Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Secretary Inspects Cleanliness of Corridors and Rooms of Department of Health & Family Welfare under Special Campaign 5.0
Lays stress on maintaining hygienic condition of the canteens and systematic management of Record Room
Campaign focuses on institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in government offices
10 OCT 2025 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Punya Salila Srivastava, Secretary, Department of Health & Family Welfare (DoHFW) of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare inspected cleanliness of the corridors and rooms of Nirman Bhawan, here today, with special focus on hygienic condition of the canteens and systematic management of Record Room, under the Special Campaign 5.0. Identification and disposal of e-waste and unserviceable items was also reviewed.
The Department of Health and Family Welfare (DoHFW), along with its Central Government Hospitals, Attached and Subordinate Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSUs, is taking part in the Special Campaign 5.0 which started from 2nd October, 2025 and will continue till 31st October, 2025 to institutionalize swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pendency in government offices. The campaign, spearheaded by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), aims to institutionalize swachhata and ensure timely and effective disposal of pending matters. DoHFW set extensive targets under the campaign to accelerate efficiency, streamline processes, and strengthen citizen-centric governance.
DoHFW reaffirms its dedication to cleanliness, efficient governance, responsive administration and citizen-centric service delivery.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی صحت سکریٹری نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت محکمہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے کوریڈور اور کمروں کی صفائی کا معائنہ کیا
کینٹینوں میں صفائی برقرار رکھنے اور ریکارڈ رومز کا منظم انتظام کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا
مہم کا مقصد سوچھتا(صفائی) کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التواء کو کم کرنا ہے
10 OCT 2025 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
محترمہ پنیا سلیلا سریواستو، سکریٹری محکمہ صحت و خاندانی بہبود (ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو)، وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود، نے آج یہاں نرمان بھون کے گلیاروں اور کمروں کی صفائی کا معائنہ کیا، جس میں خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت کینٹینوں کی حفظان صحت کی صورتحال اور ریکارڈ روم کے منظم انتظام پر خاص توجہ دی گئی۔ اس موقع پر ای-کچرے اور غیر قابل استعمال اشیاء کی نشاندہی اور ان کے مناسب تلف کرنے کے عمل کا بھی جائزہ لیا گیا۔
محکمہ صحت و خاندانی بہبود (ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو) مرکزی حکومت کے اسپتالوں، منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر، خودمختار اداروں، اور مرکزی سرکاری اثاثہ جات کے ساتھ مل کر خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں حصہ لے رہا ہے، جو 2 اکتوبر 2025 سے شروع ہو کر 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک جاری رہے گی۔ اس مہم کی سربراہی انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کر رہا ہے، جس کا بنیادی مقصد صفائی کے عمل کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا اور زیر التواء مسائل کو بروقت اور مؤثر طریقے سے حل کرنا ہے۔
ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو نے اس مہم کے تحت کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے، عمل کو ہموار کرنے، اور شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے وسیع و عریض اہداف مقرر کیے ہیں۔
ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو صفائی ستھرائی، موثر حکمرانی، ذمہ دار انتظامیہ، اور شہریوں پر مرکوز خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے اپنی مستقل وابستگی کا اعادہ کرتا ہے۔