भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
सीसीआई ने कैपजेमिनी एसई द्वारा क्लाउड4सी सर्विसेज पीटीई. लिमिटेड और क्लाउड4सी सर्विसेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के प्रस्तावित अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दी
14 OCT 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने कैपजेमिनी एसई द्वारा क्लाउड4सी सर्विसेज पीटीई. लिमिटेड और क्लाउड4सी सर्विसेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के प्रस्तावित अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दे दी है।
प्रस्तावित संयोजन कैपजेमिनी एसई (अधिग्रहणकर्ता) द्वारा क्लाउड4सी सर्विसेज पीटीई. लिमिटेड (लक्ष्य 1) ​​और क्लाउड4सी सर्विसेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड ("लक्ष्य 2", और लक्ष्य 1 के साथ "लक्ष्य") के 100 प्रतिशत शेयरों के अधिग्रहण से संबंधित है।
अधिग्रहणकर्ता, कैपजेमिनी एसई, कैपजेमिनी समूह ("कैपजेमिनी समूह" / "अधिग्रहणकर्ता समूह") की अंतिम मूल इकाई है। यह एक सूचीबद्ध कंपनी है और इसके शेयरों का कारोबार यूरोनेक्स्ट, पेरिस में होता है।
टारगेट एक हाइब्रिड क्लाउड प्रबंधित सेवा प्रदाता है। टारगेट समूह का मुख्यालय सिंगापुर में है और यह अपने अधिकांश परिचालन भारत से संचालित करता है, जहाँ इसके अधिकांश कर्मचारी कार्यरत हैं।
अधिग्रहणकर्ता और लक्ष्य भारत में सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी ("आईटी") / सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी सक्षम सेवाओं ("आईटीईएस") के प्रावधान में लगे हुए हैं।
आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में आएगा।

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves proposed acquisition of Cloud4C Services Pte. Ltd and Cloud4C Services Private Limited by Capgemini SE
14 OCT 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed acquisition of Cloud4C Services Pte. Ltd and Cloud4C Services Private Limited by Capgemini SE.
The Proposed Combination relates to the acquisition of 100% of the shares of Cloud4C Services Pte. Ltd (Target 1) and Cloud4C Services Private Limited (“Target 2”, and along with Target 1 as “Targets”) by Capgemini SE (Acquirer).
The Acquirer, Capgemini SE, is the ultimate parent entity of the Capgemini group (“Capgemini Group” / “Acquirer Group”). It is a listed company, and its shares are traded on Euronext, Paris.
The Targets are a hybrid cloud managed services provider. The Target group is headquartered in Singapore and conducts most of its operations from India where most of its employees are located.
The Acquirer and the Targets are engaged in the provision of Information Technology (“IT”) / Information Technology enabled Services (“ITeS”) in India.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.