خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ڈبلیو سی ڈی کی وزیر نے دفتر کے احاطے کا دورہ کیا اور صفائی، کمیونٹی کی دیکھ بھال اور ادارہ جاتی نگہداشت میں اضافہ کے لیے کی جانے والی زمینی کوششوں کا جائزہ لیا
16 OCT 2025 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور اطفال کی ترقی کی وزارت، بشمول اس کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں تمام خود مختار اداروں نے، پچھلے 4 سالوں میں چلائی گئی خصوصی مہموں کی طرز پر، 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک سوچھتا کو بہتر بنانے اور زیر التوا حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے کوششیں شروع کر دی ہیں اور ایکشن پلان تیار کر لیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، خواتین اور اطفال کی ترقی کی وزیر نے جیون وہار اور جیون تارا عمارتوں میں واقع وزارت کے دفتری احاطے کا دورہ کیا تاکہ صفائی، کمیونٹی کی دیکھ بھال اور ادارہ جاتی نگہداشت میں اضافہ کے لیے کی جا رہی زمینی کوششوں کا جائزہ لیا جا سکے۔ دورے کے دوران، انہوں نے ریکارڈ کے انتظام کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے، دفتر کے مؤثر کام کو یقینی بنانے اور سوچھتا اور گڈ گورننس کے جذبے کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے تمام افسران کو ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی معاملات، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور فائلوں کی بندش/ ویڈنگ جیسے معاملات پر التوا کو تیز کرنے کی ہدایت دی۔
ڈبلیو سی ڈی کی وزیر جیون وہار اور جیون تارا بلڈنگ میں واقع وزارت کے دفتر کے احاطے کا دورہ کر کے انہیں خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دے رہی ہیں۔

Ministry of Women and Child Development
As part of Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 5.0, WCD Minister visits office premises to review on-ground efforts being undertaken towards cleanliness, community care & institutional care enhancement
16 OCT 2025 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 5.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2025, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 4 years.
As part of the Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 5.0, Minister of Women & Child Development visited the office premises of the Ministry located at Jeevan Vihar & Jeevan Tara buildings to review the on-ground efforts being undertaken towards cleanliness, community care and institutional care enhancement and to reinforce the commitment of the officers/ officials of the Ministry towards hygiene standards and citizen engagement. During the visit, she emphasized the importance of strengthening record management systems , ensuring efficient office functioning and upholding the spirit of Swachhata and Good Governance. She also directed all the officers to expedite disposal of pendency on matters like MP references, State Government References, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary matters, PMO references, Public Grievances and closure/ weeding of files.
WCD Minister visiting the office premises of the Ministry located at Jeevan Vihar & Jeevan Tara Buildings to motivate them to actively participate in Special Campaign 5.0