संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2025 के अंतिम परिणामों की घोषणा
10 OCT 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
योग्यताक्रम में निम्नलिखित सूची, उन 735 उम्मीदवारों की है, जिन्होंने संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 13 अप्रैल, 2025 को आयोजित लिखित परीक्षा और उसके बाद सेवा चयन बोर्ड, रक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा लिए गए साक्षात्कारों के परिणामों के आधार पर राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के थलसेना, नौसेना और वायु सेना विंगों में 155वें पाठ्यक्रम और नौसेना अकादमी में 117वें भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी पाठ्यक्रम (आईएनएसी) में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त की है। उपरोक्त पाठ्यक्रमों के प्रारंभ होने की तिथि के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए, कृपया रक्षा मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in और www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in देखें।
2. इन सूचियों को तैयार करते समय मेडिकल परीक्षा के परिणामों को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
3. उपर्युक्त सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है, बशर्ते कि वे अपने द्वारा दावा की गई जन्मतिथि, शैक्षिक योग्यता आदि के समर्थन में अपेक्षित प्रमाणपत्र सीधे अपर भर्ती महानिदेशालय, एडजुटेंट जनरल शाखा, एकीकृत मुख्यालय, रक्षा मंत्रालय (सेना), पश्चिम ब्लॉक सं.III, विंग-I, आर.के. पुरम, नई दिल्ली-110066 को प्रस्तुत करें, न कि यूपीएससी को, जिन्होंने ऐसा पहले नहीं किया है।
4. यदि पते में कोई परिवर्तन होता है तो अभ्यर्थियों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे ऊपर दिए गए पते पर सेना मुख्यालय को तुरंत सूचित करें।
5. परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट https://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है । हालाँकि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने की तिथि से 15 दिन बाद वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:

UPSC
NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (I), 2025 – DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS THEREOF
10 OCT 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 735 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 13th April, 2025 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 155th Course and Naval Academy for the 117th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the aforesaid candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth, educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the Army Headquarter directly at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to see the result: