UPSC
NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (I), 2025 – DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS THEREOF
10 OCT 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 735 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 13th April, 2025 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 155th Course and Naval Academy for the 117th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the aforesaid candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth, educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the Army Headquarter directly at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to see the result:

یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (I)، 2025 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان
10 OCT 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
ذیل میں 735 امیدواروں کی فہرست میرٹ کے ترتیب کے مطابق دی جا رہی ہے، جنہوں نے یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی جانب سے 13 اپریل، 2025 کو منعقدہ تحریری امتحان اور وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کی جانب سے بعد ازاں منعقدہ انٹرویو کی بنیاد پر قومی دفاعی اکادمی کے 155ویں کورس کی فوج، بحریہ اور فضائیہ کی شاخوں اور نیول اکیڈمی کے 117ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) میں داخلے کے لیے اہلیت حاصل کی ہے۔ مذکورہ کورسز کے آغاز کی تاریخ سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات کے لیے براہ کرم وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹ: www.joinindianarmy.nic.in، www.joinindiannavy.gov.in اور www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in۔
2۔ ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں میڈیکل امتحان کے نتائج کو شامل نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔
3۔ مذکورہ تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے، بشرطیکہ وہ اپنی تاریخِ پیدائش، تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کے دعووں کے حق میں مطلوبہ سرٹیفکیٹ براہ راست ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ریکروٹنگ، ایجویٹنٹ جنرل کی برانچ، انٹیگریٹڈ ہیڈکوارٹر، وزارت دفاع (فوج)، ویسٹ بلاک نمبر III، ونگ—I، آر کے پورم، نئی دہلی-110066 کو جمع کرائیں، جہاں یہ کام پہلے سے نہ کیا گیا ہو، اور یہ دستاویزات یو پی ایس سی کو ہرگز نہ بھیجی جائیں۔
4۔ اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہو تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوراً اوپر دیے گئے پتے پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈکوارٹر کو مطلع کریں۔
5۔ نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر (مارکس) حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:-