தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
புத்தாக்கம், ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் நோக்கம் சார்ந்த தலைமைத்துவம் மூலம் நாட்டின் பொருளாதார மாற்றத்தை வழிநடத்துமாறு இந்தியாவின் வணிக சமூகத்துக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பெம்மாசானி சந்திரசேகர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்
10 OCT 2025 4:44PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியின் யசோபூமியில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற விழா ஒன்றில் இந்திய மொபைல் மாநாட்டு விருதுகளை மத்திய தகவல் தொடர்பு மற்றும் ஊரக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பெம்மாசானி சந்திரசேகர் வழங்கினார்.‌ நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய அவர், புத்தாக்கம், ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் நோக்கம் சார்ந்த தலைமைத்துவம் மூலம் நாட்டின் பொருளாதார மாற்றத்தை வழிநடத்துமாறு நாட்டின் வர்த்தக சமூகத்தினரைக் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
இந்தியாவின் அபாரமான முன்னேற்றத்தை குறிப்பிட்ட அமைச்சர், “ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளுக்கு முன்பு இருந்த இந்தியா இன்று இல்லை”, என்று கூறினார். புத்தாக்கம், நிலைத்தன்மை மற்றும் சர்வதேச சார்பு நிலையால் வரையறுக்கப்படும் யுகத்தில் நிறுவனங்கள் தற்போது செயல்படுவதாகத் தெரிவித்தார். செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டு, ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டில் முதலீடு செய்யுமாறும், சோதனை முயற்சிகளைக் கொண்டாடும் கலாச்சாரத்தை வளர்க்குமாறும் வர்த்தக நிறுவனங்களுக்கு அமைச்சர் ஆலோசனை வழங்கினார்.
“எதிர்காலம், சூழலியல்களுக்கு உகந்ததாக இருக்கும், ஏகாதிபத்தியத்திற்கு அல்ல”, என்பதை அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டிய அமைச்சர், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுடனான ஒருங்கிணைப்பு, எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்களின் வழிகாட்டுதல் மற்றும் அரசின் முன்முயற்சிகளுடனான இணக்கம் ஆகியவற்றை ஊக்குவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2177380

Ministry of Communications
Union Minister of State for Communications Dr Pemmasani Chandra Sekhar urges Business Leaders to Innovate, Collaborate, and Lead with Purpose at IMC 25 Awards Ceremony
Union MoS calls upon India’s business leaders to remain relentless in pursuit of excellence
“Stay hungry. Stay building. I see the architects of Atmanirbhar Bharat”: Union MoS Dr Pemmasani Chandra Sekhar
Union MoS Dr. Pemmasani Chandra Sekhar felicitates IMC award winners
10 OCT 2025 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
With the India Mobile Congress successfully running into its third day, the Union Minister of State for Communications and Rural Development, Dr. Pemmasani Chandra Sekhar today felicitated the winners of the IMC Awards in a ceremony at Yashobhoomi.
Addressing the distinguished gathering at the IMC 25 Awards Ceremony, the Union Minister of State called upon India’s business community to lead the nation’s economic transformation through innovation, collaboration, and purpose-driven leadership.
He highlighted India’s remarkable progress, noting that the country stands at an “extraordinary inflection point” amid rapid digital adoption and technological disruption. “India today is not the India of even five years ago,” he remarked, emphasizing that enterprises now operate in an era defined by innovation, sustainability, and global interdependence.
Outlining a roadmap for the future, Dr Pemmasani Chandra Sekhar urged businesses to embrace artificial intelligence, invest in research and development, and nurture cultures that celebrate experimentation. He also encouraged collaboration with startups, mentorship of MSMEs, and alignment with government initiatives, noting that “the future belongs to ecosystems, not monopolies.” Underscoring that profit must be aligned with purpose, he stated that “ESG is not a compliance checkbox but the social contract of 21st-century business.”
Congratulating the awardees, he described their recognition as both an honor and a responsibility: “These awards are not a destination, but fuel for tomorrow. They remind us that with great success comes great responsibility to employees, communities, and the nation.”
He lauded the entrepreneurial spirit of those who dared to start, reminding the audience that “ninety-seven percent of people who say they’ll start a company never incorporate, but you did.”
Concluding his address, the Union Minister of State called upon India’s business leaders to remain relentless in pursuit of excellence. “Stay hungry. Stay building. I see the architects of Atmanirbhar Bharat,” he said, envisioning a future where ‘Made in India’ becomes synonymous with quality, innovation, and global excellence.
BNHI.JPG)
SONT.JPG)
I52A.JPG)
8HR6.JPG)