निपटान प्रक्रिया से मंत्रालय को 7,38,732 रुपए का राजस्व भी प्राप्त हुआ है।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय दक्षता, जवाबदेही और स्वच्छता की संस्कृति को सुदृढ़ करते हुए विशेष अभियान 5.0 के समापन तक इसे आगे बढ़ाने के लिए समर्पित है।

Ministry of Culture
Special Campaign 5.0 in full swing to minimize pendency and institutionalizing Swachchata in the Ministry of Culture
16 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 5.0 focuses on minimizing pendency in government work and institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) as a core value. In line with the objectives of the Campaign, Ministry of Culture, along with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations, is actively and enthusiastically participating in the third week of its implementation phase.
The ongoing campaign has yielded significant results across key areas, demonstrating a strong commitment to efficient governance and a clean, sustainable work environment. Key Achievements for the Third Week of Special Campaign 5.0:
Reduction in Public Grievances:
1. 57 out of 114 identified pending public grievances have been successfully resolved achieving a success rate of 50%
Disposal of Appeals:
1. 14 out of 29 identified pending public grievance appeals have been disposed of achieving a success rate of approx. 50%
File Management:
1. Out of a total of 13,062 physical files targeted for review, 5,794 files have been identified for weeding, streamlining office record-keeping.
Cleanliness Campaigns:
1. 444 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted against a set target of 599, covering outdoor areas across various sites and offices. The success rate is 74%
Space Management and Revenue Generation:
1. Approximately 28,570 square feet of office area has been freed up through the systematic disposal of scrap. This disposal process has also generated revenue of ₹7,38,732.00 for the Ministry.
The Ministry of Culture remains dedicated to building on this progress throughout the remainder of Special Campaign 5.0, reinforcing a culture of efficiency, accountability, and swachhata.