قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت بھارت کے قومی آرکائیوز کو منتقل کیے جانے کے لیے بھارت کے گزٹ اور اسٹیٹ ایکٹ والیومز کی فہرست
14 OCT 2025 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر جس کا مقصد اہم سرکاری ریکارڈوں کا موثر آرکائیو مینجمنٹ اور تحفظ ہے، 14 اکتوبر 2025 کو، گزٹ آف انڈیا کی کل 1,936 جلدیں اور ریکارڈ روم میں رکھی گئی ریاستی ایکٹ کی 72 جلدیں (نیشنل آرکائیوز) کو ہندوستان کی منتقلی کے لیے احتیاط سے تیار کی گئیں۔ یہ اہم کام تاریخی سرکاری اشاعتوں کے منظم تحفظ اور آسان رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے جاری کوششوں کا حصہ ہے۔
یہ سرگرمی جناب آر کے پٹنائک، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر، انڈر سکریٹری محترمہ راکھی بسواس، دیگر افسران، عملہ، اور قانون ساز محکمہ کے ڈیٹا انٹری آپریٹر (ڈی ای او ) کے ساتھ قریبی نگرانی میں انجام دی گئی۔
سرگرمی کے دوران، شری آر کے پٹنائک نے ریکارڈ روم کا دورہ کیا، جہاں انہوں نے عملے کے ساتھ بات چیت کی، ان کی کوششوں کا اعتراف کیا اور انہیں ریکارڈ کے انتظام میں اعلیٰ معیار برقرار رکھنے کی ترغیب دی۔
این اے آئی کو یہ منتقلی نہ صرف ان قیمتی اشاعتوں کی حفاظت کرتی ہے بلکہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت آرکائیو ریکارڈز کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن اور جدید کاری کے لیے حکومت کے عزم سے بھی ہم آہنگ ہوتی ہے، اس طرح شفافیت میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے اور تاریخی تحقیق میں سہولت ہوتی ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
List of Gazette of India and State Act Volumes for Transfer to National Archives of India under Special Campaign 5.0
14 OCT 2025 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Government of India’s Special Campaign 5.0 aimed at efficient archival management and preservation of important government records, on 14th October 2025, a total No. of 1,936 volumes of the Gazette of India and 72 volumes of State Acts kept in the Record Room were meticulously prepared for transfer to the National Archives of India (NAI). This significant task is part of ongoing efforts to ensure systematic preservation and easy accessibility of historical government publications.
The activity was carried out under the close supervision of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, along with Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary, other officers, staff, and the Data Entry Operator (DEO) of the Legislative Department.
During the activity, Shri R.K. Pattanayak visited the Record Room, where he interacted with the staff, acknowledging their efforts and motivating them to maintain high standards in record management.
This transfer to NAI not only safeguards these valuable publications but also aligns with the Government’s commitment to digitization and modernization of archival records under Special Campaign 5.0, thereby enhancing transparency and facilitating historical research.