Ministry of Tribal Affairs
National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan 2025: Empowering Grassroots Governance for Viksit Bharat@2047
Hon’ble President of India to Grace as Chief Guest – Empowering Tribal Leadership for Viksit Bharat@2047”
Recognition of Best Performers under PMJANMAN, Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan and Dharti Aaba Janbhagidari Abhiyan
16 OCT 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the vision of Viksit Bharat enunciated by the Hon’ble Prime Minister and in conjunction with PMJANMAN and Dharti Aba Abhiyan, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs will organize the National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan on 17th October 2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, marking a defining moment in India’s journey toward responsive, citizen-led governance.
The Hon’ble President of India will grace the occasion as the Chief Guest, in the august presence of the Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Union Ministers of Line Ministries, Ministers of State for Tribal Affairs, Union and State Secretaries, District Magistrates/Deputy Commissioners, Master Trainers, and Adi Saathi/Adi Sahyogi representatives from across the nation.
Celebrating Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh: Honouring Heritage, Leadership & Aspirations
The Conclave forms a central event under Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh (15 November 2024 – 15 November 2025), declared by the Government of India under the visionary leadership of the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, celebrating the contribution, resilience, and leadership of India’s tribal communities.
Conclave focussed on “Tribal Village Vision 2030” – From Ideas to Implementation
A key highlight of the Conclave will be conceptualizing “Tribal Village Vision 2030”, aimed at finalizing policy inputs, implementation frameworks, and project execution strategies emerging from nationwide consultations with tribal communities coming out of 50,000+ Village Action Plans.
Five thematic groups will deliberate on priority sectors:
1. Education & Skill Development
2. Health & Nutrition
3. Livelihood & Entrepreneurship
4. Infrastructure (Housing, Power, Roads, Connectivity)
5. Governance & Institutional Strengthening
Each group will be chaired by senior officials at the level of Union Secretary under the guidance of the respective Union Line Ministers.
Recognition of Best Performers – Celebrating Transformative Action
The Conclave will also host a Recognition Ceremony to honour outstanding performers and change-makers under the Ministry’s flagship programmes:
• PM-JANMAN – Best Performing Ministries, States, and Districts
• Dharti Aaba Janbhagidari Abhiyan – Best Performing States and Districts
• Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan – Best Performing States, Districts, State Master Trainers (SMTs), Adi Saathis, and Adi Sahyogis
This initiative reflects the Ministry’s commitment to celebrate excellence, replicate success stories, and inspire innovation at the grassroots.
Tribal Village Vision 2030 Action Plan – A People-Driven Development Charter
During Adi Sewa Parv (2nd October 2025), Special Gram Sabhas across India adopted the Tribal Village Vision 2030 Action Plan, enabling each tribal village to craft its own development roadmap aligned with the national goal of Viksit Bharat@2047.
Key Features of the Village Action Plan includes:
• Community-led planning through Transect Walks, FGDs, and Gap Analysis.
• Village-level priorities in education, health, livelihood, inclusion, and infrastructure.
• Integration with flagship schemes like PM-JANMAN and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan 2.0.
• Adi Sewa Kendras established as single-window citizen service centres.
• AI-enabled Adi Vaani App for real-time multilingual communication.
To date, 56,000+ Tribal Village Vision 2030 Action Plans have been formulated and 53,000 Adi Sewa Kendras have been established, as policy guidance tool and institutional mechanism respectively with a vision to empower 11.5 crore tribal citizens through involvement of 10 lakh+ Adi Saathis and Adi Sahyogis across 30 States/UTs.
Reimagining Governance through Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan
Launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 17th September 2025 at Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan stands as the world’s largest tribal grassroots leadership mission.
Built on the principles of Seva (Service), Samarpan (Dedication), and Sankalp (Resolve), the mission has trained over 20 lakh officials, SHG women, and tribal youth through Governance Process Labs, with focus on sensitivity towards tribal cause, last-mile delivery, convergence of schemes, and participatory governance across 1 lakh tribal villages.
Voices of Leadership
Shri Jual Oram, Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, stated:“The National Conclave is a platform to translate the ideas and aspirations of the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan into tangible outcomes. Recognizing best performers will further strengthen the spirit of service and accountability at every level.”
Shri Durgadas Uikey, Minister of State for Tribal Affairs, noted: “The Abhiyan has ignited a movement of grassroots governance. It ensures that every tribal village becomes a hub of self-reliance, innovation, and last-mile service delivery.”
Shri Vibhu Nayar, Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, added: “This Conclave will adopt a deep-dive approach to identify national and local aspirations, strengthen convergence, and accelerate progress under the Tribal Village Vision 2030 framework.”
Towards Viksit Bharat@2047
The National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan 2025 represents a unified national effort to institutionalize responsive and inclusive governance.
By anchoring the Tribal Village Vision 2030, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs is driving a citizen-centric movement that ensures every tribal household and every village is an active partner in India’s journey toward Viksit Bharat@2047.
“From the grassroots to the nation’s vision – the Adi Karmayogi spirit lights the path to a developed, inclusive India.”

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان 2025 پر قومی اجلاس: وکست بھارت 2047کیلئےنچلی سطح پر حکمرانی کو تفویض اختیارات
مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ ہند شرکت کریںگی۔ وکست بھارت 2047 کے لیے قبائلی قیادت کوتفویض اختیارات
پی ایم جن من ، آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان اور دھرتی آبا جن بھاگیداری ابھیان کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کرنے والوں کی شناخت
16 OCT 2025 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ بیان کردہ وکست بھارت کے وژن کے تحت اورپی ایم جن من اور دھرتی آبا ابھیان کے ساتھ مل کر، قبائلی امور کی وزارت 17 اکتوبر 2025 کو وگیان بھون، نئی دہلی میں آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان پر قومی کانکلیو کا انعقاد کرے گی، جس میں بھارت میں شہریوں کی قیادت میں گورنرننس کے ایک نئے دور کے سفر کا آغاز کیا جائے گا۔
صدرجمہوریہ ہنداس موقع پر مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر موجودہوں گی۔اس کے علاوہ مرکزی وزیر برائے قبائلی امور، مرکزی وزارتوں کے وزراء، قبائلی امور کے وزرائے مملکت، مرکزی اور ریاستی سکریٹریز، ضلع مجسٹریٹ؍ڈپٹی کمشنر، ماسٹر ٹرینرز، اور آدی ساتھی؍آدی سہیوگی کے نمائندوں کی موجودگی میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کریں گے۔
جن جاتیہ گورو ورش کا جشن : وراثت، قیادت اور خواہشات کا احترام
اجلاس جان جاتیہ گورو ورش15 نومبر 2024 - 15 نومبر 2025 کے تحت ایک مرکزی تقریب کی تشکیل کرتا ہے، جسے حکومت ہند نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دوراندیش قیادت میں اعلان کیا، جس میںبھارت کی قبائلی برادریوں کے تعاون، لچک اور قیادت کا جشن منایا جاتا ہے۔
اجلاس کا مرکزقبائلی گاؤں وژن2030پر مبنی ہے۔ آئیڈیاز سے نفاذ تک
اجلاس کی ایک اہم خصوصیت قبائلی گاؤں وژن 2030ہے، جس کا مقصد 50,000پلسولیج ایکشن پلانز میں سے آنے والی قبائلی برادریوں کے ساتھ ملک گیر مشاورت سے ابھرنے والی پالیسی ان پٹ، نفاذ کے فریم ورک اور پروجیکٹ پر عمل درآمد کی حکمت عملی کو حتمی شکل دینا ہے۔
پانچ موضوعاتی گروپ ترجیحی شعبوں پر غور کریں گے
تعلیم اور مہارت کی ترقی
صحت اور غذائیت
ذریعہ معاش اور انٹرپرینیورشپ
انفراسٹرکچر (رہائش، بجلی، سڑکیں، رابطہ)
گورننس اور ادارہ جاتی مضبوطی۔
ہر گروپ کی صدارت مرکزی سکریٹری کی سطح پر متعلقہ مرکزی لائن وزراء کی رہنمائی میں سینئر عہدیدار کریں گے۔
بہترین کارکردگی کرنے والوں کی شناخت۔ تبدیلی کے عمل کا جشن
اجلاس وزارت کے اہم وگراموں کے تحت نمایاں اداکاروں اور تبدیلی لانے والوں کو اعزاز دینے کے لیے ایک شناختی تقریب کی میزبانی بھی کرے گا۔
پی ایم جن من بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والی وزارتیں، ریاستیں اور اضلاع
دھرتی آبا جن بھاگیداری ابھیان ۔ بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والی ریاستیں اور اضلاع
آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان ، بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والی ریاستیں، اضلاع، ریاستی ماسٹر ٹرینرز، آدی ساتھیوں، اور آدی سہوگی
یہ اقدام عمدگی کا جشن منانے، کامیابی کی کہانیوں کو بیان کرنے، اور نچلی سطح پر اختراع کی ترغیب دینے کے لیے وزارت کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
قبائلی گاؤں وژن 2030 ایکشن پلان - عوام سے چلنے والا ترقیاتی چارٹر
آدی سیوا پرو2 اکتوبر 2025 کے دوران، ملک بھر میں خصوصی گرام سبھاوں نے قبائلی گاؤں ویژن 2030 ایکشن پلان کو اپنایا، جس سے ہر قبائلی گاؤں کو اپنا ترقی کا روڈ میپ تیار کرنے کے قابل بنایا گیا جو
2047تک وکست بھارت کے قومی ہدف سے ہم آہنگ تھا۔
ولیج ایکشن پلان کی اہم خصوصیات میں شامل ہیں:
ٹرانسیکٹ والکس،ایف جی ڈیز اور گیپ اینالائسس کے ذریعے کمیونٹی کی قیادت میں منصوبہ بندی۔
تعلیم، صحت، معاش، شمولیت، اور بنیادی ڈھانچے میں گاؤں کی سطح کی ترجیحات۔
پی ایم جن من اور دھرتی آبا جنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان 2.0 جیسی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کے ساتھ انضمام۔
آدی سیوا کیندر سنگل ونڈو سٹیزن سروس سینٹرز کے طور پر قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔
ریئل ٹائم کثیر لسانی مواصلت کے لیے اے آئی سے چلنے والی آدی وانی ایپ۔
آج تک، 56,000پلس قبائلی گاؤں ویژن 2030 ایکشن پلان بنائے گئے ہیں اور 53,000 آدی سیوا کیندر قائم کیے گئے ہیں، بالترتیب پالیسی گائیڈنس ٹول اور ادارہ جاتی طریقہ کار کے طور پر 10 لاکھ پلس آدی ساتھیوں؍سہیوگیوں؍تھی ریاستوں میں 11.5 کروڑ قبائلی شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے کا وژن ہے۔
آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان کے ذریعے حکمرانی کا از سر نو تصور کرنا
مورخہ 17 ستمبر 2025 کو عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ دھر، مدھیہ پردیش میں شروع کیا گیا، آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان دنیا کے سب سے بڑے قبائلی نچلی سطح پر قیادت کے مشن کے طور پر کھڑا ہے۔
سیوا (خدمت)، سمرپن (لگن) اور سنکلپ (حل) کے اصولوں پر بنائے گئے، مشن نے گورننس پروسیس لیبز کے ذریعے 20 لاکھ سے زیادہ اہلکاروں،ایس ایچ جی خواتین، اور قبائلی نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی ہے، جس میں قبائلی کاز کے تئیں حساسیت، آخری میل کی ترسیل، اسکیموں کو اکٹھا کرنا، اور 1 لاکھ قبائلی گاؤں میں حصہ لینا ہے۔
قیادت کی آوازیں
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جوال اورم نے کہا’قومی اجلاس آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان کے نظریات اور خواہشات کو ٹھوس نتائج میں تبدیل کرنے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں کو پہچاننے سے ہر سطح پر خدمت اور جوابدہی کے جذبے کو مزید تقویت ملے گی۔
قبائلی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس یوکی نے نوٹ کیا’ابھیان نے نچلی سطح پر حکمرانی کی تحریک کو بھڑکا دیا ہے۔ یہ اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ ہر قبائلی گاؤں خود انحصاری، اختراع اور آخری میل سروس کی فراہمی کا مرکز بن جائے۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ویبھو نیئر نے مزید کہا’یہ کنکلیو قومی اور مقامی امنگوں کی نشاندہی کرنے، ہم آہنگی کو مضبوط بنانے، اور قبائلی گاؤں کے وژن 2030 کے فریم ورک کے تحت پیش رفت کو تیز کرنے کے لیے گہرائی سے غوروفکر کرے گا۔
وکست بھارت کی طرف
آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان 2025 پر قومی کانفرنس ذمہ دار اور جامع حکومت کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے کے لیے ایک متحد قومی کوشش کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔
قبائلی گاؤں وژن 2030 کو لنگر انداز کرتے ہوئے، قبائلی امور کی وزارت ایک شہری پر مبنی تحریک چلا رہی ہے جو اس بات کو یقینی بناتی ہے کہ ہر قبائلی گھرانے اور ہر گاؤں کو2047تک وکست بھارت
کی طرف بھارت کے سفر میں ایک فعال شراکت دار ہے۔
نچلی سطح سے لے کر ملک کے وژن تک ، آدی کرم یوگی جذبہ ایک ترقی یافتہ، جامع بھارت کے راستے کو روشن کرتا ہے۔